Umbrella Corporation/Omega Platoon: Difference between revisions
MisterGame (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 1374251 by Special:Contributions/LiarsZergersCheatersUmbrella (User talk:LiarsZergersCheatersUmbrella)) |
(Updating page) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
== <font color=red size= | == <font color=red size=5>Leaders</font> == | ||
<font color= | *[[User:Fanglord2|Fanglord2]]: Commanding Officer | ||
*<font color=blue>Coven</font>: Executive Officer | |||
== <font color=red size=5>General info</font> == | |||
1. We are a part of Umbrella and take our orders directly from them. | |||
2. We are Umbrella's first ever fully operational platoon. | |||
2. We | |||
3. We will NEVER PK without being physically provoked first. | 3. We will NEVER PK without being physically provoked first. | ||
== <font color=red size=5>Roster</font> == | |||
{| cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 border=1 | {| cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 border=1 | ||
| bgcolor=red align=left width= | | bgcolor=red align=left width=170 | '''Platoon Members''' | ||
| bgcolor=red align=left width= | | bgcolor=red align=left width=170 | '''Position''' | ||
| bgcolor=red align=left width=150 | '''Status''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fanglord2''' | |||
|'''Commanding Officer | |||
|'''Active Duty | |||
|- | |||
|'''Coven''' | |||
|'''Executive Officer | |||
|'''Active Duty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Skouth''' | |'''Skouth''' | ||
|''' | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Active Duty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Karya Verus''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Active Duty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''William Birkin Jr. | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Active Duty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''OrangeGaf''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Active Duty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |} | ||
|''' | <br/> | ||
{| cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 border=1 | |||
| bgcolor=red align=left width=170 | '''Platoon Members''' | |||
| bgcolor=red align=left width=170 | '''Position''' | |||
| bgcolor=red align=left width=150 | '''Status''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Zacarias Lithel''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Sarge Johnson''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''EchozAurora | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''JackStarks1''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Mr Jeebees''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Levi 975''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''HaManz''' | |||
|'''Marine | |||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Grunt 90''' | |||
|'''Marine | |||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Climaxication''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''HeLforce''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Adamloso''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Maeth''' | |'''Maeth''' | ||
|'''Medic | |'''Medic | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brandon Strong''' | |'''Brandon Strong''' | ||
|'''Engineer | |'''Engineer | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''M45ter''' | |'''M45ter''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Amber Rose''' | |'''Amber Rose''' | ||
|'''Medic | |'''Medic | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ryushi ''' | |'''Ryushi ''' | ||
|'''Marine | |'''Marine | ||
|'''Inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== <font color=red size=5>Operations</font> == | |||
== <font color=red size= | |||
Line 232: | Line 206: | ||
Operation: Gemini was launched out of Santlerville on Tuesday, December 25th, to recapture several key suburbs that, if successfully occupied, may lead to Victorious conclusion to the Western Crusade. After a thirteen day struggle, all of the target suburbs have been secured and are on their way to being safe once again. It is only a matter of time now before the Zombie threat has been completely snuffed out, and survivors will be able to stay out on the streets at night without worrying about dieing. | Operation: Gemini was launched out of Santlerville on Tuesday, December 25th, to recapture several key suburbs that, if successfully occupied, may lead to Victorious conclusion to the Western Crusade. After a thirteen day struggle, all of the target suburbs have been secured and are on their way to being safe once again. It is only a matter of time now before the Zombie threat has been completely snuffed out, and survivors will be able to stay out on the streets at night without worrying about dieing. | ||
==<font color=red size= | ==<font color=red size=5> Recruitment Policy </font> == | ||
* Must be a current or near future member of Umbrella Corporation. | * Must be a current or near future member of Umbrella Corporation. | ||
Line 238: | Line 212: | ||
* May not be a member of a different group. | * May not be a member of a different group. | ||
* If you were/are a | * If you were/are a PK'er, you must tell us, and you must never do such acts again under penalty. | ||
* A player that was a zombie spy must cease such activities | * A player that was a zombie spy must cease such activities. | ||
:*A player caught relaying information from this group to another without consent can find himself/herself being put on a hit list. Accidents may happen but we will judge according to the circumstances. | |||
Revision as of 16:57, 4 February 2009
The Umbrella Group Category Links to other UC related pages: -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Umbrella Corporation -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Umbrella Civilian Center -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Victor Platoon -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Whiskey Platoon -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Umbrella Independent Militairy Services -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Umbrella Influence Zone
|