The Burchell Arms Regulars/Members: Difference between revisions
(Un/retired BAR members, as needed.) |
(Retired BAR members.) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=556373 Clint Harbringer] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=556373 Clint Harbringer] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Owner | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2006 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=779434 hector malo] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=779434 hector malo] | ||
Line 138: | Line 108: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2007 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=888204 John Downdy] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=888204 John Downdy] | ||
Line 156: | Line 114: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2007 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=350564 CalMcDonald] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=350564 CalMcDonald] | ||
Line 168: | Line 120: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2007 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1165810 Leo Leonardo III] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1165810 Leo Leonardo III] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Owner | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Owner | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2008 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2008 | ||
Line 191: | Line 131: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars/Operations#3|The Revive Corps]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars/Operations#3|The Revive Corps]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2008 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 210: | Line 144: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars/Operations#3|The Revive Corps]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars/Operations#3|The Revive Corps]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2008 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1443661 Kurt Jackson] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1443661 Kurt Jackson] | ||
Line 234: | Line 156: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1510313 spuddrick] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1510313 spuddrick] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
Line 264: | Line 168: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1659058 Justin91] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1659058 Justin91] | ||
Line 291: | Line 183: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1664863 Clive Rees] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1664863 Clive Rees] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 08 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 08 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Stationed at [[The Burchell Arms]] | ||
Line 369: | Line 255: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2006 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2006 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=561938 tommy monahan] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Co-Owner | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Retired'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=529252 Yuri Alexandrovich] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=529252 Yuri Alexandrovich] | ||
Line 419: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=555392 McDeade] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=555392 McDeade] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Retired'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2006 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=624780 RedBalfour] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | ||
Line 601: | Line 499: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=748218 Miss Val] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=765588 CG2] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2007 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2007 | ||
Line 679: | Line 589: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Retired'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=801101 MrGomez] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Manager | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Retired'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Retired'' | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2007 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2007 | ||
Line 888: | Line 804: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=814589 K1NKY FR1EDMAN] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=814589 K1NKY FR1EDMAN] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 37 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 37 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Retired'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=893816 Bobby McKinney] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Retired'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Retired'' | ||
Line 920: | Line 842: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=939934 Mortenmensch] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Retired'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2007 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 938: | Line 866: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|BAR Employee | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=980612 Major Motion Picture] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Retired'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2007 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,104: | Line 1,038: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1196000 CJ Johnson] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1196000 CJ Johnson] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 35 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 35 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=591156 Uptown Snake] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 26 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1124761 Vern Spankhammer] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | ||
Line 1,155: | Line 1,101: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Resigned'' ([[The Fortress]]) | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Resigned'' ([[The Fortress]]) | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2008 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2008 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=934474 Resident54495] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 27 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=727395 Jerry Con] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=727395 Jerry Con] | ||
Line 1,170: | Line 1,122: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1253637 john66] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1253637 john66] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1304470 Napkin Jones] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 35 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | ||
Line 1,230: | Line 1,188: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417914 George Baily] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417914 George Baily] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=849443 Bushidough] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 33 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | ||
