User:Iscariot/WIP11: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| '''Group:''' | | '''Group:''' | ||
| Independent; retired member of [[The Dribbling Beavers|<span style="color: #0000FF; text-decoration:underline">]] | | Independent; retired member of [[The Dribbling Beavers|<span style="color: #0000FF; text-decoration:underline">The Dribbling Beavers</span>]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| '''Hordes Fought:''' | | '''Hordes Fought:''' | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
{| style=code yada yada align="center" somethingsuch | {| style=code yada yada align="center" somethingsuch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:50%; align:left; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; background-color: | |style="width:50%; align:left; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; background-color: #FFC0CB; color: #0000FF; border:solid 2px #7CFC00"| | ||
{ | {| style="width:95%; text-align: left; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; background-color: #0000FF; color: #FFC0CB; border:solid 2px #7CFC00" align="center" | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>[[Image:MT2009 snagz.png]]</center> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="width:50%" |'''Joined:''' | |||
| November 26, 2007 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Style:''' | |||
| Survivor | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Favorite Equipment:''' | |||
| Revivification Syringe | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Current Status:''' | |||
| style="width:50%; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; background-color: | | Surviving and Pantless | ||
{ | |- valign="top" | ||
| '''Group:''' | |||
| [[404: Barhah not found|<span style="color: #FFC0CB; text-decoration:underline">404: Barhah not found</span>]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Group Position:''' | |||
| Co-Leader | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Events:''' | |||
| [[Battle_of_Giddings|<span style="color: #FFC0CB; text-decoration:underline">Battle_of_Giddings</span>]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Profile Link:''' | |||
| <span class="stealthexternallink">[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1065543 <span style="color: #FFC0CB; text-decoration:underline">Audacious]</span></span> | |||
|} | |||
| style="width:50%; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; background-color: #0000FF; color: #FFC0CB; border:solid 2px #7CFC00" | | |||
{| style="width:95%; text-align: left; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; horizontal-align:center; background-color: #FFC0CB; color: #0000FF; border:solid 2px #7CFC00" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>[[Image:Fifth Element sig.png|Fifth Element sig.png]]</center> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="width:50%" |'''Joined:''' | |||
| February 23, 2008 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Style:''' | |||
| Barhah Fundamentalist Zombie | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Favorite Equipment:''' | |||
| Teeth | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Current Status:''' | |||
| Bringing Harmanz to Barhah | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Group:''' | |||
| [[Militant Order of Barhah|<span style="color: #0000FF; text-decoration:underline">Militant Order of Barhah</span>]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Group Position:''' | |||
| Zealot and Inquisitor | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Strike Team:''' | |||
| The Inquisition, when I can make it :( | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Profile Link:''' | |||
| <span class="stealthexternallink">[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1144410 <span style="color: #0000FF; text-decoration:underline">Bamm Bamm the DESTROYER!]</span></span> | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:29, 20 February 2009
My Characters
I've been playing around with the design of my page, so things might look a bit different.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact
The best way to contact me outside of UD Wiki would be through barhah.com with a PM. Bamm Bamm -> Send private message
Second would be on brainstock, to Venetia Phair.
Or email me at MissFiffy@gmail.com (I'm terrible about checking it though).
Tactics
Some tactics I like
- CRAP
- Dirt Nap
- Suicide Revive
- Pay it forward
- Cade Strafing
- Hiding in plain sight
- Meatshield
- Metagaming
- Strike Team
- Beachhead Tactic
- Action codes
Untelligence
I think getting a low morality score on the quiz might have had something to do with my answer choice on the question involving what I would do if some guy mugged me and I found him two weeks later passed out on a park bench. "Tie him to the bench, and when he wakes up perform Chinese nipple torture until he tells you what happened to the cash" seemed like a reasonable answer to me.
Oh yeah, I guess I should probably give credit to the people that made the test! The Untelligence Test at SparkLife