Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: added Niteburn) |
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: added cadwah; removed Rob MacGregor; updated member levels) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417175 Maverick Farrant] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417175 Maverick Farrant] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 39 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008 | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 37 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 37 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="red">ON ASSIGNMENT</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="red">ON ASSIGNMENT</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1669050 Mateo San Pelayo] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1669050 Mateo San Pelayo] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 22 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 15 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1592614 Joseph Castle] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1592614 Joseph Castle] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 37 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="red">ON ASSIGNMENT</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="red">ON ASSIGNMENT</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 11 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | ||
Line 136: | Line 131: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1051297 cadwah] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 15 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="red">ON ASSIGNMENT</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=697549 NiteBurn] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=697549 NiteBurn] |
Revision as of 06:57, 7 April 2010
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in SW-2 so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on our forum, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're signed up, you are welcome and encouraged to sign up at the Beerhah forums where you can find our group forum and meet a whole bunch of other fun survivors! OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|