User:Samhain Sam/sandbox4: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Samhain Sam (talk | contribs) (New page: <center> {| style="width: 90%" cellpadding="0" | {| style="border: 2px solid #0000ff; border-spacing: 0; font-size: 90%; width: 100%" |colspan=2 style="background: #e6e6fa; color: 000000;...) |
Samhain Sam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="border: 2px solid #4682b4; border-spacing: 0; font-size: 90%; margin: 0em 0.5em; width: 35%" | |||
|colspan=2 style="background: #d3d3d3; color: black; font-size: 110%; text-align: center"|'''''West Malton University''''' | |||
{| style="border: 2px solid # | |||
|colspan=2 style="background: # | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="text-align: center; background: black;" colspan="2"|[[Image:WMU Emblem.png |280px|West Malton University]] | ||
|- style="background: #E7E7DD;" | |||
|style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''Abbreviation''' | |||
|style=" | |style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''''WMU''''' | ||
|style="background: | |- style="background: #d3d3d3;" | ||
| | |style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''University Enrollment''' | ||
|style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''''Growing'''''. | |||
| | |- style="background: #E7E7DD;" | ||
|style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''Chancellor''' | |||
|style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1497628 Dropkick O'Reilly]'''''. | |||
|- style="background: #d3d3d3;" | |||
|style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''Goals''' | |||
|style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''''To teach newcomers to Malton how to survive in Malton. We focus on game strategy & fair play. We also provide public services to the area citizens.''''' | |||
|- style="background: #E7E7DD;" | |||
|style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''Looking for an Education?''' | |||
|style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''''Open to all eager to learn, [http://tinyurl.com/WMU2011 just drop in & say hi.]''''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 21 March 2011
West Malton University | |
Abbreviation | WMU |
University Enrollment | Growing. |
Chancellor | Dropkick O'Reilly. |
Goals | To teach newcomers to Malton how to survive in Malton. We focus on game strategy & fair play. We also provide public services to the area citizens. |
Looking for an Education? | Open to all eager to learn, just drop in & say hi. |