User:TripleU/Sandbox2: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Building Types: lolsmall) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
[[User:Kwunlei|Kwunlei]]: "Only stragglers, other than the local zombie group [[Annus Horribilis]]." | [[User:Kwunlei|Kwunlei]]: "Only stragglers, other than the local zombie group [[Annus Horribilis]]." | ||
http://cdn-www.cracked.com/articleimages/ob//internet_graphic1.jpg | |||
{| style="background:#EEF; border:1px solid #DDE; margin:auto; padding:5px; text-align:center" | {| style="background:#EEF; border:1px solid #DDE; margin:auto; padding:5px; text-align:center" | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
===Building Types=== | |||
Buildings names begin with a root word for what the building is related to followed by ''barn'', the word for building. Thus, the literal translation would be ''root word-building'', although the refers to a specific type of building. | |||
{| width="500px" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! width="25%"|Zamgrh | |||
! width="25%"|English | |||
! width="25%"|Root (Zamgrh) | |||
! width="25%"|Root (English) | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Garhbarn | |||
| [[Auto Repair Shop]] | |||
| Garh | |||
| Car | |||
|- | |||
| Ghazhbarn | |||
| [[Bank]] | |||
| Ghazh | |||
| Cash | |||
|- | |||
| Barn | |||
| [[Barn]] | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| B!g-Brazzah-Barn | |||
| [[Big Brother House]] | |||
| B!g-Brazzah | |||
| Big brother | |||
|- | |||
| Barn | |||
| [[Building]] | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| G-zazbarn | |||
| [[Church]] | |||
| G-zaz | |||
| Jesus | |||
|- | |||
| Z!namabarn | |||
| [[Cinema]] | |||
| Z!nama | |||
| Cinema | |||
|- | |||
| Zahnzbarn | |||
| [[Club]] | |||
| Zahnz | |||
| Dance | |||
|- | |||
| Zzzzbarn | |||
| [[Dormitory]] | |||
| Zzzz | |||
| Sleep | |||
|- | |||
| Ganarazharhbarn | |||
| [[Factory]] | |||
| Ganarazharh | |||
| [[Generator]] | |||
|- | |||
| Barnbarn | |||
| [[Farmhouse]] | |||
| Barn | |||
| Barn | |||
|- | |||
| Agzbarn | |||
| [[Fire Station]] | |||
| Agz | |||
| [[Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Armahbarn | |||
| [[Fort]] | |||
| Armah | |||
| Army | |||
|- | |||
| Bagbarn | |||
| [[Hospital]] | |||
| Bag | |||
| Medical Bag | |||
|- | |||
| Zahrhbarn | |||
| [[Hotel]] | |||
| Zahrh | |||
| Tour | |||
|- | |||
| Garbahzbarn | |||
| [[Junkyard]] | |||
| Garbahz | |||
| Garbage | |||
|- | |||
| B!gbarn | |||
| [[Large Building]] | |||
| B!g | |||
| Big | |||
|- | |||
| Baagbarn | |||
| [[Library]] | |||
| Baag | |||
| [[Book]] | |||
|- | |||
| Marrh | |||
| [[Mall]] | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| Manzhanbarn | |||
| [[Mansion]] | |||
| Manzhan | |||
| Mansion | |||
|- | |||
| Zgabzahbarn | |||
| [[Museum]] | |||
| Zgabzah | |||
| Sculpture | |||
|- | |||
| Nabarn | |||
| [[Empty Blocks|Open Land]] | |||
| Na | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Bang-bangbarn | |||
| [[Police Station]] | |||
| Bang-bang | |||
| [[Firearms|Firearm]] | |||
|- | |||
| Abzarbbarn | |||
| [[Pub]] | |||
| Abzarb | |||
| To drink | |||
|- | |||
| Ra!rbarn | |||
| [[Railway Station]] | |||
| Ra!r | |||
| Rail | |||
|- | |||
| Bra!nbarn | |||
| [[School]] | |||
| Bra!n | |||
| Brain | |||
|- | |||
| Nagbarn | |||
| [[Stables]] | |||
| Nag | |||
| Horse | |||
|- | |||
| H!ghbarn | |||
| [[Tower]] | |||
| H!gh | |||
| High | |||
|- | |||
| Baghzbarn | |||
| [[Warehouse]] | |||
| Baghz | |||
| Box | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:39, 4 November 2010
Main | Propaganda Database | Character Warehouse | Winnemucca | Flatulence | Characters: | Rotten: | TripleU | Mold Man |
Talk | Random Propoganda | Character Generator | Sandboxes | Other | Barhah! | Trans-Mortal: | Sinistar | A Maggot |
iamnotaporpoise: "you two get more naughty every day!"
Kwunlei: "Only stragglers, other than the local zombie group Annus Horribilis."
http://cdn-www.cracked.com/articleimages/ob//internet_graphic1.jpg
Building Types
Buildings names begin with a root word for what the building is related to followed by barn, the word for building. Thus, the literal translation would be root word-building, although the refers to a specific type of building.
Zamgrh | English | Root (Zamgrh) | Root (English) |
---|---|---|---|
Garhbarn | Auto Repair Shop | Garh | Car |
Ghazhbarn | Bank | Ghazh | Cash |
Barn | Barn | -- | -- |
B!g-Brazzah-Barn | Big Brother House | B!g-Brazzah | Big brother |
Barn | Building | -- | -- |
G-zazbarn | Church | G-zaz | Jesus |
Z!namabarn | Cinema | Z!nama | Cinema |
Zahnzbarn | Club | Zahnz | Dance |
Zzzzbarn | Dormitory | Zzzz | Sleep |
Ganarazharhbarn | Factory | Ganarazharh | Generator |
Barnbarn | Farmhouse | Barn | Barn |
Agzbarn | Fire Station | Agz | Axe |
Armahbarn | Fort | Armah | Army |
Bagbarn | Hospital | Bag | Medical Bag |
Zahrhbarn | Hotel | Zahrh | Tour |
Garbahzbarn | Junkyard | Garbahz | Garbage |
B!gbarn | Large Building | B!g | Big |
Baagbarn | Library | Baag | Book |
Marrh | Mall | -- | -- |
Manzhanbarn | Mansion | Manzhan | Mansion |
Zgabzahbarn | Museum | Zgabzah | Sculpture |
Nabarn | Open Land | Na | No |
Bang-bangbarn | Police Station | Bang-bang | Firearm |
Abzarbbarn | Pub | Abzarb | To drink |
Ra!rbarn | Railway Station | Ra!r | Rail |
Bra!nbarn | School | Bra!n | Brain |
Nagbarn | Stables | Nag | Horse |
H!ghbarn | Tower | H!gh | High |
Baghzbarn | Warehouse | Baghz | Box |