Dunell Hills Police Department/Archive/Ghost Squad: Difference between revisions
Cyrus Hanley (talk | contribs) |
m (moved Dunell Hills Police Department/Ghost Squad to Dunell Hills Police Department/Archive/Ghost Squad: a/mr) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|'''Commander''' | |'''Commander''' | ||
|'''The Punisher''' | |'''The Punisher''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Tarabon|Tarabon]] | |[[User:Tarabon|Tarabon]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
|'''2iC''' | |'''2iC''' | ||
|'''Coyote''' | |'''Coyote''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|'''Member''' | |'''Member''' | ||
|'''Suicide Bomber''' | |'''Suicide Bomber''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
|'''BD''' | |'''BD''' | ||
|Founding Commander of Ghost | |Founding Commander of Ghost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:FaMzNeSS|FaMzNeSS]] | |[[User:FaMzNeSS|FaMzNeSS]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 80: | ||
|'''Wild Card''' | |'''Wild Card''' | ||
|DO NOT GO TO THE BASEMENT WITH HIM! | |DO NOT GO TO THE BASEMENT WITH HIM! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|greenbay11 | |greenbay11 | ||
Line 90: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jaffa Bee | ||
|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1456552 1456552] | |||
|'''Member''' | |||
|'''TBD''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jaurez | |||
|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1468215 1468215] | |||
|'''Member''' | |||
|'''The Vigilante''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Monkeyontherun4 | |||
|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1811188 1811188] | |||
|'''Member''' | |||
|'''TBD''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Officer S | |||
|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1608789 1608789] | |||
|'''Member''' | |||
|'''TBD''' | |||
|Team Delta | |||
|- | |||
|sam69 | |||
|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1254224 1254224] | |[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1254224 1254224] | ||
|'''Member''' | |'''Member''' | ||
|'''The Reaper''' | |'''The Reaper''' | ||
|Team Delta | |Team Delta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:SBLMNL|sblmnl]] | |[[User:SBLMNL|sblmnl]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 122: | ||
|'''Burning Man''' | |'''Burning Man''' | ||
|Known to spontaneously combust | |Known to spontaneously combust | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |taroksmistress | ||
|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1731961 1731961] | |[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1731961 1731961] | ||
|'''Member''' | |'''Member''' | ||
|'''TBD''' | |'''TBD''' | ||
| Team Delta | |Team Delta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |tarrok | ||
|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=249209 249209] | ||
|'''Member''' | |'''Member''' | ||
|'''TBD''' | |'''TBD''' | ||
|Team Delta | |Team Delta Leader | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Whatshisname|Whatshisname]] | |[[User:Whatshisname|Whatshisname]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 174: | ||
|'''The Barrel''' | |'''The Barrel''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hali Phax | |Hali Phax | ||
Line 204: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tag ' | |Splagbot | ||
|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=575811 5758111] | |||
|'''Member''' | |||
|'''Der Splagmeister''' | |||
|MIA | |||
|- | |||
|Tag 'it | |||
|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=648364 648364] | |[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=648364 648364] | ||
|'''Squirt''' | |'''Squirt''' | ||
|'''Tag''' | |'''Tag''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Glasscake|The Glass Cake]] | |||
|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1677560 1677560] | |||
|'''EX-2IC''' | |||
|'''The Leviathan''' | |||
|Squad Medic - M.I.A. | |||
|- | |||
|The Mighty M | |||
|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1467583 1467583] | |||
|'''Member''' | |||
|'''Mike''' | |||
|On his return, he moved on to newly-reinstated Bravo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Victor Hawthorne | |Victor Hawthorne | ||
Line 213: | Line 222: | ||
|'''Bullet Magnet''' | |'''Bullet Magnet''' | ||
|'''Vick''' | |'''Vick''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:50, 14 July 2011
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Squad Members
Alumni
Mission History
