Difference between revisions of "Malton XP Leaderboard"
Mortificant (talk | contribs) (→Leaderboard: Update only including the 50 already listed) |
Mortificant (talk | contribs) (Edit from top 300) |
||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 18 | || 18 | ||
|| | || 48938 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=45041 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Lazarius</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=45041 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Lazarius</span>] | ||
|| Military | || Military | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 26 | || 26 | ||
|| 42596 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=283019 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Murry Katzenbaum</span>] | |||
|| Civilian | |||
|| 41 | |||
|| none | |||
|| 2005-11-28 03:14:11 | |||
|- | |||
|| 27 | |||
|| 42570 | || 42570 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=141839 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">AlienB</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=141839 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">AlienB</span>] | ||
Line 221: | Line 229: | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-20 00:10:30 | || 2005-09-20 00:10:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 28 | || 28 | ||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 33 | || 33 | ||
|| 40186 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=809027 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Pyroclastic Flow</span>] | |||
|| Scientist | |||
|| 32 | |||
|| none | |||
|| 2007-03-14 21:52:27 | |||
|- | |||
|| 34 | |||
|| 40069 | || 40069 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=155787 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">snaggletooth</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=155787 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">snaggletooth</span>] | ||
Line 278: | Line 286: | ||
|| 2005-09-26 11:12:44 | || 2005-09-26 11:12:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 35 | ||
|| 39928 | || 39928 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=82351 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Gobotron</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=82351 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Gobotron</span>] | ||
Line 286: | Line 294: | ||
|| 2005-08-24 14:38:18 | || 2005-08-24 14:38:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 36 | ||
|| 39585 | || 39585 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=235254 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">HavelockXXX</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=235254 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">HavelockXXX</span>] | ||
Line 294: | Line 302: | ||
|| 2005-11-02 13:40:42 | || 2005-11-02 13:40:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 37 | ||
|| 39431 | || 39431 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=548796 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">ZombieAuthor</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=548796 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">ZombieAuthor</span>] | ||
Line 302: | Line 310: | ||
|| 2006-05-29 01:05:42 | || 2006-05-29 01:05:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 38 | ||
|| | || 39061 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=269444 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Distinguished</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| | || 43 | ||
|| | || Ridleybank Resistance Front | ||
|| | || 2005-11-20 10:58:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 39 | ||
|| 39038 | || 39038 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=23970 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">cineraryone</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=23970 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">cineraryone</span>] | ||
Line 318: | Line 326: | ||
|| 2005-07-24 15:19:20 | || 2005-07-24 15:19:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 40 | ||
|| 39038 | |||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=422586 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">cjo9911</span>] | |||
|| Zombie | |||
|| 41 | |||
|| none | |||
|| 2006-02-16 20:12:06 | |||
|- | |||
|| 41 | |||
|| 38887 | || 38887 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=155528 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Walegrin</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=155528 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Walegrin</span>] | ||
Line 326: | Line 342: | ||
|| 2005-09-26 05:57:15 | || 2005-09-26 05:57:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 42 | ||
|| 38720 | || 38720 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=56404 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Keith Moon</span>] | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=56404 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Keith Moon</span>] | ||
Line 334: | Line 350: | ||
|| 2005-08-11 09:18:44 | || 2005-08-11 09:18:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 43 | ||
|| | || 38587 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=36828 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Axholio</span>] | ||
|| Civilian | || Civilian | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| | || 2005-07-31 23:45:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 44 | ||
|| | || 38558 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=495520 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Joe Fabulous</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| | || Undeadites | ||
|| 2006-04-11 00:39:49 | |||
|| 2006- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 45 | ||
|| | || 38548 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=170291 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">BOZMAN</span>] | ||
|| | || Civilian | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| | || 2005-10-03 02:34:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 46 | || 46 | ||
|| | || 38452 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=374700 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Jake Bettermaker</span>] | ||
|| | || Civilian | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| | || 2006-01-20 05:56:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 47 | || 47 | ||
|| | || 38431 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=117098 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Adele</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| | || 43 | ||
|| | || Ridleybank Resistance Front | ||
|| 2005- | || 2005-09-08 01:36:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 48 | || 48 | ||
|| | || 38345 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=266473 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Blind Joe</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005- | || 2005-11-18 18:29:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 49 | || 49 | ||
|| | || 38291 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=528952 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">tankedfish</span>] | ||
|| | || Scientist | ||
|| | || 41 | ||
|| | || ECCU | ||
|| 2006- | || 2006-05-09 20:34:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 50 | || 50 | ||
|| | || 38019 | ||
|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | || [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=275225 <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">Buzz Steel</span>] | ||
|| Zombie | || Zombie | ||
|| | || 43 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-11-24 | || 2005-11-23 15:24:26 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:31, 20 July 2009
This page lists the top fifty Urban Dead players in Malton, sorted in descending order by experience points. There is no built-in mechanism to generate this list from the Urban Dead Statistics Page, however a script for generating this page has been created for private (yet frequent) use so this page can be considered pretty up to date.
