Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: added Willy Woyzek) |
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: updating member levels & status) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="red">ON ASSIGNMENT</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="red">ON ASSIGNMENT</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1400005 Collowman] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1400005 Collowman] | ||
Line 84: | Line 79: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1669050 Mateo San Pelayo] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1669050 Mateo San Pelayo] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 35 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 24 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | ||
Line 123: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 20 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1051297 cadwah] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1051297 cadwah] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 21 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="red">ON ASSIGNMENT</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="red">ON ASSIGNMENT</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2010 | ||
Line 139: | Line 134: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1313229 Tsubara] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1313229 Tsubara] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="brown">INACTIVE</font><!--July--> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1736539 Diana Warren] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1736539 Diana Warren] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 11 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1713003 superallyno1] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1713003 superallyno1] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 8 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 25 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
Line 163: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1690897 Miss Strawberry] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1690897 Miss Strawberry] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 16 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
Line 194: | Line 189: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|July 2009-January 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|July 2009-January 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1193783 Mary Worth] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|Member - <font color="brown">AWOL</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|March 2009-May 2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 10:36, 6 July 2010
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on our forum, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're in the group (if you haven't already) you will want to head over to the forum and register so you can meet your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|