Difference between revisions of "Unholy Trinity"
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Chirurgien (talk | contribs) |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==What is Unholy Trinity?== | ==What is Unholy Trinity?== | ||
Unholy Trinity is a tightly-knit group consisting of three highly-coordinated players, taking upon the roles of The Shopaholic (Cataleya), | Unholy Trinity is a tightly-knit group consisting of three highly-coordinated players, taking upon the roles of The Shopaholic (Cataleya), The Go-Go Dancer (Harduk) and The Fiction Writer (Annabelle whispers). The Batshit Insane (Aruhito) has not returned to us after the chaos of a very enthusiastic Cat's intense shopping spree. We are still waiting on news about her whereabouts. | ||
==OMGWTFBBQ YOU KILLED ME! I'M SO ANGRY!== | ==OMGWTFBBQ YOU KILLED ME! I'M SO ANGRY!== | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Killboard== | ==Killboard== | ||
Kill count: | Kill count: 286 as of 8 November 2017 (UTC)<br /> | ||
Kills prior to December 18, 2013 (including [[Samhain Slaughter Seven]] kills) can be found [[Unholy Trinity/Archived Kills|<span style="color:#fff">'''here'''</span>]]. | Kills prior to December 18, 2013 (including [[Samhain Slaughter Seven]] kills) can be found [[Unholy Trinity/Archived Kills|<span style="color:#fff">'''here'''</span>]]. | ||
===Dates=== | ===Dates=== | ||
300 kills: ???<br /> | |||
250 kills: August 6, 2014<br /> | |||
200 kills: July 5, 2014<br /> | 200 kills: July 5, 2014<br /> | ||
150 kills: December 14, 2013<br /> | 150 kills: December 14, 2013<br /> | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
25 kills: August 29, 2013<br /> | 25 kills: August 29, 2013<br /> | ||
10 kills: August 13, 2013 | 10 kills: August 13, 2013 | ||
===Penumbral Peril=== | |||
{| class=sortable | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| # || Date || Victim || Group || Killer || Location || Documentation | |||
|- | |||
| 286 || 2017.11.08|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1633673 Azul Sun] || THEM || Annabelle || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1382493393.html Lets do this quickly] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1024977449.html Goodnight !] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1973298169.html Fun chase !] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1176152640.html Fun chase 2] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Unholy guest appearance=== | |||
{| class=sortablehttps://ispy.dxavier.net/1176152640.html | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| # || Date || Victim || Group || Killer || Location || Documentation | |||
|- | |||
| 285 || 2017.11.08|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=933470 Top Sarge] || THEM || Spilled Blood || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/368519369376137216/377880013812531210/Screenshot_2017-11-08-21-54-39-1.png Methanol !] || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/368519369376137216/377880075866996748/Screenshot_2017-11-08-21-54-54-1.png] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Penumbral Peril=== | |||
{| class=sortable | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| # || Date || Victim || Group || Killer || Location || Documentation | |||
|- | |||
| 284 || 2017.11.08|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=708199 tdot] || THEM || Harduk || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1921997123.html zerging any ? ] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1693654254.html] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1412394503.html Since he likes gennies...] | |||
|- | |||
| 283 || 2017.11.07|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=297841 Pasteryviolence] || THEM || Annabelle || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1176584278.html Pastry tips] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1840821184.html] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Unholy guest appearance=== | |||
{| class=sortable | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| # || Date || Victim || Group || Killer || Location || Documentation | |||
|- | |||
| 282 || 2017.11.07|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=933470 Top Sarge] || THEM || Spilled Blood || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/368519369376137216/377512208126574602/Screenshot_2017-11-07-21-27-55-1.png No waste here] || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/368519369376137216/377512208126574604/Screenshot_2017-11-07-21-28-18-1.png] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Penumbral Peril=== | |||
{| class=sortable | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| # || Date || Victim || Group || Killer || Location || Documentation | |||
|- | |||
