User:Iscariot/WIP11: Difference between revisions
(New page: {{Custom Title|Left|Fiffy}} ==My Characters== I've been playing around with the design of my page, so things might look a bit different. {| style=code yada yada align="center" something...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| style=code yada yada align="center" somethingsuch | {| style=code yada yada align="center" somethingsuch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:50%; align:left; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; background-color: | |style="width:50%; align:left; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; background-color: #FFC0CB; color: #0000FF; border:solid 2px #7CFC00"| | ||
{ | {| style="width:95%; text-align: left; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; background-color: #0000FF; color: #FFC0CB; border:solid 2px #7CFC00" align="center" | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>[[Image:MT2009 snagz.png]]</center> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="width:50%" |'''Joined:''' | |||
| October 31, 2007 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Style:''' | |||
| Zombie | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Favorite Equipment:''' | |||
| HAGZ! | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Current Status:''' | |||
| Brain Bargaining | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Group:''' | |||
| [[Mall Tour 2009|<span style="color: #FFC0CB; text-decoration:underline">Mall Tour 2009</span>]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Group Position:''' | |||
| style="width:50%; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; background-color: | | Mall Tour Tease & Strike Team Leader | ||
{ | |- valign="top" | ||
| '''Strike Team:''' | |||
| Midnight Snack Attack! | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Profile Link:''' | |||
| <span class="stealthexternallink">[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1043275 <span style="color: #FFC0CB; text-decoration:underline">snaggle tooth]</span></span> | |||
|} | |||
| style="width:50%; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; background-color: #0000FF; color: #FFC0CB; border:solid 2px #7CFC00" | | |||
{| style="width:95%; text-align: left; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; horizontal-align:center; background-color: #FFC0CB; color: #0000FF; border:solid 2px #7CFC00" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>[[Image:Fifth Element sig.png|Fifth Element sig.png]]</center> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="width:50%" |'''Joined:''' | |||
| November 11, 2007 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Style:''' | |||
| Survivor and Part-time Bounty Hunter | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Favorite Equipment:''' | |||
| Toolbox | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Current Status:''' | |||
| Doing repairs and reviving | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Group:''' | |||
| Independent; retired member of [[The Dribbling Beavers|<span style="color: #0000FF; text-decoration:underline">]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Hordes Fought:''' | |||
| [[Big Bash 2|<span style="color: #0000FF; text-decoration:underline">The Second Big Bash</span>]] (twice) and [[The Dead|<span style="color: #0000FF; text-decoration:underline">The Dead</span>]] (when they had like a thousand members) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Events:''' | |||
| [[Zerg_Hunt_I.5:_Gamewide_Teabag_Finis_Operation|<span style="color: #0000FF; text-decoration:underline">Zerg Hunt 1.5: Gamewide Teabag Finis Operation</span>]] ([[Zerg_Hunt_I.5:_Gamewide_Teabag_Finis_Operation/Documentation|<span style="color: #0000FF; text-decoration:underline">documentation</span>]]) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Profile Link:''' | |||
| <span class="stealthexternallink">[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1061505 <span style="color: #0000FF; text-decoration:underline">Fifth Element]</span></span> | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:08, 20 February 2009
My Characters
I've been playing around with the design of my page, so things might look a bit different.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact
The best way to contact me outside of UD Wiki would be through barhah.com with a PM. Bamm Bamm -> Send private message
Second would be on brainstock, to Venetia Phair.
Or email me at MissFiffy@gmail.com (I'm terrible about checking it though).
Tactics
Some tactics I like
- CRAP
- Dirt Nap
- Suicide Revive
- Pay it forward
- Cade Strafing
- Hiding in plain sight
- Meatshield
- Metagaming
- Strike Team
- Beachhead Tactic
- Action codes
Untelligence
I think getting a low morality score on the quiz might have had something to do with my answer choice on the question involving what I would do if some guy mugged me and I found him two weeks later passed out on a park bench. "Tie him to the bench, and when he wakes up perform Chinese nipple torture until he tells you what happened to the cash" seemed like a reasonable answer to me.
Oh yeah, I guess I should probably give credit to the people that made the test! The Untelligence Test at SparkLife