Dulston Alliance/BlackList: Difference between revisions
(→<font color="#DDEEDD">THE BLACK LIST</font>: added moar criminals (half of big update)) |
|||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/807168 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=68 DA] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/807168 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=68 DA] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://img58.imageshack.us/my.php?image=newgimpimage6yo7.jpg PKer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://img58.imageshack.us/my.php?image=newgimpimage6yo7.jpg PKer] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1309016 blood navek] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|CANSAS | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1309016 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/08-27-08_0000hrs_PUBLIC/OUT_95-2__05f-6e1-70c.html PKer] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=955747 Bootsy funk] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=955747 Bootsy funk] | ||
Line 178: | Line 183: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1110149 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1110149 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/07-10-08_1700hrs_PUBLIC/OUT_93-6_CaptJeanLucPica_3a8-f7e-b2d.html PKer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/07-10-08_1700hrs_PUBLIC/OUT_93-6_CaptJeanLucPica_3a8-f7e-b2d.html PKer] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=582324 Captain Cleanoff] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Cranial Deconstruction Corp. | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/582324 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://s283.photobucket.com/albums/kk287/rutgersfan52/?action=view¤t=WOT.jpg PKer] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1115993 Carth Deckar] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Army Control Corps | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1115993 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/08-19-08_1200hrs_PUBLIC/OUT_92-8_Death_in_the_gr_547-b99-7b5.html PKer] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1002652 Chansama] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1002652 Chansama] | ||
Line 203: | Line 218: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1034579 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1034579 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/06-26-08_1200hrs_PUBLIC/IN_93-9_multiple_pks_762-ef7-cf4.html PKer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/06-26-08_1200hrs_PUBLIC/IN_93-9_multiple_pks_762-ef7-cf4.html PKer] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=194836 coil snake] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|N/A | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/194836 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/08-18-08_0500hrs_PUBLIC/IN_92-8_Killing_ground_6cc-5f0-961.html PKer] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1177295 creeping goons] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1177295 creeping goons] | ||
Line 248: | Line 268: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/538436 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/538436 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/07-02-08_0300hrs_PRIVATE/IN_95-15_GKer_241-45d-a43.html GKer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/07-02-08_0300hrs_PRIVATE/IN_95-15_GKer_241-45d-a43.html GKer] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1161659 Dogdeadian] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|N/A | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1161659 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/09-01-08_1500hrs_PUBLIC/IN_93-7_So_much_blood_722-401-708.html PKer] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=408806 Downinflames] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=408806 Downinflames] | ||
Line 393: | Line 418: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/867671 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/867671 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/07-25-08_1600hrs_PUBLIC/OUT_96-2_Wha_7d0-ace-c7a.html PKer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/07-25-08_1600hrs_PUBLIC/OUT_96-2_Wha_7d0-ace-c7a.html PKer] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1243968 Hunk Marinni] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Cocrodile Worshipper | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1243968 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/08-19-08_2100hrs_PUBLIC/OUT_92-5__a2e-e2e-774.html PKer] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=961195 Hybnos] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=961195 Hybnos] | ||
Line 428: | Line 458: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1030867 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1030867 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/06-06-08_1700hrs_PUBLIC/IN_93-7_JoanMcCormick-P_0a5-89a-88d.html PKer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/06-06-08_1700hrs_PUBLIC/IN_93-7_JoanMcCormick-P_0a5-89a-88d.html PKer] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1147015 Joe Tough] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Dead]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1147015 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/09-02-08_1800hrs_PUBLIC/OUT_91-6_murder_3cc-e44-eb0.html PKer] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=702943 johnyspot] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=702943 johnyspot] | ||
Line 573: | Line 608: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/784266 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/784266 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/06-30-08_1300hrs_PUBLIC/IN_94-4_MrBitch-PK_e02-757-ee0.html PKer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/06-30-08_1300hrs_PUBLIC/IN_94-4_MrBitch-PK_e02-757-ee0.html PKer] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1123911 Mr Trent Garby] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|N/A | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1123911 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/08-28-08_0700hrs_PRIVATE/IN_55-13_PK-er_massacres_b03-119-5bb.html PKer] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1196362 Mr Robusto] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1196362 Mr Robusto] | ||
