Malton XP Leaderboard: Difference between revisions
Mortificant (talk | contribs) (→Leaderboard: Update only including the 50 already listed) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1 | || 1 | ||
|| | || 68248 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=60360 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Zuma</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=60360 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Zuma</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 2 | || 2 | ||
|| | || 64764 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=448474 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">subupelle</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=448474 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">subupelle</span>] | ||
|| Military | || Military | ||
Line 38: | Line 30: | ||
|| 2006-03-07 02:03:04 | || 2006-03-07 02:03:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 3 | ||
|| | || 64561 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=158862 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">SuperGeko</span>] | ||
|| | || Civilian | ||
|| | || 40 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005- | || 2005-09-28 00:36:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 4 | ||
|| | || 58122 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=152070 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Arthur Cottle</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=152070 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Arthur Cottle</span>] | ||
|| | || Military | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-24 14:30:39 | || 2005-09-24 14:30:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 5 | ||
|| | || 57835 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=268068 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Rheinhold</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=268068 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Rheinhold</span>] | ||
|| Scientist | || Scientist | ||
Line 78: | Line 54: | ||
|| 2005-11-19 16:33:46 | || 2005-11-19 16:33:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 6 | ||
|| | || 55427 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=333696 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Experiment211</span>] | |||
|| Zombie | |||
|| 21 | |||
|| none | |||
|| 2005-12-26 19:06:02 | |||
|- | |||
|| 7 | |||
|| 54591 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=235532 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">dmbrummwtt</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=235532 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">dmbrummwtt</span>] | ||
|| Civilian | || Civilian | ||
Line 86: | Line 70: | ||
|| 2005-11-02 16:36:47 | || 2005-11-02 16:36:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 8 | ||
|| | || 52968 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=290950 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Ploqed</span>] | ||
|| | || Zombie | ||
|| | || 43 | ||
|| | || PLiKiTyPLOQ | ||
|| | || 2005-12-02 02:47:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 9 | ||
|| | || 51920 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=207655 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Kalyar</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=207655 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Kalyar</span>] | ||
|| Civilian | || Civilian | ||
Line 102: | Line 86: | ||
|| 2005-10-23 06:03:18 | || 2005-10-23 06:03:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 10 | ||
|| | || 51246 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=365835 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">DanB3</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=365835 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">DanB3</span>] | ||
|| Civilian | || Civilian | ||
Line 110: | Line 94: | ||
|| 2006-01-15 05:41:13 | || 2006-01-15 05:41:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 13 | || 11 | ||
|| | || 50811 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=120694 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">zommo</span>] | |||
|| Zombie | |||
|| 20 | |||
|| none | |||
|| 2005-09-09 13:26:20 | |||
|- | |||
|| 12 | |||
|| 50593 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=211705 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Dick Johansonson</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=211705 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Dick Johansonson</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| Ridleybank Resistance Front | || Ridleybank Resistance Front | ||
|| 2005-10-25 03:23:55 | || 2005-10-25 03:23:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 13 | ||
|| | || 50409 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=362896 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">DanB2</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=362896 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">DanB2</span>] | ||
|| Civilian | || Civilian | ||
Line 133: | Line 117: | ||
|| Group? I am the group! | || Group? I am the group! | ||
|| 2006-01-13 18:02:45 | || 2006-01-13 18:02:45 | ||
|- | |||
|| 14 | |||
|| 50000 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=56301 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Sumaleth</span>] | |||
|| Zombie | |||
|| 43 | |||
|| none | |||
|| 2005-08-11 07:06:02 | |||
|- | |||
|| 15 | |||
|| 49642 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=839613 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">uuuuuuhhhhhhh</span>] | |||
|| Zombie | |||
|| 21 | |||
|| Undeadites | |||
|| 2007-04-18 02:48:33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 16 | || 16 | ||
