Malton XP Leaderboard: Difference between revisions
m (→Leaderboard) |
(→Leaderboard: Script glitch fixed, w00t!) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!! style="background:#445544;color:#FF9999" | Group | !! style="background:#445544;color:#FF9999" | Group | ||
!! style="background:#445544;color:#FF9999" | Joined | !! style="background:#445544;color:#FF9999" | Joined | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1 | || 1 | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|| 24 | || 24 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-08-14 04:37:45|- | || 2005-08-14 04:37:45 | ||
|- | |||
|| 2 | || 2 | ||
|| 58732 | || 58732 | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|| 40 | || 40 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-28 00:36:03|- | || 2005-09-28 00:36:03 | ||
|- | |||
|| 3 | || 3 | ||
|| 56282 | || 56282 | ||
Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| Kill them all! | || Kill them all! | ||
|| 2006-03-07 02:03:04|- | || 2006-03-07 02:03:04 | ||
|- | |||
|| 4 | || 4 | ||
|| 55344 | || 55344 | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|| 21 | || 21 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-12-26 19:06:02|- | || 2005-12-26 19:06:02 | ||
|- | |||
|| 5 | || 5 | ||
|| 53253 | || 53253 | ||
Line 47: | Line 52: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| The Malton Zookeepers (When alive.) | || The Malton Zookeepers (When alive.) | ||
|| 2005-09-24 14:30:39|- | || 2005-09-24 14:30:39 | ||
|- | |||
|| 6 | || 6 | ||
|| 52907 | || 52907 | ||
Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| PLiKiTyPLOQ | || PLiKiTyPLOQ | ||
|| 2005-12-02 02:47:37|- | || 2005-12-02 02:47:37 | ||
|- | |||
|| 7 | || 7 | ||
|| 49930 | || 49930 | ||
Line 61: | Line 68: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-08-11 07:06:02|- | || 2005-08-11 07:06:02 | ||
|- | |||
|| 8 | || 8 | ||
|| 48937 | || 48937 | ||
Line 68: | Line 76: | ||
|| 22 | || 22 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-11-19 16:33:46|- | || 2005-11-19 16:33:46 | ||
|- | |||
|| 9 | || 9 | ||
|| 48785 | || 48785 | ||
Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
|| 31 | || 31 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-11-02 16:36:47|- | || 2005-11-02 16:36:47 | ||
|- | |||
|| 10 | || 10 | ||
|| 47019 | || 47019 | ||
Line 82: | Line 92: | ||
|| 25 | || 25 | ||
|| NY Giants Fan Club | || NY Giants Fan Club | ||
|| 2006-08-05 19:09:34|- | || 2006-08-05 19:09:34 | ||
|- | |||
|| 11 | || 11 | ||
|| 46204 | || 46204 | ||
Line 89: | Line 100: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| Cult of Vile Tis | || Cult of Vile Tis | ||
|| 2005-10-23 06:03:18|- | || 2005-10-23 06:03:18 | ||
|- | |||
|| 12 | || 12 | ||
|| 45976 | || 45976 | ||
Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
|| 35 | || 35 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2006-01-15 05:41:13|- | || 2006-01-15 05:41:13 | ||
|- | |||
|| 13 | || 13 | ||
|| 45398 | || 45398 | ||
Line 103: | Line 116: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| Ridleybank Resistance Front | || Ridleybank Resistance Front | ||
|| 2005-10-25 03:23:55|- | || 2005-10-25 03:23:55 | ||
|- | |||
|| 14 | || 14 | ||
|| 45124 | || 45124 | ||
Line 110: | Line 124: | ||
|| 22 | || 22 | ||
|| Malton Telephone | || Malton Telephone | ||
|| 2005-08-03 23:53:20|- | || 2005-08-03 23:53:20 | ||
|- | |||
|| 15 | || 15 | ||
|| 44522 | || 44522 | ||
Line 117: | Line 132: | ||
|| 40 | || 40 | ||
|| Group? I am the group! | || Group? I am the group! | ||
|| 2006-01-13 18:02:45|- | || 2006-01-13 18:02:45 | ||
|- | |||
|| 16 | || 16 | ||
|| 44341 | || 44341 | ||