Leaderboard
Position | XP | Name | Class | Level | Group | Joined |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68248 | Zuma | Zombie | 24 | none | 2005-08-14 04:37:45 |
2 | 64764 | subupelle | Military | 41 | Kill them all! | 2006-03-07 02:03:04 |
3 | 64561 | SuperGeko | Civilian | 40 | none | 2005-09-28 00:36:03 |
4 | 58122 | Arthur Cottle | Military | 41 | none | 2005-09-24 14:30:39 |
5 | 57835 | Rheinhold | Scientist | 22 | none | 2005-11-19 16:33:46 |
6 | 55427 | Experiment211 | Zombie | 21 | none | 2005-12-26 19:06:02 |
7 | 54591 | dmbrummwtt | Civilian | 31 | none | 2005-11-02 16:36:47 |
8 | 52968 | Ploqed | Zombie | 43 | PLiKiTyPLOQ | 2005-12-02 02:47:37 |
9 | 51920 | Kalyar | Civilian | 41 | Cult of Vile Tis | 2005-10-23 06:03:18 |
10 | 51246 | DanB3 | Civilian | 35 | none | 2006-01-15 05:41:13 |
11 | 50811 | zommo | Zombie | 20 | none | 2005-09-09 13:26:20 |
12 | 50593 | Dick Johansonson | Zombie | 43 | Ridleybank Resistance Front | 2005-10-25 03:23:55 |
13 | 50409 | DanB2 | Civilian | 40 | Group? I am the group! | 2006-01-13 18:02:45 |
14 | 50000 | Sumaleth | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-08-11 07:06:02 |
15 | 49642 | uuuuuuhhhhhhh | Zombie | 21 | Undeadites | 2007-04-18 02:48:33 |
16 | 49289 | drodro3 | Zombie | 43 | none | 2006-03-18 17:38:22 |
17 | 49150 | Sammy Sweetmeat | Zombie | 43 | Minions of the Apocalypse | 2005-12-26 03:18:17 |
18 | 48938 | Lazarius | Military | 22 | Malton Telephone | 2005-08-03 23:53:20 |
19 | 47662 | Mortificant | Zombie | 42 | Ridleybank Resistance Front | 2006-03-24 19:25:31 |
20 | 47019 | vadibandi | Scientist | 25 | NY Giants Fan Club | 2006-08-05 19:09:34 |
21 | 44559 | The Probe2 | Military | 41 | none | 2005-11-19 04:49:12 |
22 | 44058 | Gronko Bigchin | Scientist | 41 | Caiger Mall Survivors | 2005-08-02 14:56:08 |
23 | 43545 | Pope Sixtus V | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-17 04:04:27 |
24 | 43005 | josh121234 | Military | 41 | ECCU | 2006-01-19 15:04:14 |
25 | 42681 | The Unknown Zombie | Zombie | 43 | International Society for Ghr!zhna Consciousness | 2005-12-27 18:00:37 |
26 | 42596 | Murry Katzenbaum | Civilian | 41 | none | 2005-11-28 03:14:11 |
27 | 42570 | AlienB | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-20 00:10:30 |
28 | 42298 | Muffinarm | Scientist | 41 | Armenian Liberation Army | 2005-10-10 22:55:06 |
29 | 41701 | Sure Thing | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-15 15:32:24 |
30 | 41503 | Punisher206 | Military | 41 | Tactical Strike Force | 2006-06-30 12:45:17 |
31 | 41166 | Nunyah | Zombie | 41 | Dead Animals | 2005-11-22 15:09:32 |
32 | 40462 | Pronk | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-24 02:35:33 |
33 | 40186 | Pyroclastic Flow | Scientist | 32 | none | 2007-03-14 21:52:27 |
