CAPD/Locker Room/The Philosophe Knights Foulkes Village Adventure: Difference between revisions
(→Closing: rewording after hib's statements in forum) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#B2BEB5; color:#00008B; padding:10px; width:100%; -webkit-border-radius:23px; border-radius:20px" | | | style="background:#B2BEB5; color:#00008B; padding:10px; width:100%; -webkit-border-radius:23px; border-radius:20px" | | ||
===<span style="color:#00008B">Closing</span>=== | |||
The CAPD decided to declare this amusement closed on the 6th of December 2011, after members of the FoD arrived to the area, a purely circumstantial event that nevertheless will divert our attention. We believe this warrants a reset of the score. | |||
More importantly, we feel the PK has resorted to smear the CAPD now, and we wish no association with a group who would stoop to this, not even as opponents. Further details, should the general public be interested in this, can be found in [http://z11.invisionfree.com/Crew_Avenue/index.php?showtopic=1186 this thread] in the CAPD forum. | |||
The final score is below. We are more than satisfied with our performance, and we commend all officers and allies who took part in this. You people are outstanding; you are the reason this game is still fun after all these years. | |||
<div style="text-align:center">[[Image:Beer-icon.png]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#B2BEB5; color:#00008B; padding:10px; width:100%; -webkit-border-radius:23px; border-radius:20px" | | |||
===<span style="color:#00008B">The Scoreboard</span>=== | ===<span style="color:#00008B">The Scoreboard</span>=== | ||
Final: | |||
{| style="text-align: center; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; background: white; color: black; border: solid medium black" | {| style="text-align: center; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; background: white; color: black; border: solid medium black" | ||
Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
!Philosophe Knights | !Philosophe Knights | ||
|- style="font-size: 24pt; padding: 12pt;" | |- style="font-size: 24pt; padding: 12pt;" | ||
| style="padding: 8pt"| | | style="padding: 8pt"|52 | ||
| style="padding: 8pt"|- | | style="padding: 8pt"|- | ||
| style="padding: 8pt"| | | style="padding: 8pt"|30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 406: | Line 418: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- style="background-color: #fab" | |||
|Brad Dahlia | |||
|Bianco | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/132185182928.html kill] | |||
|24 | |||
|38 | |||
|- style="background-color: #fab" | |||
|the Reverend Cyanide (?) | |||
|Wilson Smithers | |||
|n/a, reported in CAPD forum (plus we think the cap'n was ever so slightly brahms and can't be asked to remember details) | |||
|25 | |||
|38 | |||
|- style="background-color: #fab" | |||
|Damon Young, Duke D'oeuvre & Brad Dahlia | |||
|zipo396 | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1321920923842.html gang] | |||
|26 | |||
|38 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Sid James Jr | |||
|Rublles | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1321876028336.html crash] | |||
|26 | |||
|39 | |||
|- style="background-color: #fab" | |||
|Dr Eirin Yagokoro | |||
|boocat | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/132202584717.html kill] | |||
|27 | |||
|39 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Elly May & zipo396 | |||
|Duke D'oeuvre | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1322103210760.html do] [http://iamscott.net/1322103152856.html over] | |||
|27 | |||
|40 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Elly May & zipo396 | |||
|Rublles | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1322103433364.html love] [http://iamscott.net/132210343777.html death] | |||
|27 | |||
|41 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Susan Popham | |||
|Luis Manuel Valdes | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/132229920784.html rights] [http://iamscott.net/1322299237129.html nickd] | |||
|27 | |||
|42 | |||
|- style="background-color: #fab" | |||
|''some philosophe'' | |||
|Wilson Smithers | |||
|n/a, reported in CAPD forum; unsure if it was a PK but just in case | |||
|28 | |||
|42 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|zipo396 | |||
|KILLFASTER | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1322378945889.html fire] [http://iamscott.net/1322379093265.html talk] [http://iamscott.net/1322379112505.html movie] [http://iamscott.net/1322379123382.html the end] | |||
|28 | |||
|43 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Dorothy Quincy & Sid James Jr | |||
