Dead vs Blue/Members: Difference between revisions
(Updated lists.) |
|||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|style="background:#556655; width:75px" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Join Date'''</font> | |style="background:#556655; width:75px" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Join Date'''</font> | ||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Description/Quote'''</font> | |style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Description/Quote'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''N/A''' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=380761 Taurean Ajax]'' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-01-23 | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Zombies don't read. They ain't hooked on phonics. So give it a rest." -Griffin, House of the Dead 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=3705 Larith]''' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=3705 Larith]''' | ||
Line 73: | Line 78: | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-10 | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-10 | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"As Bertrand Russell once said, 'The only thing that will redeem mankind is cooperation.' I think we can all appreciate the relevance of that now." | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"As Bertrand Russell once said, 'The only thing that will redeem mankind is cooperation.' I think we can all appreciate the relevance of that now." | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=3681 cheeser]''' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=418203 Cheese N Rice]'' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-13 | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Nothing is permanent. I can help." | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=220243 VanWinkle]''' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=417866 Officer Boquist]'' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-13 | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"He mercilessly beats the undead with his brandished nightstick. He also has a drinking problem involving Bailey's Irish Cream." | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=40574 Lukie]''' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=417867 Lukie]'' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-13 | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"You want me to salute that pile of walking puss? Salute my ass." -Captain Rhodes, Day of the Dead | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=2623 Purdueohol]''' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=2623 Purdueohol]''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 99: | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Ha! My name is above the following people..." | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Ha! My name is above the following people..." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid= | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=93006 BasketOfFish]''' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=421613 BasketOfFish2]'' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"| | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-16 | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"I have come to the conclusion that zombies do NOT want to be my friends." | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=10559 Moeparker]''' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=422903 The Good]'' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-16 | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Tsk tsk tsk. Such ingratitude after all the times I saved your life." | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=6377 Spike12]''' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=6377 Spike12]''' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=423030 The Bad]'' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=423030 The Bad]'' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"| | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-17 | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Regardless, if a zombie is coming after me, arms out, mouth open, it's going down." -Max Brooks | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Regardless, if a zombie is coming after me, arms out, mouth open, it's going down." -Max Brooks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid= | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=14907 lefty]''' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http:// | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=423517 getlefty]'' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"| | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-17 | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|" | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Against stupidity the gods themselves contend in vain." -Friedrich von Schiller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=144960 speedy07]''' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=144960 speedy07]''' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=428635 speedy07]'' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=428635 speedy07]'' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"| | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-20 | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Don't shoot me in the chest, that hurts!" | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Don't shoot me in the chest, that hurts!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''N/A''' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=428334 Stone Parts]'' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-20 | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"Friends will pull the trigger. Friends don't let friends become a zombie." | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"| | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=116060 damnclem]''' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=116060 damnclem]''' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=434124 SomaticMedic]'' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=434124 SomaticMedic]'' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"| | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-24 | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"A doctor...what? You were expecting some kind of detailed description?" | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"A doctor...what? You were expecting some kind of detailed description?" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=269258 Krimsin]''' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=269258 Krimsin]''' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=433883 Krimsin]'' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=433883 Krimsin]'' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"| | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-02-24 | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"THIS! IS! BARHAAAAH!!" | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"You want Barhah? THIS! IS! BARHAAAAH!!!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid= | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=6273 Wynd]''' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=497116 Kage Wynd]'' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"| | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-04-12 | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|" | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"If we hole up I want to be somewhere familiar, I want to know where the exits are, and I want to be allowed to smoke." -Ed, Shaun of the Dead | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''[http://rvb.roosterteeth.com/members/profile.php?uid=308040 Ledundeadv66]''' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=658525 RetrX]'' | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-09-15 | |||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"I'm back, and this time, you don't stand a Ghost...of a Chance!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''N/A''' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|'''N/A''' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=730668 unsunghero10]'' | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|''[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=730668 unsunghero10]'' | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"| | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top" align="center"|2006-12-08 | ||
| style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"A 6 | | style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|"A 6'6" guy wearing a scarlet vest with DvB member, RvD leader, =P, and Cinema manager badges sewn on. He has a solar powered golf cart parked outside with a HUGE lock." | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:33, 19 May 2010
Member ListIMPORTANT: Any members of Dead vs. Blue using multiple characters are reminded that we kindly request you to keep your alts in different suburbs (i.e. only one character in Dulston) in order to prevent any zerging allegations against our group. We do not condone zerging for any reason.
MIA ListThe following are a list of known members who have become inactive, departed, or retired from the DvB. We salute all our honored bretheren who sacrificed so much to protect our home here in Dulston:
Recruitment PolicySo you're interested in joining the Dead vs. Blue team, eh? Well good for you! In the past team membership was restricted only to users who were official members of "Red vs. Blue", but in order to shore-up our numbers we've opened recruitment to the public. Now anyone can join, including you. Now the first thing you might want to know is exactly what you're signing up for. Good question. As you probably already know Dead vs. Blue is a survivor group that is situated in Dulston, but we patrol the surrounding suburbs of the NE Corner (i.e. Pescodside, Rolt Heights, and Rhodenbank) always on the lookout for threats to our little corner of Malton. It would be your job to help eliminate any hostile zombies or murderers who happen to wander into the area. Remember, we're not hostile, they asked for it. So protect the citizens of Malton and maintain peace by killing all our enemies. At this time I should mention that Dead vs. Blue is a member group of the Dulston Alliance. What this means is that when you join our group, you're also automatically a member of the Alliance and therefore allied with all its current member groups. As such, be sure to check their organization's page for more information, especially when tracking down criminals, as they maintain a list of our many mutual enemies. But hey, that's life in Malton. Now that you've decided our group is the group for you, your next question is probably, "What do I need to do to join up?". That's easy, get some paper and a pen, then after writing down all the important details mail us your request to join us. It's really that simple. Or, I suppose, you could always contact us via e-mail (DeadvsBlue@gmail.com) and/or post a request on the DvB forum. But seriously, mail us that letter. The last step is to add our group's name to your character. This step may seem easy, but there's a catch. While our group is officially named Dead vs. Blue, on your character it should be spelled out as: Dead vs Blue. Feel free to copy and paste the red text for that touch of added efficiency. |