Dunell Hills Police Department/Omega Squad: Difference between revisions
The autarch (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Jim Extreme (talk | contribs) (Major Redesign) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="width | {{Custom Title|left|DHPD - Omega Squad}} | ||
| | __NOTOC__ | ||
|} | <!-- BEGIN MASTER TABLE --> | ||
{| style="width:90%" border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" align=center | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
{{DHPD/Header}} | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
<!-- BEGIN TEXT CONTENT --> | |||
{| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| | |||
== About Omega Squad == | |||
Omega Squad is the police academy of the Dunell Hills Police Department. New department members work together with the help of a seasoned veteran or two as the Omega Squad Leader and Omega Squad 2nd in command. The Lead and 2IC position rotates through-out the department for each batch of rookie cops. The rookies are then run through operations and trained to operate within a squad of the DHPD. | |||
The Squad Leader will choose operations appropriate for his recruits. Some rookies (Commonly called 'Rook' or worse by the veterans ;) ) come in with more skills than others. Some will need to AP bank, while others are already kinda set. The Squad Leader will maximize the fun and productivity of this very fluid squad. | |||
Once a recruit class is deemed ready to graduate from the academy, they are incorporated into current active squads. | |||
So join the DHPD today and get a taste of what we're doing! Join Omega Squad! | |||
"Fortes soli superstites sunt" ("Only the Strong Survive") | |||
"Aut Viam Inveniam Aut Faciam" | |||
== Recruitment == | |||
Membership to Omega Squad is open to all new recruits. Veteran DHPD officers may also join the squad to assist. | |||
| | |||
{{DHPD_Squadbox| | |||
Squad_Name=Omega Squad| | |||
Squad_Image=Dhpd3d.jpg| | |||
Squad_Leader=FaMzNeSS| | |||
Squad_Goal=Training new DHPD members| | |||
Squad_Recruitment=Open to all new recuits}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= | == Squad Members == | ||
{| style="width:80%; font-family: verdana; font-size:90%" | |||
|- bgcolor="#bbbbbb" align="center" | |||
|style="width:12em"|Name | |||
|style="width:08em"|Profile | |||
''' | |style="width:14em"|Role | ||
|style="width:14em"|Nickname | |||
|Comment | |||
|- | |||
|FaMzNeSS | |||
| | |||
|'''Squad Leader''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DrSyNTist | |||
| | |||
|'''2IC''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Autarch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grimgin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Logan Scott | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Realnow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= | == Alumni == | ||
===Recruit Class 1=== | |||
The 1st recruit class of Omega was a groundbreaking group. Never before had the DHPD used an official training squad, and it was a resounding success. Bam returned to her post in Alpha Squad. Tarrok and the remaining rookies graduated to form the 2nd fireteam of Delta Squad, making Delta Squad the premier squad in the DHPD for a while. This squad participated in various operations, most notably they helped ward off the [[Flowers of Disease]], who intentionally crashed a DHPD sponsored barfight :) | |||
{| style="width:80%; font-family: verdana; font-size:90%" | |||
|- bgcolor="#bbbbbb" align="center" | |||
|style="width:12em"|Name | |||
|style="width:08em"|Profile | |||
|style="width:14em"|Role | |||
|style="width:14em"|Nickname | |||
|Comment | |||
|- | |||
|Tarrok | |||
| | |||
|Squad Leader | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bad ass mom | |||
| | |||
|2IC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Codeist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sam69 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gabcd86 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Recruit Class 2=== | ||
The 2nd graduating class kept up the new tradition of Omega being the premier training group in the northwest of Malton! Can O'Whupass graduated to become the Omega 2IC for the next batch of recruits. Bryn and the rest of her class graduated to Dixie Squad, Bryn leading them. | |||
Bryn | {| style="width:80%; font-family: verdana; font-size:90%" | ||
|- bgcolor="#bbbbbb" align="center" | |||
|style="width:12em"|Name | |||
|style="width:08em"|Profile | |||
|style="width:14em"|Role | |||
|style="width:14em"|Nickname | |||
|Comment | |||
|- | |||
|Bryn | |||
| | |||
|Squad Leader | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. Snow | |||
| | |||
|2IC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can O'Whupass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus Hanley | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nurse Sakura | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Caboose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Recruit Class 3=== | |||
The 3rd recruit class of Omega Squad. Pault lead the most active recruit class to date in a deadly dance with The Dead during Operation: Fragger's Mad Mad Circus II, ofted scouting or taking targets to allow the rest of the department free reign on vital war materiel. All recruits graduated to a newly recommissioned Charlie Squad with Pault leading. | |||
{| style="width:80%; font-family: verdana; font-size:90%" | |||
|- bgcolor="#bbbbbb" align="center" | |||
|style="width:12em"|Name | |||
|style="width:08em"|Profile | |||
|style="width:14em"|Role | |||
|style="width:14em"|Nickname | |||
|Comment | |||
|- | |||
|Pault | |||
| | |||
|Squad Leader | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can O'Whupass- | |||
| | |||
|2IC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Leroy Jankens | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Front Row | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jonathan Osterman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Boris Vorobyoff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pocari Sweat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | == Mission History == | ||
< | == Field Reports == | ||
< | |||
< | {| border=0 align="right" | ||
< | |[[#About_Alpha_Squad|<small>Back to Top<small>]] | ||
|} | |||
<!-- END TEXT CONTENT --> | |||
|style="width:1em"| <!-- This is a spacer column --> | |||
|style="background:#003366; width:170px; vertical-align:top"| | |||
{{DHPDnav}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
{{DHPD_Footer}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:DHPD]] |
Revision as of 09:02, 11 October 2008
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Squad Members
AlumniRecruit Class 1The 1st recruit class of Omega was a groundbreaking group. Never before had the DHPD used an official training squad, and it was a resounding success. Bam returned to her post in Alpha Squad. Tarrok and the remaining rookies graduated to form the 2nd fireteam of Delta Squad, making Delta Squad the premier squad in the DHPD for a while. This squad participated in various operations, most notably they helped ward off the Flowers of Disease, who intentionally crashed a DHPD sponsored barfight :)
Recruit Class 2The 2nd graduating class kept up the new tradition of Omega being the premier training group in the northwest of Malton! Can O'Whupass graduated to become the Omega 2IC for the next batch of recruits. Bryn and the rest of her class graduated to Dixie Squad, Bryn leading them.
Recruit Class 3The 3rd recruit class of Omega Squad. Pault lead the most active recruit class to date in a deadly dance with The Dead during Operation: Fragger's Mad Mad Circus II, ofted scouting or taking targets to allow the rest of the department free reign on vital war materiel. All recruits graduated to a newly recommissioned Charlie Squad with Pault leading.
Mission HistoryField Reports
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|