34 | 40069 | snaggletooth | Zombie | 43 | Militant Order of Barhah | 2005-09-26 11:12:44 |
35 | 39928 | Gobotron | Zombie | 43 | Dual Naturist | 2005-08-24 14:38:18 |
36 | 39585 | HavelockXXX | Civilian | 41 | The Opportunists | 2005-11-02 13:40:42 |
37 | 39431 | ZombieAuthor | Civilian | 41 | Cator Museum Crew | 2006-05-29 01:05:42 |
38 | 39061 | Distinguished | Zombie | 43 | Ridleybank Resistance Front | 2005-11-20 10:58:30 |
39 | 39038 | cineraryone | Military | 41 | none | 2005-07-24 15:19:20 |
40 | 39038 | cjo9911 | Zombie | 41 | none | 2006-02-16 20:12:06 |
41 | 38887 | Walegrin | Military | 41 | none | 2005-09-26 05:57:15 |
42 | 38720 | Keith Moon | Zombie | 43 | Minions of the Apocalypse | 2005-08-11 09:18:44 |
43 | 38587 | Axholio | Civilian | 41 | none | 2005-07-31 23:45:24 |
44 | 38558 | Joe Fabulous | Zombie | 43 | Undeadites | 2006-04-11 00:39:49 |
45 | 38548 | BOZMAN | Civilian | 41 | none | 2005-10-03 02:34:08 |
46 | 38452 | Jake Bettermaker | Civilian | 41 | none | 2006-01-20 05:56:04 |
47 | 38431 | Adele | Zombie | 43 | Ridleybank Resistance Front | 2005-09-08 01:36:51 |
48 | 38345 | Blind Joe | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-11-18 18:29:30 |
49 | 38291 | tankedfish | Scientist | 41 | ECCU | 2006-05-09 20:34:39 |
50 | 38019 | Buzz Steel | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-11-23 15:24:26 |
Methodology
Once every few months, the profile page of every user in Malton will be scraped for the details above (Name, Level, Class, XP, Group etc). The top 300 users by experience points will be kept, and the rest of the data will be discarded. Between each full update the top 300 users will be monitored on a day to day basis with the table for the top 50 generated to reflect any changes that may occur. It is highly unlikely at this point that some user not in the top 300 on round N will be in the top 50 on round N+1, the difference between position 300 and position 50 is just over 12,000 experience points at this time.
Template
|- || position || experience points || [profile link <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">player name</span>] || class || level || group || join date
Notes
- Players who no longer play the game will obviously still be included in this table, a record is a record no matter when it is set
- Numbering is not automatic. When the update script is run by User:TouchingVirus it assigns numbers when the table is generated. There should never be a need to add in a new user manually but if for some reason there is then all the numbers must be sequenced properly.
- Underlines in the links are blue. From what I've read this cannot be changed unless User:Kevan implements the Extension:CSS for the wiki so it'll stay the way it is for now
See Also