Line 124: | Line 140: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| Minions of the Apocalypse | || Minions of the Apocalypse | ||
|| 2005-12-26 03:18:17|- | || 2005-12-26 03:18:17 | ||
|- | |||
|| 17 | || 17 | ||
|| 44236 | || 44236 | ||
Line 131: | Line 148: | ||
|| 20 | || 20 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-09 13:26:20|- | || 2005-09-09 13:26:20 | ||
|- | |||
|| 18 | || 18 | ||
|| 43867 | || 43867 | ||
Line 138: | Line 156: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2006-03-18 17:38:22|- | || 2006-03-18 17:38:22 | ||
|- | |||
|| 19 | || 19 | ||
|| 41076 | || 41076 | ||
Line 145: | Line 164: | ||
|| 42 | || 42 | ||
|| Ridleybank Resistance Front | || Ridleybank Resistance Front | ||
|| 2006-03-24 19:25:31|- | || 2006-03-24 19:25:31 | ||
|- | |||
|| 20 | || 20 | ||
|| 40892 | || 40892 | ||
Line 152: | Line 172: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| Caiger Mall Survivors | || Caiger Mall Survivors | ||
|| 2005-08-02 14:56:08|- | || 2005-08-02 14:56:08 | ||
|- | |||
|| 21 | || 21 | ||
|| 40396 | || 40396 | ||
Line 159: | Line 180: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| Armenian Liberation Army | || Armenian Liberation Army | ||
|| 2005-10-10 22:55:06|- | || 2005-10-10 22:55:06 | ||
|- | |||
|| 22 | || 22 | ||
|| 40033 | || 40033 | ||
Line 166: | Line 188: | ||
|| 21 | || 21 | ||
|| Undeadites | || Undeadites | ||
|| 2007-04-18 02:48:33|- | || 2007-04-18 02:48:33 | ||
|- | |||
|| 23 | || 23 | ||
|| 40003 | || 40003 | ||
Line 173: | Line 196: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| ECCU | || ECCU | ||
|| 2006-01-19 15:04:14|- | || 2006-01-19 15:04:14 | ||
|- | |||
|| 24 | || 24 | ||
|| 39662 | || 39662 | ||
Line 180: | Line 204: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-11-19 04:49:12|- | || 2005-11-19 04:49:12 | ||
|- | |||
|| 25 | || 25 | ||
|| 39369 | || 39369 | ||
Line 187: | Line 212: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-17 04:04:27|- | || 2005-09-17 04:04:27 | ||
|- | |||
|| 26 | || 26 | ||
|| 39194 | || 39194 | ||
Line 194: | Line 220: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-20 00:10:30|- | || 2005-09-20 00:10:30 | ||
|- | |||
|| 27 | || 27 | ||
|| 38692 | || 38692 | ||
Line 201: | Line 228: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2006-02-16 20:12:06|- | || 2006-02-16 20:12:06 | ||
|- | |||
|| 28 | || 28 | ||
|| 38390 | || 38390 | ||
Line 208: | Line 236: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-26 05:57:15|- | || 2005-09-26 05:57:15 | ||
|- | |||
|| 29 | || 29 | ||
|| 38183 | || 38183 | ||
Line 215: | Line 244: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-11-18 18:29:30|- | || 2005-11-18 18:29:30 | ||
|- | |||
|| 30 | || 30 | ||
|| 38167 | || 38167 | ||
Line 222: | Line 252: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-11-28 03:14:11|- | || 2005-11-28 03:14:11 | ||
|- | |||
|| 31 | || 31 | ||
|| 38015 | || 38015 | ||
Line 229: | Line 260: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| Tactical Strike Force | || Tactical Strike Force | ||
|| 2006-06-30 12:45:17|- | || 2006-06-30 12:45:17 | ||
|- | |||
|| 32 | || 32 | ||
|| 38006 | || 38006 | ||
Line 236: | Line 268: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-15 15:32:24|- | || 2005-09-15 15:32:24 | ||
|- | |||
|| 33 | || 33 | ||
|| 37883 | || 37883 | ||
Line 243: | Line 276: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| Dead Animals | || Dead Animals | ||
|| 2005-11-22 15:09:32|- | || 2005-11-22 15:09:32 | ||
|- | |||
|| 34 | || 34 | ||
|| 37170 | || 37170 | ||
Line 250: | Line 284: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-24 02:35:33|- | || 2005-09-24 02:35:33 | ||
