Template:NecrotechDangerLevels: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Fix pinata description for consistency with BuildingDangerLevels template.) |
(A zombie inside is no less threatening than a zombie outside. I'm not sure about my wording, but if you change it, do so on Template:MallDangerLevels and Template:BuildingDangerLevels as well.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| [[Image:mall-safe-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-safe-small.jpg]] | ||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''safe''' | | style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''safe''' | ||
| The building is barricaded with no more than three | | The building is barricaded with no more than three throughout the block. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:mall-under attack-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-under attack-small.jpg]] | ||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''under attack''' | | style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''under attack''' | ||
| The building is barricaded with four to twenty zombies | | The building is barricaded with four to twenty zombies throughout the block. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:mall-under siege-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-under siege-small.jpg]] | ||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''under siege''' | | style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''under siege''' | ||
| The building is barricaded with more than twenty zombies | | The building is barricaded with more than twenty zombies throughout the block. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:mall-ruined-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-ruined-small.jpg]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''rebuilding''' | | style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''rebuilding''' | ||
| Survivors have recently recaptured the building, but zombies still pose a threat. | | Survivors have recently recaptured the building, but zombies still pose a threat. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:mall-pinata-small.jpg]] | |||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''pinata''' | |||
| This building is above very strongly barricaded and ruined. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:mall-rot revive-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-rot revive-small.jpg]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''unknown''' | | style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''unknown''' | ||
| The building's status is currently unknown. | | The building's status is currently unknown. | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Building Danger Levels|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Building Danger Levels|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 21:37, 23 February 2011
Building Danger Levels | ||
---|---|---|
safe | The building is barricaded with no more than three throughout the block. | |
under attack | The building is barricaded with four to twenty zombies throughout the block. | |
under siege | The building is barricaded with more than twenty zombies throughout the block. | |
ruined | The building is ransacked or ruined with no more than three zombies inside. | |
in zombie hands | The building is ransacked or ruined with more than three zombies inside. | |
rebuilding | Survivors have recently recaptured the building, but zombies still pose a threat. | |
pinata | This building is above very strongly barricaded and ruined. | |
rot revive | The building is a NecroTech facility which is being used to revivify zombies with Brain Rot. | |
unknown | The building's status is currently unknown. |