People's Republic of DB/Acts: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Decree #6 (of the twentieth of October 2008): institute the policy of "collective responsobility", which means, that if citizen of the Republic is sentenced to be shot for lesemajesty, not only this citizen, but both all his alts will be shot for that crime by special execution platoon. | |Decree #6 (of the twentieth of October 2008): institute the policy of "collective responsobility", which means, that if citizen of the Republic is sentenced to be shot for lesemajesty, not only this citizen, but both all his alts will be shot for that crime by special execution platoon. | ||
|- | |||
|Decree #7 (of the thirtieth of October, 2008): realize the next principle: any actions which a member of Ministry cabinet of the Republic accomplished (that relates '''only''' to the members of the Cabinet) and which resulted in the worsening of the relationship between the Republic and any other country, which is not at war with the Republic, should not be interpret as the declaration of war. Any questions, connected to such an incident, should asked to Citizen Chairman or to the head of the Agency of Foreign Affairs. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 30 October 2008
|