UDWiki:Administration/Sysop Check: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Sysop | | Sysop | ||
| 2018-07-03 | | 2018-07-03 | ||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:DanceDanceRevolution|DanceDanceRevolution]] <small>([[Special:Contributions/DanceDanceRevolution|Contribs]])</small> | |||
| Sysop | |||
| 2018-06-20 | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:51, 21 August 2018
User | Position | Last Contribution | Seat Available |
---|---|---|---|
A Helpful Little Gnome (Contribs) | Sysop | 2018-06-20 | N/A |
Aichon (Contribs) | Bureaucrat | 2018-06-25 | 2018-12-01 |
Bob Moncrief (Contribs) | Sysop | 2018-07-03 | N/A |
DanceDanceRevolution (Contribs) | Sysop | 2018-06-20 | N/A |
Rosslessness (Contribs) | Sysop | 2018-06-27 | N/A |
Stelar (Contribs) | Bureaucrat | 2018-06-23 | 2018-12-01 |
Total Sysops: 5 (excluding Kevan and Urbandead)
Last updated at: 13:43, 3 July 2018 (UTC)
Instructions
General Formatting
- Add new names in alphabetical order.
- Always format the date as "YYYY-MM-DD".
- If a user is a Bureaucrat, refer to them only as a Bureaucrat in the Position column.
Dates to Use
- Last Contribution is the date (based on the wiki's clock) of the user's last edit.
- Seat Available refers to the date that a Bureaucrat's seat is open for election. That date is dictated by policy, but to summarize:
- Barring elections triggered by a resignation or inactivity demotion, both seats are up each year on June 1st and December 1st.