|Sabanya | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1322452496946.html talk] [http://iamscott.net/1322452752463.html kill] | |||
|28 | |||
|44 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Sid James Jr | |||
|Lord Pendragon | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1322495830847.html another one] [http://iamscott.net/132249584633.html bites the dust] | |||
|28 | |||
|45 | |||
|- style="background-color: #fab" | |||
|the Reverand Cyanide | |||
|Emily Addamms | |||
|[http://img88.imageshack.us/img88/4475/revcy.jpg shy killah] | |||
|29 | |||
|45 | |||
|- style="background-color: #fab" | |||
|Kara Nimi | |||
|zipo396 | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1322628466553.html hospital not museum] | |||
|30 | |||
|45 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|zipo396 | |||
|Brad Dahlia | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1322628637995.html nom nom] | |||
|30 | |||
|46 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Elly May | |||
|Sabanya | |||
|n/a, reported in CAPD, Elly's having a screenie malfunction | |||
|30 | |||
|47 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Elly May | |||
|Dr Eirin Yagokoro | |||
|n/a, reported in CAPD forum | |||
|30 | |||
|48 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Susan Popham | |||
|Mazu | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/132263801492.html talk] [http://iamscott.net/1322638054585.html kill] | |||
|30 | |||
|49 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Sid James Jr | |||
|the Reverand Cyanide | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1322689446310.html fashion statement] | |||
|30 | |||
|'''50''' | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Bianco | |||
|Brad Dahlia | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1322702179406.html positive] [http://iamscott.net/1322702203112.html feeling] | |||
|30 | |||
|51 | |||
|- style="background-color: #abf" | |||
|Elly May | |||
|Sabanya | |||
|[http://iamscott.net/1322705181878.html for science] [http://iamscott.net/1322705243684.html experiment] [http://iamscott.net/1322705417872.html tidy] | |||
|30 | |||
|52 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Group Subpages]] | [[Category:Group Subpages]] |
Latest revision as of 01:04, 7 December 2011
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Philosophe Knights' Foulkes Village AdventureOn or about the second week of October 2011, members of the Philosophe Knights were noticed in our jurisdiction. [1][2][3]. Officer James went on record stating “...these better behave themselves. I ain't in the mood for any education bollocks.” The suspects were further reported as making themselves useful for a change, [4] so no action was taken at the time. Officers were advised to attend the scheduled zombie break-in, ball and buffet, and the no less traditional lead and gunpowder-centred afterhours festivities at CAPD headquarters and medical facility. Things went pear-shaped soon enough. In the wee hours of the 18th, a strike team of masked patrons showed up at CAPD headquarters exhibiting a less than diplomatic stance. [5] Officer Popham went on record stating “Fuck's sake.” Shenanigans below ensued. As usual, we'd like to a minute to acknowledge and thank our most excellent dear friends at ROAR and The 'Sards for their invaluable support. Lulz wouldn't have been so plenty without you peeps. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ClosingThe CAPD decided to declare this amusement closed on the 6th of December 2011, after members of the FoD arrived to the area, a purely circumstantial event that nevertheless will divert our attention. We believe this warrants a reset of the score. More importantly, we feel the PK has resorted to smear the CAPD now, and we wish no association with a group who would stoop to this, not even as opponents. Further details, should the general public be interested in this, can be found in this thread in the CAPD forum. The final score is below. We are more than satisfied with our performance, and we commend all officers and allies who took part in this. You people are outstanding; you are the reason this game is still fun after all these years. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The ScoreboardFinal:
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Play by PlayIt should be noted that, being primarily a survivor group, many CAPD officers just can't be arsed with taking screenshots of deaths at the hands of PKers. Deaths are more often reported in our forum, and the table below includes those, even when there's no screenshot to back it up. That's just us trying to be fair. The public and the perps here are encouraged to submit relevant evidence at the dispatch centre, should they have any available; it'd be most appreciated.
|