The Knight Watchmen: Difference between revisions
Jesussante (talk | contribs) |
Jesussante (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Newcastle Brown | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Newcastle Brown | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1219477 tyx94] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Whiskey on the rocks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1943510 Cabbie Sam] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1943510 Cabbie Sam] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Pabst Blue Ribbon (in a can) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1935685 GoldenBanana] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1935685 GoldenBanana] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Burchell Arms Regulars]] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Gin and tonic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1824113 Rockefella Plaza] (Reserve) | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1824113 Rockefella Plaza] (Reserve) | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br style="clear: both" /> | <br style="clear: both" /> | ||
Latest revision as of 02:49, 5 April 2012
IntroductionThe Knight Watchmen are an elite group of B.A.R members and allies who mercilessly hunt down PKers that are active in the North East of Malton. This splinter group of the B.A.R grew up in the wake of the Rolt Heights War waged by the PKA on the citizens of Rolt Heights. The B.A.R realised the threat, and countered it, earning respect from the groups they fought. The news post below comes from the B.A.R archives:
However, this was not to be true, we couldn't get back to drinking and killing zombies as we have attracted the attention of the PK'ing community in Malton. The team went out of service for a period of time, but reformed in February 2011, open to not just those in the BAR, but anyone searching for justice. Life isn't easy for a Regulator, but they know that at the end of the day they're working hard to make Northeast Malton a better place free of douchebags. Group Aims and Goals
Group Membership
Local PKer ActivityMore To Come--SamtheMan 22:29, 8 June 2007 (BST)
Recent News
|