|| | || 49289 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=465155 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">drodro3</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| | || 43 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| | || 2006-03-18 17:38:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 17 | || 17 | ||
|| | || 49150 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=333124 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Sammy Sweetmeat</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=333124 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Sammy Sweetmeat</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 18 | || 18 | ||
|| | || 48920 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=45041 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Lazarius</span>] | ||
|| | || Military | ||
|| | || 22 | ||
|| | || Malton Telephone | ||
|| | || 2005-08-03 23:53:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 19 | || 19 | ||
|| | || 47662 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=473648 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Mortificant</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=473648 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Mortificant</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 20 | || 20 | ||
|| | || 47019 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=621158 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">vadibandi</span>] | ||
|| Scientist | || Scientist | ||
|| | || 25 | ||
|| | || NY Giants Fan Club | ||
|| | || 2006-08-05 19:09:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 21 | || 21 | ||
|| | || 44559 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=267463 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">The Probe2</span>] | ||
|| | || Military | ||
|| | || 41 | ||
|| | || none | ||
|| | || 2005-11-19 04:49:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 22 | || 22 | ||
|| | || 44058 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=41417 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Gronko Bigchin</span>] | ||
|| Scientist | || Scientist | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| | || Caiger Mall Survivors | ||
|| 2005- | || 2005-08-02 14:56:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 23 | || 23 | ||
|| | || 43545 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=136718 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Pope Sixtus V</span>] | |||
|| Zombie | |||
|| 43 | |||
|| none | |||
|| 2005-09-17 04:04:27 | |||
|- | |||
|| 24 | |||
|| 43005 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=373441 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">josh121234</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=373441 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">josh121234</span>] | ||
|| Military | || Military | ||
Line 197: | Line 205: | ||
|| ECCU | || ECCU | ||
|| 2006-01-19 15:04:14 | || 2006-01-19 15:04:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 25 | || 25 | ||
|| | || 42681 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=334912 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">The Unknown Zombie</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| | || International Society for Ghr!zhna Consciousness | ||
|| 2005- | || 2005-12-27 18:00:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 26 | || 26 | ||
|| | || 42570 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=141839 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">AlienB</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=141839 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">AlienB</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 27 | || 27 | ||
|| | || 42526 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=283019 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Murry Katzenbaum</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=283019 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Murry Katzenbaum</span>] | ||
|| Civilian | || Civilian | ||
Line 238: | Line 230: | ||
|| 2005-11-28 03:14:11 | || 2005-11-28 03:14:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 28 | ||
|| | || 42298 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=184860 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Muffinarm</span>] | ||
|| | || Scientist | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| | || Armenian Liberation Army | ||
|| 2005- | || 2005-10-10 22:55:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 29 | ||
|| | || 41701 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=133212 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Sure Thing</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=133212 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Sure Thing</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
Line 254: | Line 246: | ||
|| 2005-09-15 15:32:24 | || 2005-09-15 15:32:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 30 | ||
|| | || 41503 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=583787 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Punisher206</span>] | ||
|| | || Military | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| | || Tactical Strike Force | ||
|| | || 2006-06-30 12:45:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 31 | ||
|| | || 41166 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=273400 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Nunyah</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=273400 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Nunyah</span>] | ||
|| | || Zombie | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| Dead Animals | || Dead Animals | ||
|| 2005-11-22 15:09:32 | || 2005-11-22 15:09:32 | ||
|- | |||
|| 32 | |||
|| 40462 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=151324 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Pronk</span>] | |||