Line 1,272: | Line 1,236: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=391251 Tommy Fishbone] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=391251 Tommy Fishbone] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Febuary 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1463112 Jefferstar] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 20 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | ||
Line 1,286: | Line 1,256: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Resigned'' (Akimbo Assassins) | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''Resigned'' (Akimbo Assassins) | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1585111 Pedro Luis Saavedra] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 18 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,305: | Line 1,281: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1601928 BellaSlava] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 01 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1605012 cut u down] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 10 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|September 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1086956 ratstra] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 22 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|September 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1617137 Owyn12] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1617137 Owyn12] | ||
Line 1,317: | Line 1,311: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1664900 Tarudas Noche] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 04 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Regular | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''MIA'' | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</p> | </p> |
Revision as of 13:57, 1 March 2010
Joining the B.A.R
So you wanna join the Regulars? Well all you need to do is visit the group's forum and post in the new members section. Once you have done this be sure to update your survivor's group affiliation to read: The Burchell Arms Regulars. It's as simple as that. Are you worried that your survivor's dark history as either a zombie, vandal, or even a murderer might deny you access to joining our group? Relax, the BAR welcomes all survivors, so long as they have forsaken these paths and are truly looking for a new start with us. Don't worry if you have a few zombie skills. Why, we even have one recruit who has the Brain Rot skill! Then, for an added bonus, feel free to post this banner on your userpage (if you have one) to show your support for the BAR:
B.A.R Command Structure
"Promotion is a part of being in the Burchell Arms Regulars. You move up the ole tree as described below. I myself started as a Regular (CH). Promotions take place and are discussed in the private Office forum by current BAR employees. It's mainly based on how long you have been with the group and how active you are in your duties (i.e. killing enemies of the BAR and drinking beer, not necessarily in that order). So be sure to always keep an eye open for new employee and manager promotions!" - Samtheman While the BAR is a relaxed group and members are encouraged to have fun, we still need a command system. So here it is, as drawn up by our illustrious leader, Jim Phil: The following lists all the ranks used within the BAR's hierarchy: Patron - For whatever reason, these are survivors who have joined the BAR forum, but are not actually members of the BAR (yet). They may just be passing through or are still undecided on whether or not they wish to join up. Whatever the case may be, they only have access to the public forum and are restricted from viewing the inner workings of the BAR. New Member The entry level of the B.A.R ranks, New Members are encouraged to post actively in the public forums and be active in game to gain promotion to Regular, and post in the Regular/Employee forums. New members must work hard to earn the trust of the BAR before they can proceed up through the ranks. Regular - When a survivor has proved that they are of B.A.R material, they are entrusted with the rank of Regular. This rank is considered low to mid level as part of the B.A.R. The Regulars are the "worker bees" of our organization, killing zombies and providing heals and revives with up to the minute information from their own provate forum, without Regulars our group would not be able to hold its own, so this is an honourable position. Employee - Members who has proven themselves, either through the BAR Management witnessing them kick ass in the service of the BAR or through their close connections to the Management staff. Considered hardened veterans, Employees are the "warrior bees" who work harder and sacrifice more then most other lower-ranking members in order to protect everything the BAR holds dear. From this rank onwards BAR members have access to the Lounge (on the forum). Supervisor - These are members that have shown that they care about the Burch and have helped other regulars find their feet. They get minor operation fields and their first taste of leadership as they can lead minor operations in their area. They also get access to the office (on the forum). They are super "bees" that work harder than the employee rank. Manager - The toughest "bees" in the proverbial hive. They manage honey (read: beer) production at the hive (read: pub) and send the other bees (read: members) out to find fuel cans and first aid kits... uh, like all real bees are known to do. In short, Managers manage the organization and help focus its efforts so that the job gets done. Of course where they focus that effort depends on the will of two men... Owner/Operator - Imagine a bee who is served by Queen bees. Back in the day that was Jim Phil. He got the coolest title because he originally formed the BAR in the first place. After Jim retired in early-December 2007, his position became shared by "Co-Owners", Tommy Monahan and Clint Harbringer, who as long-time BAR Managers were more than capable to fill Jim Phil's big shoes. Where one legend ends, two new ones begin... such is the way of the BAR. V.I.P. - A "Very Important Patron"; these survivors are those who have joined the forum, but for one reason or another are not actually members of the Burchell Arms Regulars. Due to their status they are probably either visiting dignitaries/ambassadors from other groups or well-known survivors who have done a great service for the BAR. Even though they are not members VIPs are still trusted with access to the BAR's Office (private forum), which is off-limits to patrons. Currently there are only two official diplomats at the BAR, Shotgun Ed (Friends of the Featherstone Library) and Sexy Rexy Grossman (The Dribbling Beavers). Investor - A survivor who has, through words and/or actions, distinguished themselves by providing continuous support to the BAR. This patronage indicates someone who has "invested" much personal time and effort towards assisting the BAR. Even though an investor is not a BAR member they are trusted with access to the BAR's Office (private forum), which is off-limits to other non-BAR patrons. As a sign of respect, this is the highest rank a non-member can achieve. Currently the BAR's only investor is noted NecroTech scientist, Caleb Usher.
B.A.R Member List
Beer Valhalla or Bust
Assignment - Status Types
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the BAR fall into one of these three categories:
|