| 281 || 2017.11.07|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1612328 Widowmaker May] || THEM || Harduk || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1447268327.html Apologies] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1548604110.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 280 || 2017.11.06|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=625114 zombra] || Zombra's Pub || Cataleya || [[ The Acourt Arms ]] || [http://iamscott.net/1510009560972.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 279 || 2017.11.06|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2226021 Henry McCliff] || Zombra's Pub || Cataleya || [[ The Acourt Arms ]] || [http://iamscott.net/1510009347725.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 278 || 2017.11.06|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=915345 Rabbilove] || Zombra's Pub || Annabelle || [[ The Acourt Arms ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1256382595.html Returning a special favor] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1847153186.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 277 || 2017.11.04|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=772514 Humphreybot] || THEM || Harduk || [[ St Louis's Hospital ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1287985631.html Sorted !] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1061734661.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 276 || 2017.11.02|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=933470 Top Sarge] || THEM || Harduk || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1300371769.html Smoking kills] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1174516588.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 275 || 2017.11.02|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=926252 Jack Goodaxe] || THEM || Cataleya || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://iamscott.net/1509629175365.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 274 || 2017.11.02|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=933470 Top Sarge] || THEM || Annabelle || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1929245777.html Paying attention] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1367956127.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 273 || 2017.10.31|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=933470 Top Sarge] || THEM || Annabelle || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1665797137.html Fair trade] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1516243138.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 272 || 2017.10.31|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2077369 DaivdBaekr] || THEM || Cataleya || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://iamscott.net/1509453640578.html No draping !] || [http://iamscott.net/1509453660681.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 271 || 2017.10.30|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1109764 Dex Ter] || THEM || Annabelle || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1011668136.html Get used to it] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1533292893.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 270 || 2017.10.30|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=933470 Top Sarge] || THEM || Annabelle || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1655161470.html Missed me ?] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1874412565.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 269 || 2017.10.30|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1612328 Widowmaker May] || THEM || Cataleya || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://iamscott.net/1509373953377.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 268 || 2017.10.26|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1633673 Azul Sun] || THEM || Harduk || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1181148139.html I see you !] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1795053119.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 267 || 2017.10.26|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2077369 DaivdBaekr] || THEM || Annabelle || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1328741660.html Show off !] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1811440126.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 266 || 2017.10.26|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=933470 Top Sarge] || THEM || Annabelle || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1666224164.html Gimme that !] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1248078926.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 265 || 2017.10.26|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1109764 Dex Ter] || THEM || Cataleya || [[ The Haslock Building ]] || [http://iamscott.net/1509023450990.html Bloody mess] || [http://iamscott.net/150902346745.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 264 || 2017.10.25|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1092123 St Sir Thomas Moore] || CCPD || Annabelle || [[ The Lethbridge Building ]] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1986817840.html No anything? No problem] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1295862929.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 263 || 2017.10.22|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1870114 warnie685] || Soldiers of Crossman || Cataleya || [[ St Eutychian's Hospital ]] || [http://iamscott.net/1508683641815.html People will talk] || [http://iamscott.net/1508683620453.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 262 || 2017.10.22|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1835782 Millhouser] || Soldiers of Crossman || Annabelle || [[ St Pius's Hospital ]] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1745801799.html Still first to find him] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1029322353.