User:TripleU/Sandbox3: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Adding sidebar with minimap) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- | |||
Start sidebar | |||
--> | |||
{|style="background:#EEF; border:solid 2px #DDE; float:right; margin:0 0 7px 7px; width:240px; {{border-radius|12px}}" | |||
|style="padding:12px; text-align:center; font-size:115%; line-height:1"|'''{{c|blue|Town}} of Winnemucca''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:84%; text-align:center"|'''Motto:''' Proud of it | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{|style="background:inherit; width:100%; margin:8px 0; text-align:center" | |||
|style="width:50%; vertical-align:top"| | |||
<!-- | |||
Start minimap in sidebar | |||
--> | |||
{| style="border:solid 1px black; border-collapse:collapse; margin:0 auto" cellpadding=0 | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmFactory}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| colspan=2 style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:29px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style=";border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmPoliceDept}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmFactory}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmFactory}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmPoliceDept}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmAutoRepair}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmAutoRepair}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmAutoRepair}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmFireStation}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="background:#000;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmFireStation}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmHospital}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmPoliceDept}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmAutoRepair}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmAutoRepair}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmHospital}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| rowspan=2 style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmHospital}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmHospital}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmFactory}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| rowspan=2 style="{{mmMall}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|- style="height:15px" | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="{{mmOther}};border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
| style="border:dotted 1px #CCC;width:14px"| | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | |||
End minimap in sidebar | |||
--> | |||
<small>[[Tactical Resource Point|Resource buildings]] in Winnemucca</small> | |||
|} | |||
'''Key buildings in Winnemucca''': | |||
{|style="background:inherit" | |||
|style="width:45%; vertical-align:top"|Malls:||{{c|blue|Potato Mall}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top"|Police Departments:||3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top"|Hospitals:||4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top"|Fire Stations:||2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top"|Bulletin Boards:||3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top"|Others:||Factories 4<br>Auto Repairs 4<br>Petrol Stations 1 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | |||
End sidebar | |||
--> | |||
'''Winnemucca''' was the county seat of Humboldt County, Nevada, United States. Prior to its outbreak, the city had a total population of 7,396. [[Snow]] falls on Winnemucca in December and January. | |||
<!-- | |||
Start map | |||
--> | |||
{| style="border: 1px solid black; text-align: center; font-size: 75%; margin: auto; line-height: 100%;" | {| style="border: 1px solid black; text-align: center; font-size: 75%; margin: auto; line-height: 100%;" | ||
|style="border-bottom: 1px solid silver; border-right: 1px solid silver;"|0/0 | |style="border-bottom: 1px solid silver; border-right: 1px solid silver;"|0/0 | ||
Line 308: | Line 599: | ||
|style="border-top: 1px solid silver; border-left: 1px solid silver;"|16/16 | |style="border-top: 1px solid silver; border-left: 1px solid silver;"|16/16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
End map | |||
--> |
Revision as of 00:50, 30 July 2015
Town of Winnemucca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Motto: Proud of it | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Key buildings in Winnemucca:
|
Winnemucca was the county seat of Humboldt County, Nevada, United States. Prior to its outbreak, the city had a total population of 7,396. Snow falls on Winnemucca in December and January.
0/0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16/0 |
1 | Castle Way | Kings Way | Dancing Bear Towers | a warehouse | a field | a river | a river | a road | a field | a factory | a field | Humbolt Fairgrounds | Humbolt Fairgrounds | a carpark | a wasteland | 1 |
2 | Welch Street | Ida Avenue Police Department | Wilson Street | a factory | a river | a river | a field | a road | a junkyard | a factory | Fairgrounds Road Police Department | The Fairgrounds Building | a junkyard | a field | Guthrie Drive | 2 |
3 | Ross Street | Humbolt Museum | Melarky Street | a river | a river | a field | The Candlewood Casino | The Pershing Building | a wasteland | Fairgrounds Auto Repair | a wasteland | a wasteland | a carpark | The Estate Building | a field | 3 |
4 | a field | a river | a river | Bridge Street | Baud Bank | The Baud Arms | The Hurst Building | a carpark | a field | a petrol station | a carpark | Leighton Auto Repair | a warehouse | The Trail Building | a field | 4 |
5 | a river | a river | a river | The Lay Arms | The Bridge Building | Baud Library | St. Reinhart's Church | Reinhart School | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Minor Street | a wasteland | a field | Lowry Avenue Fire Station | 5 |
6 | a river | a river | The Shady Casino | Club Garrison | The Winner's Casino | Bridge Street Fire Station | The Mineshaft Arms | Harmony General Hospital | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Mizpah Park | Parkview Avenue | a carpark | a field | Lowry Avenue Police Department | 6 |
7 | a river | a field | The Holiday Casino | Garrison Cinema | Pavilion Museum | Aiken School | a field | Shepard Street | Harmony Street | Hoskins Street | The Minor Building | Ballard Lane | a wasteland | Park Avenue | Sherwood Drive | 7 |
8 | a river | Club Hanson | Park Cinema | a warehouse | Garrison Street | Aiken Street Railway Station | Aiken Street | Lay Street | The Uptown Arms | Pleasant Street | Eisenhower Avenue | Nimitz Avenue | St. Kensington Church | Kensington Drive | Granada Avenue | 8 |
9 | a field | The Model T Casino | Washington Bank | Sheehan Auto Repair | Hanson Auto Repair | a field | Bell Street | Cinnarbar Street | Sonoma Heights Library | Sonoma Heights School | Arnold Street | Patton Avenue | The Weikel Building [MPM] | Weikel Drive | a field | 9 |
10 | a wasteland | The Super Casino | Raley Bank | Club Sheehan | The Haskell Building | Golden Valley General Hospital | Prebble Street | Toy Street | Argenta Street | a junkyard | St. McArthur's Church | Circle Drive | a wasteland | Shreiner Drive | a field | 10 |
11 | The Santa Fe Casino | a cemetery | The Barker Monument | a field | a supermarket | The Valley Building | Hanson Towers | Minor Towers | The Minor Building | The McArthur Building | The Hanson Building | Case Street | Marla Drive | Jaconsen Drive | Pioneer General Hospital | 11 |
12 | The Fountain Monument | a cemetery | a warehouse | Olsen General Hospital | a supermarket | Sunny Drive | Boni Drive | Christopher Towers | Sunny Towers | McArthur Avenue | a factory | Midas Drive | a wasteland | a field | a field | 12 |
13 | The Lucky Casino | The Trader Building | The Railway Arms | Valley Grove | Windy Way | Turner Lane | Warmouth Lane | Bonnefield Street | a junkyard | a field | a field | a field | Offenhauser Drive | Mountain Drive | Broken Hill Drive | 13 |
14 | Potato Mall | a carpark | St. Walther's Church | Dusty Way | Center Street | a junkyard | Buckley Lane | Fannie Lane | Walther Lane | a field | a field | a field | Highland Park | Tobin Place | Stone House Drive | 14 |
15 | Potato Mall | a field | a warehouse | a warehouse | St. Christopher's Church | a wasteland | Myers Lane | a field | a field | a field | a field | a field | a field | a field | a field | 15 |
0/16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16/16 |