|- | |||
|| 35 | || 35 | ||
|| 36904 | || 36904 | ||
Line 257: | Line 292: | ||
|| 30 | || 30 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-08-13 22:13:19|- | || 2005-08-13 22:13:19 | ||
|- | |||
|| 36 | || 36 | ||
|| 36795 | || 36795 | ||
Line 264: | Line 300: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-09-09 11:43:17|- | || 2005-09-09 11:43:17 | ||
|- | |||
|| 37 | || 37 | ||
|| 36712 | || 36712 | ||
Line 271: | Line 308: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-10-05 14:51:12|- | || 2005-10-05 14:51:12 | ||
|- | |||
|| 38 | || 38 | ||
|| 36174 | || 36174 | ||
Line 278: | Line 316: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| Mall Tour | || Mall Tour | ||
|| 2005-08-24 14:38:18|- | || 2005-08-24 14:38:18 | ||
|- | |||
|| 39 | || 39 | ||
|| 36042 | || 36042 | ||
Line 285: | Line 324: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| Minions of the Apocalypse | || Minions of the Apocalypse | ||
|| 2005-08-11 09:18:44|- | || 2005-08-11 09:18:44 | ||
|- | |||
|| 40 | || 40 | ||
|| 36035 | || 36035 | ||
Line 292: | Line 332: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| Militant Order of Barhah | || Militant Order of Barhah | ||
|| 2005-09-26 11:12:44|- | || 2005-09-26 11:12:44 | ||
|- | |||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| 36003 | || 36003 | ||
Line 299: | Line 340: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2006-01-20 05:56:04|- | || 2006-01-20 05:56:04 | ||
|- | |||
|| 42 | || 42 | ||
|| 35976 | || 35976 | ||
Line 306: | Line 348: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-08-05 15:04:49|- | || 2005-08-05 15:04:49 | ||
|- | |||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| 35928 | || 35928 | ||
Line 313: | Line 356: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| Cator Museum Crew | || Cator Museum Crew | ||
|| 2006-05-29 01:05:42|- | || 2006-05-29 01:05:42 | ||
|- | |||
|| 44 | || 44 | ||
|| 35757 | || 35757 | ||
Line 320: | Line 364: | ||
|| 43 | || 43 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2006-01-12 18:57:27|- | || 2006-01-12 18:57:27 | ||
|- | |||
|| 45 | || 45 | ||
|| 35653 | || 35653 | ||
Line 327: | Line 372: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| The Opportunists | || The Opportunists | ||
|| 2005-11-02 13:40:42|- | || 2005-11-02 13:40:42 | ||
|- | |||
|| 46 | || 46 | ||
|| 35592 | || 35592 | ||
Line 334: | Line 380: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| Butcher of pedophiles | || Butcher of pedophiles | ||
|| 2005-07-24 15:19:20|- | || 2005-07-24 15:19:20 | ||
|- | |||
|| 47 | || 47 | ||
|| 35555 | || 35555 | ||
Line 341: | Line 388: | ||
|| 39 | || 39 | ||
|| International Society for Ghr!zhna Consciousness | || International Society for Ghr!zhna Consciousness | ||
|| 2005-12-27 18:00:37|- | || 2005-12-27 18:00:37 | ||
|- | |||
|| 48 | || 48 | ||
|| 35532 | || 35532 | ||
Line 348: | Line 396: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| none | || none | ||
|| 2005-11-24 20:30:33|- | || 2005-11-24 20:30:33 | ||
|- | |||
|| 49 | || 49 | ||
|| 35374 | || 35374 | ||
Line 355: | Line 404: | ||
|| 41 | || 41 | ||
|| ECCU | || ECCU | ||
|| 2006-05-09 20:34:39|- | || 2006-05-09 20:34:39 | ||
|- | |||
|| 50 | || 50 | ||
|| 35318 | || 35318 |
Revision as of 14:39, 16 March 2009
This page lists the top fifty Urban Dead players in Malton, sorted in descending order by experience points. There is no built-in mechanism to generate this list from the Urban Dead Statistics Page, however a script for generating this page has been created for private (yet frequent) use so this page can be considered pretty up to date.
