Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: updated member levels) |
m (→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: updating member levels and activity status) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1489185 Questing Beast] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1489185 Questing Beast] | ||
Line 91: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1552319 DayHunter] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1552319 DayHunter] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 19 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2009-Present | ||
Line 101: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1538644 Needles Needham] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1538644 Needles Needham] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 23 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 22 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1557348 Abe the second] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1557348 Abe the second] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 21 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009-Present | ||
Line 124: | Line 114: | ||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Level'''</font> | |style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Level'''</font> | ||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Disappeared In...'''</font> | |style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Disappeared In...'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1465679 Private Tong] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 4 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|September 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1493908 Poc Cassius] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 13 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|September 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1013824 Leon Tolstoy] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1013824 Leon Tolstoy] |
Revision as of 20:15, 3 October 2009
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in SW-2 so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find Maverick Farrant on the Beerhah forums, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're signed up, you are welcome and encouraged to sign up at the Beerhah forums where you can find our group forum and meet a whole bunch of other fun survivors! OBR Member List
The following OBR members are Missing In Action. For reasons unknown, they disappeared from the face of Malton, and neither survivor nor zombie has seen hide nor hair of them.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of these three categories:
|