|| Zombie | |||
|| 43 | |||
|| none | |||
|| 2005-09-24 02:35:33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 33 | || 33 | ||
|| | || 40069 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=155787 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">snaggletooth</span>] | ||
|| | || Zombie | ||
|| | || 43 | ||
|| | || Militant Order of Barhah | ||
|| | || 2005-09-26 11:12:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 34 | || 34 | ||
|| | || 39928 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=82351 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Gobotron</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| | || Dual Naturist | ||
|| 2005- | || 2005-08-24 14:38:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 35 | || 35 | ||
|| | || 39585 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=235254 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">HavelockXXX</span>] | ||
|| | || Civilian | ||
|| | || 41 | ||
|| | || The Opportunists | ||
|| 2005- | || 2005-11-02 13:40:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 36 | || 36 | ||
|| | || 39431 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=548796 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">ZombieAuthor</span>] | ||
|| | || Civilian | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| | || Cator Museum Crew | ||
|| | || 2006-05-29 01:05:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 37 | || 37 | ||
|| | || 39038 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=422586 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">cjo9911</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| | || 2006-02-16 20:12:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 38 | || 38 | ||
|| | || 39038 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=23970 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">cineraryone</span>] | ||
|| | || Military | ||
|| | || 41 | ||
|| | || none | ||
|| 2005- | || 2005-07-24 15:19:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 39 | || 39 | ||
|| | || 38887 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=155528 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Walegrin</span>] | ||
|| | || Military | ||
|| | || 41 | ||
|| | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-26 | || 2005-09-26 05:57:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 40 | || 40 | ||
|| | || 38720 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=56404 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Keith Moon</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=56404 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Keith Moon</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
Line 342: | Line 334: | ||
|| 2005-08-11 09:18:44 | || 2005-08-11 09:18:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| | || 38452 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=374700 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Jake Bettermaker</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=374700 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Jake Bettermaker</span>] | ||
|| Civilian | || Civilian | ||
Line 357: | Line 341: | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2006-01-20 05:56:04 | || 2006-01-20 05:56:04 | ||
|- | |||
|| 42 | |||
|| 38345 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=266473 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Blind Joe</span>] | |||
|| Zombie | |||
|| 41 | |||
|| none | |||
|| 2005-11-18 18:29:30 | |||
|- | |||
|| 43 | |||
|| 38291 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=528952 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">tankedfish</span>] | |||
|| Scientist | |||
|| 41 | |||
|| ECCU | |||
|| 2006-05-09 20:34:39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 44 | || 44 | ||
|| | || 37526 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=372606 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">DiogenesRS3</span>] | ||
|| | || Military | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| | || none | ||
|| | || 2006-01-19 01:24:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 45 | || 45 | ||
|| | || 36904 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=59705 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">thatsean</span>] | ||
|| | || Military | ||
|| | || 30 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-08- | || 2005-08-13 22:13:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 46 | || 46 | ||
|| | || 36795 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=120600 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Magic Man</span>] | ||
|| | || Zombie | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| | || none | ||
|| 2005- | || 2005-09-09 11:43:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 47 | || 47 | ||
|| | || 36712 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=175418 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">reviver65</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| | || 2005-10-05 14:51:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 48 | || 48 | ||
|| | || 35976 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=48415 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">zombiefood</span>] | ||
|| | || Zombie | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| | || none | ||
|| | || 2005-08-05 15:04:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 49 | || 49 | ||
|| | || 35757 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=361205 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">CannibalX</span>] | ||
|| | || Zombie | ||
|| | || 43 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2006-01- | || 2006-01-12 18:57:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 50 | || 50 |
Revision as of 15:43, 20 July 2009