Leaderboard
Position | XP | Name | Class | Level | Group | Joined |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59195 | Zuma | Zombie | 24 | none | 2005-08-14 04:37:45 |
2 | 58732 | SuperGeko | Zombie | 40 | none | 2005-09-28 00:36:03 |
3 | 56282 | subupelle | Military | 41 | Kill them all! | 2006-03-07 02:03:04 |
4 | 55344 | Experiment211 | Zombie | 21 | none | 2005-12-26 19:06:02 |
5 | 53253 | Arthur Cottle | Zombie | 41 | The Malton Zookeepers (When alive.) | 2005-09-24 14:30:39 |
6 | 52907 | Ploqed | Zombie | 43 | PLiKiTyPLOQ | 2005-12-02 02:47:37 |
7 | 49930 | Sumaleth | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-08-11 07:06:02 |
8 | 48937 | Rheinhold | Scientist | 22 | none | 2005-11-19 16:33:46 |
9 | 48785 | dmbrummwtt | Civilian | 31 | none | 2005-11-02 16:36:47 |
10 | 47019 | vadibandi | Scientist | 25 | NY Giants Fan Club | 2006-08-05 19:09:34 |
11 | 46204 | Kalyar | Civilian | 41 | Cult of Vile Tis | 2005-10-23 06:03:18 |
12 | 45976 | DanB3 | Civilian | 35 | none | 2006-01-15 05:41:13 |
13 | 45398 | Dick Johansonson | Zombie | 43 | Ridleybank Resistance Front | 2005-10-25 03:23:55 |
14 | 45124 | Lazarius | Military | 22 | Malton Telephone | 2005-08-03 23:53:20 |
15 | 44522 | DanB2 | Civilian | 40 | Group? I am the group! | 2006-01-13 18:02:45 |
16 | 44341 | Sammy Sweetmeat | Zombie | 43 | Minions of the Apocalypse | 2005-12-26 03:18:17 |
17 | 44236 | zommo | Zombie | 20 | none | 2005-09-09 13:26:20 |
18 | 43867 | drodro3 | Zombie | 43 | none | 2006-03-18 17:38:22 |
19 | 41076 | Mortificant | Zombie | 42 | Ridleybank Resistance Front | 2006-03-24 19:25:31 |
20 | 40892 | Gronko Bigchin | Scientist | 41 | Caiger Mall Survivors | 2005-08-02 14:56:08 |
21 | 40396 | Muffinarm | Zombie | 41 | Armenian Liberation Army | 2005-10-10 22:55:06 |
22 | 40033 | uuuuuuhhhhhhh | Zombie | 21 | Undeadites | 2007-04-18 02:48:33 |
23 | 40003 | josh121234 | Military | 41 | ECCU | 2006-01-19 15:04:14 |
24 | 39662 | The Probe2 | Military | 41 | none | 2005-11-19 04:49:12 |
25 | 39369 | Pope Sixtus V | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-17 04:04:27 |
26 | 39194 | AlienB | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-20 00:10:30 |
27 | 38692 | cjo9911 | Civilian | 41 | none | 2006-02-16 20:12:06 |
28 | 38390 | Walegrin | Military | 41 | none | 2005-09-26 05:57:15 |
29 | 38183 | Blind Joe | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-11-18 18:29:30 |
30 | 38167 | Murry Katzenbaum | Civilian | 41 | none | 2005-11-28 03:14:11 |
31 | 38015 | Punisher206 | Military | 41 | Tactical Strike Force | 2006-06-30 12:45:17 |
32 | 38006 | Sure Thing | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-15 15:32:24 |
33 | 37883 | Nunyah | Civilian | 41 | Dead Animals | 2005-11-22 15:09:32 |
