User:Doohan McLore: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Diary---''' | |'''Diary---''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11.31.08''' | |||
|<br> | |||
|Alive - Explored Caiger Mall, still in ruins zeds everywhere. Made report and went for shelter in Calvert Mall, Quarlesbank. Sidenote: I found a wolfman mask! --[[User:Doohan McLore|Doohan McLore]] 01:49, 1 November 2008 (UTC) | |||
|- | |||
|'''11.31.08''' | |'''11.31.08''' | ||
|<br> | |<br> |
Revision as of 01:49, 1 November 2008
Doohan McLore Profile link
Diary--- 11.31.08
Alive - Explored Caiger Mall, still in ruins zeds everywhere. Made report and went for shelter in Calvert Mall, Quarlesbank. Sidenote: I found a wolfman mask! --Doohan McLore 01:49, 1 November 2008 (UTC) 11.31.08
Alive - After I heard that Latrobe had fallen I knew that St. Pius's Hospital was next on the list. I packed up and moved 10NE to Fabian General Hospital in Shuttlebank - Should be safe here until things start to settle down. 11.30.08
Alive - Just made it out of Caiger Mall with three zombies attacking me. Currently in St. Pius's Hospital getting FAKs and regrouping.