Field ReportsMay 2010Ghost Squad organized the RTS that cleared Nichols Mall and reopened the Kilt Store. The DHPD returned the store to its rightful owners and traded in our bloodied kilts. Despite multiple attempts, the determined zombie horde was unable to reinfect the mall during our 1-week stay. Upon returning to The Hills, Ghost assisted in organizing a department-wide strike on Dury. The RTS was successful, but short-lived due to the immediate counterstrike by a local group of deceased individuals.--SBLMNL 03:14, 23 May 2010 (BST) April 2010Ghost Squad lead the strike that liberated Tompson Mall in Lockettside. The entire department held the mall for 4 days, fending off up to 30 determined zombies, while shopping for jaunty chapeaus in the Hat Store. Our shopping spree over, we returned to The Hills for a raucus retirement party.--SBLMNL 23:58, 2 May 2010 (BST) September- October 9thGhost Squad assisted in helping the local population at Caigar Mall. Under the Acting Ghost Commander "FaMz" orders, we helped secure and hold the south east quadrant of the mall. We took a heavy tole from a high player Killer population but held the line until the rest of the DHPD pulled out for our next mission. With new DFO-C elections FaMz took lead of the operations, Tarabon was promoted to Ghost lead, Sblmnl to new 2IC, and James Davey was promoted to Omega 2IC. Operations led us to Owsleybank for providing assistance to local population with a repair, cade, and clean mission. October 9th involved a successful RTS in which Ghost squad and an additional member from Bravo repaired and caded three buildings to allow a running lane connecting hospitals to a necrotech facility. With little to no resistance the strike was a complete success.-- User:Tarabon 14:17, 10 October 2009 (BST) July- August 2009Ghost Squad went on a tear of late. After taking a vacation to the Malton Zoo with the entire department, the whole gang took a stab at Ridleybank. We made one successful strike on Blackmore, but the RRF homeguard zeds came right back and booted us out. A subsequent retaliation strike came up one zombie shy, however. After a brief restock at Ackland, Ghost retook Caiger during a real-time fight with a zombie on the inside. All said and done, 11 zombies were cleared out by 6 members. After another restocking trip, we joined the rest of the department on a raid of Dunell Hills. Recently, a strike on Dury and Zeph resulted in both buildings being caded to max while 9 stinkers in all were evicted by 6 members.-- BULLDOGC6 04:10, 29 August 2009 (BST) June 20- July 9Ghost Squad ventured north into Dakerstown and Roywood and unleashed an enormous cade-bomb on the entire burb. All buildings aside from those requiring gennies and fuel were fixed and caded. The place never looked so good!-- BULLDOGC6 07:24, 9 July 2009 (BST) March 30- April 30Ghost pulled off various Real Time Strikes, including a joint operation with elements of Alpha Squad as the spearhead into Dury, Broadbelt Grove PD, Zephyrinus General Hospital, Club Meade, and Billet Auto Repair. The "BZD" or "BDZ" Triangle has remained in DHPD hands ever since the April 20th strike. After a push-back from The Dead never came, we've been holding the line in Dury with Hard Knock Life, The Crimson Clan, and The Big Prick.-- BULLDOGC6 04:05, 8 June 2009 (BST) March 22, 2009Ghost Squad took a brief vacation to Ackland Mall for a restock after the Mall Tour battles. Now we're back in business dealing un-death to Zacks in DH proper. March 5, 2009Ghost Squad, with the help of Delta, Omega, and elements of the Southwest Alliance successfully counter-striked at Thompson Mall. 10 Humans managed to clear and cade the mall within 4 minutes of the first shot being fired. Ghost has now pulled out to restock and head north. This closes out Operation: Here We Are, Come Get Some.-- BULLDOGC6 21:49, 8 March 2009 (UTC) Late February - March 3, 2009Ghost Squad is getting its christening the hard way. Outnumbered greatly by the Mall Tour '09, the members of Ghost and OmegaSquads of the DHPD have lent their muscle to the Southwest Alliance in Thompson Mall. Without PKer support, they are proving to be quite the bullet magnets, as the local PKer population has taken a liking to the stationary meatshields of Ghost. Bulldog, fresh from a revive, had this to say: "I'd like to see these amateurs try and pull this shit up in The Hills. I bet they can't track for shit." Whatshisname nods. "It's always easy to pick a stationary target off repeatedly, especially when we're pumping all of our AP into the barricades. These guys couldn't catch us if we were mobile in their dreams." All members gather their heads together as the barricades crash. In unison: "You called down the THUNDER, now reap the WHIRLWIND!" All members turn and charge into the horde, guns and axes blazing.-- BULLDOGC6 06:21, 3 March 2009 (UTC)
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|