User:Vapor/sandbox/halloween/Halloween: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
< User:Vapor | sandbox
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Design) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center><div align=right style="width: 800px; background-color: black; border: solid #990000; border-width: 2px 2px 10px 2px;"> | <center><div align=right style="width: 800px; background-color: black; border: solid #990000; border-width: 2px 2px 10px 2px;"> | ||
{| celpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | {| celpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|CellColor=#990000 | |CellColor=#990000 | ||
|BlankColor=#996666 | |BlankColor=#996666 | ||
|TextColor=Black}} | |TextColor=Black | ||
|BackColor28=#FFFF66 | |||
|Color28=Black | |||
|Text28=Death Rattle Battle | |||
|BackColor30=#FFFF66 | |||
|Color30=Black | |||
|Text30=Zombie Dance Flash Mob | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center"|View the full Calendar of Events | | align="center"|View the full Calendar of Events | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| | ||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="width: 225px; height: | {| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="width: 225px; height: 300px; background-color: black; color: #990000; text-align: center; -moz-border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| | | style="background-color: black; height: 15px; -moz-border-radius: 10px;"| | ||
|- | |||
| style="height: 20px; color: white; border: solid #990000; border-width: 2px 0px 2px 0px;"|'''Sign up''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |valign="center"|Let us know you're coming. Read up on the events and <span style="color: white">Sign up</span> at the Halloween discussion page. | ||
|- | |||
| style="height: 20px; color: white; border: solid #990000; border-width: 2px 0px 2px 0px;"|'''Show Off''' | |||
|- | |||
|valign="center"|Grab one of our <span style="color: white">templates</span> and help spread the word. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 58: | ||
| style="background-color: black;"| | | style="background-color: black;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 500px; height: 50px; text-align: center; background-color: black; color: white; border: solid #990000; border-width: 2px 0px 2px 0px; font-size: 20px"| | | style="width: 500px; height: 50px; text-align: center; background-color: black; color: white; border: solid #990000; border-width: 2px 0px 2px 0px; font-size: 20px"|Zombie Dance Flash Mob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: black;"| | | style="background-color: black;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: black; color: white; padding: 10px"|<span style="color: #990000; font-size: 40px; font-family: font-family: courier; float: left; display: block; padding: 0px 4px 4px 0px;">''' | | style="background-color: black; color: white; padding: 10px"|<span style="color: #990000; font-size: 40px; font-family: font-family: courier; float: left; display: block; padding: 0px 4px 4px 0px;">'''O'''</span>ctober Bash wants to do what has not been done before. We're assembling as many zombies as possible for one giant dance performance. This epic dance off will happen on October 30th and the location is TBA. Check this page closer to Halloween for updates on the location. The dance will be coordinated to an extent. Nobody will be required to take part in the coordination but we'd like to see some groups trying. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 68: | ||
| style="background-color: black;"| | | style="background-color: black;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 500px; height: 50px; text-align: center; background-color: black; color: white; border: solid #990000; border-width: 2px 0px 2px 0px; font-size: 20px"| | | style="width: 500px; height: 50px; text-align: center; background-color: black; color: white; border: solid #990000; border-width: 2px 0px 2px 0px; font-size: 20px"|Death Rattle Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: black;"| | | style="background-color: black;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: black; color: white; padding: 10px"|<span style="color: #990000; font-size: 40px; font-family: font-family: courier; float: left; display: block; padding: 0px 4px 4px 0px;">''' | | style="background-color: black; color: white; padding: 10px"|<span style="color: #990000; font-size: 40px; font-family: font-family: courier; float: left; display: block; padding: 0px 4px 4px 0px;">'''T'''</span>hink of this as a rap battle...in KiZombie. Brush up on the Lexicon, put some pen to paper (or fingers to keyboard) and step up to the plate while you battle it out with other zombies. The competition will be tournament rules with an elimination ladder so be sure to bring your best. Winner gets brahganh rights and will become an October Bash VIP, recognition in game and cool wiki awards. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: black; color: #990000; padding-top: 20px; padding-right: 10px; text-align: center"|''"Mah Zambah haz b!g manbagz. Mah zambah am ganna gag gaa. Gaa nah brazzahr za mah zambah. Gaa haz banana a!rmrh!"'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: black; color: #990000; padding-right: 10px; text-align: right"|-BahDahBoom | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</center> | </center> |
Latest revision as of 03:59, 29 August 2010
|
Main | Oktoberfest | Halloween | Red October |
| |||||
View the full Calendar of Events | |||||
|
Zombie Dance Flash Mob |
October Bash wants to do what has not been done before. We're assembling as many zombies as possible for one giant dance performance. This epic dance off will happen on October 30th and the location is TBA. Check this page closer to Halloween for updates on the location. The dance will be coordinated to an extent. Nobody will be required to take part in the coordination but we'd like to see some groups trying. |
Death Rattle Battle |
Think of this as a rap battle...in KiZombie. Brush up on the Lexicon, put some pen to paper (or fingers to keyboard) and step up to the plate while you battle it out with other zombies. The competition will be tournament rules with an elimination ladder so be sure to bring your best. Winner gets brahganh rights and will become an October Bash VIP, recognition in game and cool wiki awards. |
"Mah Zambah haz b!g manbagz. Mah zambah am ganna gag gaa. Gaa nah brazzahr za mah zambah. Gaa haz banana a!rmrh!" |
-BahDahBoom |