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 261 || 2017.10.22|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1424618 Frank Burn] || Soldiers of Crossman || Harduk || [[ St Matheos's Hospital ]] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1642756014.html Frank Burrnnnnnsss] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1750839242.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 260 || 2017.10.18|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2157127 Dwight Morris] || Soldiers of Crossman || Cataleya / Annabelle whispers || [[ A Factory ]] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1451887230.html Still smelling from a mile away] || [http://iamscott.net/1508323773318.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 259 || 2017.10.18|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=213373 Sabine Burby] || None || Cataleya / Annabelle || [[ A Factory ]] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1979872273.html Always honored] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1920895429.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 258 || 2017.10.16|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1870114 warnie685] || Soldiers of Crossman || Cataleya || [[Crossman Grove Police Dept]] || [http://iamscott.net/1508186945903.html A kiss], [http://iamscott.net/1508186992823.html Its been a while] || [http://iamscott.net/1508187017944.html] | |||
|- | |||
| 257 || 2017.10.16|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1835782 Millhouser] || Soldiers of Crossman || Annabelle || [[Freeman Towers]] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1908522900.html What a joke], [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1766318256.html] || [http://iamscott.net/1508684270425.html His profile after our encounter] | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || 2017.10.16|| [http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2157127 Dwight Morris] || Soldiers of Crossman || Annabelle || [[A Factory]] || [https://ispy.dxavier.net/1209238690.html A clean and a shave?], [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1696209185.html Needs a time out] | |||
|- | |||
| 255 || 2014.8.9 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1475423 Pale Horseman] || none || Aruhito || [[Woodland Cinema]] || [http://iamscott.net/1408022875107.html penultimate hit], [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1348111794.html should i take is as an omen that] [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1801029743.html we keep running into each other?] | |||
|- | |||
| 254 || 2014.8.13 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1480507 Revelation22] || Holy Unity || Aruhito || [[Club Webbe]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1824877313.html penultimate hit], [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1055753564.html it seems Dame Arnjay is on my side], [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1201511083.html and so is lady luck.] | |||
|- | |||
| 253 || 2014.8.9 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2160899 Miyajima] || [[Hyper-Umbrella Corporation]] || Harduk || [[The Flowar Building]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1501890582.html some people just need to go clubbing], [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1351407298.html but others can use a good clubbing.] | |||
|- | |||
| 252 || 2014.8.8 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1258226 Sable Maiara] || Hemlock and Roses ♀ || Aruhito || [[Shuffery Cinema]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1832037044.html penultimate hit], [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1390394030.html i came back], [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1338253947.html to take the upper hand.] | |||
|- | |||
| 251 || 2014.8.6 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=642834 Alf Wallace] || [[THEM]] || Cataleya || [[The Flowar Building]] || [http://iamscott.net/1407311235353.html white knighting?] [http://iamscott.net/1407311246971.html i'll pass.] | |||
|- | |||
| 250 || 2014.8.5 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2181983 Michael Safland] || [[Hyper-Umbrella Corporation]] || Cataleya || [[The Parks Building]] || [http://iamscott.net/1407222989874.html we're more persistent than you think], [http://iamscott.net/1407223002242.html but you ought to know that by now.] | |||
|- | |||
| 249 || 2014.8.1 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1325048 Tybalt Peroni] || [[Zombra's Pub]] || Aruhito || [[The Acourt Arms]] || [http://iamscott.net/1406902332200.html penultimate hit], [http://iamscott.net/1406902395473.html your name makes me hungry, though], [http://iamscott.net/1406902415362.html i meant to take a slice, not a stab!] | |||
|- | |||
| 248 || 2014.8.1 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=642834 Alf Wallace] || [[THEM]] || Harduk || [[The Hockin Building]] || [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1026676703.html there's no way i'm doing this], [http://ispy.dxavier.net/1286979812.html actually, never mind, i did it anyway.] | |||
|- | |||
| 247 || 2014.7.31 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2034309 Alex Yamata] || [[Hyper-Umbrella Corporation]] || Harduk || [[The Flowar Building]] || [http://iamscott.net/1406830301604.html whoa, he warned you beforehand!] | |||