This page lists the top fifty Urban Dead players in Malton, sorted in descending order by experience points. There is no built-in mechanism to generate this list from the Urban Dead Statistics Page, however a script for generating this page has been created for private (yet frequent) use so this page can be considered pretty up to date.
Leaderboard
Position | XP | Name | Class | Level | Group | Joined |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68248 | Zuma | Zombie | 24 | none | 2005-08-14 04:37:45 |
2 | 64764 | subupelle | Military | 41 | Kill them all! | 2006-03-07 02:03:04 |
3 | 64561 | SuperGeko | Civilian | 40 | none | 2005-09-28 00:36:03 |
4 | 58122 | Arthur Cottle | Military | 41 | none | 2005-09-24 14:30:39 |
5 | 57835 | Rheinhold | Scientist | 22 | none | 2005-11-19 16:33:46 |
6 | 55427 | Experiment211 | Zombie | 21 | none | 2005-12-26 19:06:02 |
7 | 54591 | dmbrummwtt | Civilian | 31 | none | 2005-11-02 16:36:47 |
8 | 52968 | Ploqed | Zombie | 43 | PLiKiTyPLOQ | 2005-12-02 02:47:37 |
9 | 51920 | Kalyar | Civilian | 41 | Cult of Vile Tis | 2005-10-23 06:03:18 |
10 | 51246 | DanB3 | Civilian | 35 | none | 2006-01-15 05:41:13 |
11 | 50811 | zommo | Zombie | 20 | none | 2005-09-09 13:26:20 |
12 | 50593 | Dick Johansonson | Zombie | 43 | Ridleybank Resistance Front | 2005-10-25 03:23:55 |
13 | 50409 | DanB2 | Civilian | 40 | Group? I am the group! | 2006-01-13 18:02:45 |
14 | 50000 | Sumaleth | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-08-11 07:06:02 |
15 | 49642 | uuuuuuhhhhhhh | Zombie | 21 | Undeadites | 2007-04-18 02:48:33 |
16 | 49289 | drodro3 | Zombie | 43 | none | 2006-03-18 17:38:22 |
17 | 49150 | Sammy Sweetmeat | Zombie | 43 | Minions of the Apocalypse | 2005-12-26 03:18:17 |
18 | 48920 | Lazarius | Military | 22 | Malton Telephone | 2005-08-03 23:53:20 |
19 | 47662 | Mortificant | Zombie | 42 | Ridleybank Resistance Front | 2006-03-24 19:25:31 |
20 | 47019 | vadibandi | Scientist | 25 | NY Giants Fan Club | 2006-08-05 19:09:34 |
21 | 44559 | The Probe2 | Military | 41 | none | 2005-11-19 04:49:12 |
22 | 44058 | Gronko Bigchin | Scientist | 41 | Caiger Mall Survivors | 2005-08-02 14:56:08 |
23 | 43545 | Pope Sixtus V | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-17 04:04:27 |
24 | 43005 | josh121234 | Military | 41 | ECCU | 2006-01-19 15:04:14 |
25 | 42681 | The Unknown Zombie | Zombie | 43 | International Society for Ghr!zhna Consciousness | 2005-12-27 18:00:37 |
26 | 42570 | AlienB | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-20 00:10:30 |
27 | 42526 | Murry Katzenbaum | Civilian | 41 | none | 2005-11-28 03:14:11 |
28 | 42298 | Muffinarm | Scientist | 41 | Armenian Liberation Army | 2005-10-10 22:55:06 |
29 | 41701 | Sure Thing | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-15 15:32:24 |
30 | 41503 | Punisher206 | Military | 41 | Tactical Strike Force | 2006-06-30 12:45:17 |
31 | 41166 | Nunyah | Zombie | 41 | Dead Animals | 2005-11-22 15:09:32 |
32 | 40462 | Pronk | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-24 02:35:33 |
33 | 40069 | snaggletooth | Zombie | 43 | Militant Order of Barhah | 2005-09-26 11:12:44 |
34 | 39928 | Gobotron | Zombie | 43 | Dual Naturist | 2005-08-24 14:38:18 |
35 | 39585 | HavelockXXX | Civilian | 41 | The Opportunists | 2005-11-02 13:40:42 |
36 | 39431 | ZombieAuthor | Civilian | 41 | Cator Museum Crew | 2006-05-29 01:05:42 |
37 | 39038 | cjo9911 | Zombie | 41 | none | 2006-02-16 20:12:06 |
38 | 39038 | cineraryone | Military | 41 | none | 2005-07-24 15:19:20 |
39 | 38887 | Walegrin | Military | 41 | none | 2005-09-26 05:57:15 |
40 | 38720 | Keith Moon | Zombie | 43 | Minions of the Apocalypse | 2005-08-11 09:18:44 |
41 | 38452 | Jake Bettermaker | Civilian | 41 | none | 2006-01-20 05:56:04 |
42 | 38345 | Blind Joe | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-11-18 18:29:30 |
43 | 38291 | tankedfish | Scientist | 41 | ECCU | 2006-05-09 20:34:39 |
44 | 37526 | DiogenesRS3 | Military | 41 | none | 2006-01-19 01:24:36 |
45 | 36904 | thatsean | Military | 30 | none | 2005-08-13 22:13:19 |
46 | 36795 | Magic Man | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-09-09 11:43:17 |
47 | 36712 | reviver65 | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-10-05 14:51:12 |
48 | 35976 | zombiefood | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-08-05 15:04:49 |
49 | 35757 | CannibalX | Zombie | 43 | none | 2006-01-12 18:57:27 |
50 | 35532 | mean Zombie Dog | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-11-24 20:30:33 |
Methodology
Once every few months, the profile page of every user in Malton will be scraped for the details above (Name, Level, Class, XP, Group etc). The top 300 users by experience points will be kept, and the rest of the data will be discarded. Between each full update the top 300 users will be monitored on a day to day basis with the table for the top 50 generated to reflect any changes that may occur. It is highly unlikely at this point that some user not in the top 300 on round N will be in the top 50 on round N+1, the difference between position 300 and position 50 is just over 12,000 experience points at this time.
Template
|- || position || experience points || [profile link <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">player name</span>] || class || level || group || join date
Notes
- Players who no longer play the game will obviously still be included in this table, a record is a record no matter when it is set
- Numbering is not automatic. When the update script is run by User:TouchingVirus it assigns numbers when the table is generated. There should never be a need to add in a new user manually but if for some reason there is then all the numbers must be sequenced properly.
- Underlines in the links are blue. From what I've read this cannot be changed unless User:Kevan implements the Extension:CSS for the wiki so it'll stay the way it is for now
See Also