Line 783: | Line 823: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/780535 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=68 DA] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/780535 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=68 DA] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://img296.imageshack.us/img296/6147/standalonekillingur9.jpg PKer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://img296.imageshack.us/img296/6147/standalonekillingur9.jpg PKer] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=623976 Steve the Embittered] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|N/A | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/623976 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/08-27-08_1100hrs_PUBLIC/IN_93-7_Steve_the_Embit_829-083-bc7.html PKer] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=400685 Strata] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=400685 Strata] | ||
Line 793: | Line 838: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/642461 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=68 DA] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/642461 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=68 DA] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://img337.imageshack.us/my.php?image=pkfullscreencopyrm2.jpg PKer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://img337.imageshack.us/my.php?image=pkfullscreencopyrm2.jpg PKer] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=832638 Sylvia Pittston] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|N/A | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/832638 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/08-18-08_2100hrs_PUBLIC/IN_99-0_oh_em_gosh_603-745-8e4.html GKer] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1232006 Taythe] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|N/A | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/1232006 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/09-05-08_1100hrs_PUBLIC/OUT_92-8_Fiend_a7a-fe1-985.html PKer] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1212365 Teether] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1212365 Teether] | ||
Line 888: | Line 943: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/439211 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/439211 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://img155.imageshack.us/img155/5747/pkdgx6.png PKer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://img155.imageshack.us/img155/5747/pkdgx6.png PKer] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=920789 Twisted Willie] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|The Seedy Underbelly | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://ud-malton.info/rg/i/920789 RG] - [http://z9.invisionfree.com/Dulston_Alliance/index.php?showtopic=574 DA] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://iwrecords.urbandead.info/08-23-08_1900hrs_PUBLIC/OUT_93-7__8f4-190-6f0.html PKer] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1173351 Umlitka] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1173351 Umlitka] |
Revision as of 06:46, 11 January 2009
How to Report CriminalsIt's quite easy to report criminals to the Black List. All you have to do is take a screen shot or an iWitness report of the crime(s) in question, and post that evidence HERE. A Black List moderator will then confirm your report, and add the criminal(s) in question to the Black List. DO NOT add anyone to this list, under any circumstances, unless you're a Black List moderator, or have been given approval from one them. The current list of Black List moderators is as follows:
Black List PolicyThe Black List was created in order to track criminals throughout Northeast Malton (specifically the upper right corner). Although the Black List has a limited scope, the Alliance does NOT recognize the validity of, or use, the Rogues Gallery. It was decided a while back that the Rogues Gallery, accepting reports from anyone, including criminals themselves, could not be fully trusted. All it became was a list of people who had killed other people for whatever reasons, and a scoreboard for murderers. In addition, the crime of GKing is not recognized as a punishable offense. Because of the new importance of powered buildings, and the exuberance exhibited by some GKers, it IS deemed a crime worthy of continued punishment (until appeal) by the Alliance. Furthermore, bounty hunters will be charged with murder for killing someone not on the Black List while in Alliance territory (unless able to provide proof otherwise, such as an RG bounty THAT PROVES THE PERSON IN QUESTION IS A CRIMINAL, and not a misunderstanding, or somebody who was helping the survivor cause). Although there is nothing you are required to say when executing a criminal, it helps to alleviate confusion if you reference the Black List (for example, "dipcup is on the Dulston Alliance Black List for the crime of PKing."), and provide a link. The tinyurl for the Black List is tinyurl.com/uddabl. Finally, it should be noted that ANY bounty hunter who attacks or kills a member of the Dulston Alliance, or her allies, with or without alibi (be that RG report or personal grievance, does not matter), will be added to the Black List for murder and hunted accordingly, until appeal. THE BLACK LISTSurvivors are asked to use this list as a valuable resource since those listed here are all confirmed murderers and saboteurs. DO NOT rely on graffiti or radio broadcasts! Only members and close allies of the Dulston Alliance are permitted to edit this list. All sanctioned updaters are requested to list the profiles in alphabetical order. This helps prevent multiple profile listings or failed PKer/GKer ID when using the list to confirm them. Any criminal with a "IN DISPUTE" tag by their name is currently undergoing review. Although hunting them is not prohibited during that time, it would be sportsmanlike to refrain from doing so.
UD Tool ListHERE you will find the Black List in UD Tool format. Either add it to your current list, or just load it up whenever you feel like hunting some criminal scum. We do recommend that you keep the list on at all times, however. Remember: know your enemy. NOTE: You need to make an account to view the list. Don't worry, it only takes a minute or two. Also, if you are a member of the Alliance or an allied group, make yourself known in the "Welcome" thread. You'll be granted access to the private forums once you do so. Hostile GroupsThe following is a list which comprises those groups who have chosen, for one reason or another, to oppose the Dulston Alliance. In most cases these groups are comprised of zombie death cultists, killers, and/or traffic in the use of abominations... like clones. If any survivor is encountered with a group affiliation for any of these listed groups you have permission to kill them, even if they are not on the Black List, as they are considered hostile to all survivors. Zombie groups that invade the NE Corner, but who do not use death cultists, are not listed here because they are only to considered hostile as zombies unless proven otherwise. Of course if they are not listed then you should report their profile to the Alliance so they can be properly processed and added to it.
|