34 | 37170 | Pronk | Zombie | 43 | none | 2005-09-24 02:35:33 |
35 | 36904 | thatsean | Military | 30 | none | 2005-08-13 22:13:19 |
36 | 36795 | Magic Man | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-09-09 11:43:17 |
37 | 36712 | reviver65 | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-10-05 14:51:12 |
38 | 36174 | Gobotron | Zombie | 43 | Mall Tour | 2005-08-24 14:38:18 |
39 | 36042 | Keith Moon | Zombie | 43 | Minions of the Apocalypse | 2005-08-11 09:18:44 |
40 | 36035 | snaggletooth | Zombie | 43 | Militant Order of Barhah | 2005-09-26 11:12:44 |
41 | 36003 | Jake Bettermaker | Civilian | 41 | none | 2006-01-20 05:56:04 |
42 | 35976 | zombiefood | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-08-05 15:04:49 |
43 | 35928 | ZombieAuthor | Civilian | 41 | Cator Museum Crew | 2006-05-29 01:05:42 |
44 | 35757 | CannibalX | Zombie | 43 | none | 2006-01-12 18:57:27 |
45 | 35653 | HavelockXXX | Zombie | 41 | The Opportunists | 2005-11-02 13:40:42 |
46 | 35592 | cineraryone | Military | 41 | Butcher of pedophiles | 2005-07-24 15:19:20 |
47 | 35555 | The Unknown Zombie | Zombie | 39 | International Society for Ghr!zhna Consciousness | 2005-12-27 18:00:37 |
48 | 35532 | mean Zombie Dog | Zombie | 41 | none | 2005-11-24 20:30:33 |
49 | 35374 | tankedfish | Scientist | 41 | ECCU | 2006-05-09 20:34:39 |
50 | 35318 | DiogenesRS3 | Military | 41 | none | 2006-01-19 01:24:36 |
Methodology
Once every few months, the profile page of every user in Malton will be scraped for the details above (Name, Level, Class, XP, Group etc). The top 300 users by experience points will be kept, and the rest of the data will be discarded. Between each full update the top 300 users will be monitored on a day to day basis with the table for the top 50 generated to reflect any changes that may occur. It is highly unlikely at this point that some user not in the top 300 on round N will be in the top 50 on round N+1, the difference between position 300 and position 50 is just over 12,000 experience points at this time.
Template
|- || position || experience points || [profile link <span style="color:#BBCCBB;">player name</span>] || class || level || group || join date
Notes
- Players who no longer play the game will obviously still be included in this table, a record is a record no matter when it is set
- Numbering is not automatic. When the update script is run by User:TouchingVirus it assigns numbers when the table is generated. There should never be a need to add in a new user manually but if for some reason there is then all the numbers must be sequenced properly.
- Underlines in the links are blue. From what I've read this cannot be changed unless User:Kevan implements the Extension:CSS for the wiki so it'll stay the way it is for now
See Also