User:Catherine Cushing/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|align="center" style="border:#FFC0CB 5px solid; width:60%; padding:5px; background-color:#ffdbdb; border-radius:15px;" | {|align="center" style="border:#FFC0CB 5px solid; width:60%; padding:5px; background-color:#ffdbdb; border-radius:15px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #ffdbdb; color: #ffdbdb; font-size: 110%;|[[User:Catherine_Cushing|<font color=#FFC0CB>''' | |style="background: #ffdbdb; color: #ffdbdb; font-size: 110%;|[[User:Catherine_Cushing|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Catherine'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine Cushing/Isabel_%22Bizzy%22_Bowers|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Bizzy'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/Elena|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Elena'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/Margaret|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Margaret'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/Constance|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Constance'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/Lizzie|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Lizzie'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/Theo|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Theo'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/Harold|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Harold'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/boocat|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''boocat'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/boocatbutterbee|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''boocatbutterbee'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/Sandbox|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Templates'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/Sandbox_2|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Sandbox 2'''</font>]] - [[User:Catherine_Cushing/Sandbox_4|<font color=#FFC0CB>'''Sandbox Home'''</font>]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
| style="font-size:xx-small" | Undead? Want to breathe again?<br />Make a [http://tiny.cc/reviv Revivification Request!] | | style="font-size:xx-small" | Undead? Want to breathe again?<br />Make a [http://tiny.cc/reviv Revivification Request!] | ||
|}<noinclude>{{FlagboxDoc}}[[Category:User Templates|{{PAGENAME}}]][[Category:Department of Emergency Management|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>{{FlagboxDoc}}[[Category:User Templates|{{PAGENAME}}]][[Category:Department of Emergency Management|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | ||
{{UserTemplate | |||
|margintopbottom=auto | |||
|marginleftright=0 | |||
|borderwidth=2px | |||
|borderstyle=solid | |||
|bordercolor=black | |||
|width=350px | |||
|padding=0 | |||
|background=white | |||
|fontsize=medium | |||
|imagepadding=0 | |||
|image=Miskalogo.jpg | |||
|imagewidth=85px | |||
|headerbackground=black | |||
|headercolor=white | |||
|headerfontsize=<b>small | |||
|headerlineheight=1.5 | |||
|headeralign=center | |||
|headerheight=size | |||
|headertext=Friend of MU | |||
|mainfontsize=small | |||
|mainalign=center | |||
|mainlineheight=2 | |||
|mainbackground=transparent | |||
|maincolor=black | |||
|mainpadding=0 | |||
|maintext=Elena Dunwoody is a friend of <br> [[Miskatonic University]]. | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
{| style="border:solid #006600 2px;" width=300 align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Image:Miskalogo.jpg|100px]] || style="background:#006600; color:#ffffff;" width=250 align="center" | '''Friend of MU''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="font-size: small" | This user or group supports [[Miskatonic University]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:22, 3 May 2019
Make "Book Bizarre" & coffee shop business template for bottom of home page.
Horse_gif.gif
==============
UsageType{{HOP HolySite| box_width=200px| }}on user or group page. Example
UsageStandardTo include this flagbox on your page, simply copy and paste the following code onto your page: {{Catherine Cushing/Sandbox}} which produces Template:Catherine Cushing/Sandbox Name VariableThis flagbox takes one variable to optionally set the name of the user/group, otherwise defaulting to "This user", "This group or "This user or group" as appropriate: {{Catherine Cushing/Sandbox|Dave}} which produces Template:Catherine Cushing/Sandbox
|