Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: added devilman2045; Needles > retired) |
|||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417175 Maverick Farrant] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417175 Maverick Farrant] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 36 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 36 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | ||
Line 134: | Line 129: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 4 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 4 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=185182 devilman2045] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<font color="indigo">[[Malton Restoration Society]]</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<font color="indigo">[[Malton Restoration Society]]</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009-November 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009-November 2009 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1538644 Needles Needham] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2009-January 2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 21:43, 27 February 2010
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in SW-2 so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on our forum, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're signed up, you are welcome and encouraged to sign up at the Beerhah forums where you can find our group forum and meet a whole bunch of other fun survivors! OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|