|- | |||
| 246 || 2014.7.31 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2080951 Gabby the Bard] || none || Aruhito || [[The Bruce Building]] || [http://iamscott.net/1406801033498.html penultimate hit], [http://iamscott.net/1406801057762.html this is just how i say 'hi'], [http://iamscott.net/1406801087314.html i'm way too shy to do it otherwise.] | |||
|- | |||
| 245 || 2014.7.31 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2176453 Jeff250] || [[Dual Nature]] || Cataleya || [[The Bruce Building]] || [http://iamscott.net/1406800287312.html i'd rather be absinthe minded], [http://iamscott.net/140680029932.html than absent minded.] | |||
|- | |||
| 244 || 2014.7.30 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2129896 SuperDante1] || none || Harduk || [[Sheapperd Library]] || [http://iamscott.net/1406742357176.html the devil may cry], [http://iamscott.net/1406742213265.html but i have no mercy.] | |||
|- | |||
| 243 || 2014.7.30 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=625114 zombra] || [[Zombra's Pub]] || Aruhito || [[The Acourt Arms]] || [http://iamscott.net/1406714092728.html penultimate hit], [http://iamscott.net/1406714144807.html are your reflexes waning?] [http://iamscott.net/1406714160453.html seems this is the one near-death attack you didn't dodge.] | |||
|- | |||
| 242 || 2014.7.30 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2181983 Michael Safland] || [[Hyper-Umbrella Corporation]] || Cataleya || [[The Flowar Building]] || [http://iamscott.net/1406713790852.html hey, i'm sorry], [http://iamscott.net/1406713803293.html i thought your head was a ball.] | |||
|- | |||
| 241 || 2014.7.29 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2034309 Alex Yamata] || [[Hyper-Umbrella Corporation]] || Cataleya || [[The Flowar Building]] || [http://iamscott.net/1406625788774.html she's going for it], [http://iamscott.net/1406625813613.html HOME RUN!] | |||
|- | |||
| 240 || 2014.7.29 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2160899 Miyajima] || [[Hyper-Umbrella Corporation]] || Cataleya || [[The Flowar Building]] || [http://iamscott.net/1406625709452.html THIS. IS.] [http://iamscott.net/140662573290.html TRINITAS!] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===The New River of Death=== | ===The New River of Death=== | ||
Line 43: | Line 173: | ||
| # || Date || Victim || Group || Killer || Location || Documentation | | # || Date || Victim || Group || Killer || Location || Documentation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 239 || 2014.7.23 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1480507 Revelation22] || Holy Trinity || Harduk || [[Cleal Cinema]] || [http://iamscott.net/1406116916949.html with darkness], [http://iamscott.net/1406117159474.html there is light], [http://iamscott.net/1406117150899.html with one's pleasure], [http://iamscott.net/140611692232.html is someone else's pain.] [http://iamscott.net/1406116949882.html there is no escape] [http://iamscott.net/1406116996687.html from the ubiquitous trinity], [http://iamscott.net/140611710791.html there is no mercy] [http://iamscott.net/1406117044711.html for the merciless.] [http://iamscott.net/1406117039583.html we are the unholy trinity.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 182: | ||
| # || Date || Victim || Group || Killer || Location || Documentation | | # || Date || Victim || Group || Killer || Location || Documentation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 238 || 2014.7.21 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1919951 ran smith] || none || Aruhito || [[Calvert Mall]] || [http://iamscott.net/1405947215702.html penultimate hit], [http://iamscott.net/1405947252562.html why didn't run away] [http://iamscott.net/1405947257680.html when the rest have gone?] | ||
|- | |||
| 237 || 2014.7.21 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1082175 Guntotting Maniac] || none || Aruhito || [[Calvert Mall]] || [http://iamscott.net/1405947088690.html penultimate hit], [http://iamscott.net/1405947179863.html shall we have an insane-off?] [http://iamscott.net/1405947182299.html let the best guntotting maniac win.] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 236 || 2014.7.21 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | | 236 || 2014.7.21 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=329473 Rogue M] || [[Final Resistance]] || Cataleya || [[Calvert Mall]] || [http://iamscott.net/1405946614448.html there is no final resistance], [http://iamscott.net/1405946647971.html there is no final revolution.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 235 || 2014.7. | | 235 || 2014.7.20 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2004271 F700] || none || Harduk || [[Calvert Mall]] || [http://iamscott.net/1405861140187.html can't you see] [http://iamscott.net/1405861150185.html that this is a restricted area?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 234 || 2014.7.20 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1060521 Bubbly Bub] || none || Cataleya || [[Calvert Mall]] || [http://iamscott.net/1405860135401.html did i burst your bubble?] | | 234 || 2014.7.20 || [http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1060521 Bubbly Bub] || none || Cataleya || [[Calvert Mall]] || [http://iamscott.net/1405860135401.html did i burst your bubble?] |