Dead vs Blue/Members: Difference between revisions
Truemischief (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-04-18 | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-04-18 | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"A non-descript medic. Well, except for the zombie-flesh-encrusted axe slung across her back." | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"A non-descript medic. Well, except for the zombie-flesh-encrusted axe slung across her back." | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/truemischief TrueMischief]''' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1885031 True Mischief]'' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2011-04-05 | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Lets kill them dirty zombies"> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''N/A''' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''N/A''' |
Revision as of 20:16, 5 April 2011
Member ListIMPORTANT: Any members of Dead vs. Blue using multiple characters are reminded that we kindly request you to keep your alts in different suburbs (i.e. only one character in Dulston) in order to prevent any zerging allegations against our group. We do not condone zerging for any reason.
MIA ListThe following are a list of known members who have become inactive, departed, or retired from the DvB. We salute all our honored bretheren who sacrificed so much to protect our home here in Dulston:
Recruitment PolicySo you're interested in joining the Dead vs. Blue team, eh? Well good for you! In the past team membership was restricted only to users who were official members of "Red vs. Blue", but in order to shore-up our numbers we've opened recruitment to the public. Now anyone can join, including you. Now the first thing you might want to know is exactly what you're signing up for. Good question. As you probably already know Dead vs. Blue is a survivor group that is situated in Dulston, but we patrol the surrounding suburbs of the NE Corner (i.e. Pescodside, Rolt Heights, and Rhodenbank) always on the lookout for threats to our little corner of Malton. It would be your job to help eliminate any hostile zombies or murderers who happen to wander into the area. Remember, we're not hostile, they asked for it. So protect the citizens of Malton and maintain peace by killing all our enemies. At this time I should mention that Dead vs. Blue is a member group of the Dulston Alliance. What this means is that when you join our group, you're also automatically a member of the Alliance and therefore allied with all its current member groups. As such, be sure to check their organization's page for more information, especially when tracking down criminals, as they maintain a list of our many mutual enemies. But hey, that's life in Malton. Now that you've decided our group is the group for you, your next question is probably, "What do I need to do to join up?". That's easy, get some paper and a pen, then after writing down all the important details mail us your request to join us. It's really that simple. Or, I suppose, you could always contact us via e-mail (DeadvsBlue@gmail.com) and/or post a request on the DvB forum. But seriously, mail us that letter. The last step is to add our group's name to your character. This step may seem easy, but there's a catch. While our group is officially named Dead vs. Blue, on your character it should be spelled out as: Dead vs Blue. Feel free to copy and paste the red text for that touch of added efficiency. |