The Fortress/Dark Watch: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Commander: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Commander: | ||
|<!--Commander: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Commander: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0>Mercinus3 (VO) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Lieutenant: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Lieutenant: | ||
|<!--Lieutenant: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Lieutenant: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> Natalie Evens (CM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Sergeant: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Sergeant: | ||
|<!--Sergeant: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Sergeant: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> Piccon003 (HL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Vigilance Legend: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Vigilance Legend: | ||
|<!--Vigilance Legend: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Vigilance Legend: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> Avatorous | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Vigilance Overlord: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Vigilance Overlord: | ||
|<!--Vigilance Overlord: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Vigilance Overlord: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> Jim McCloud | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Havoc Lord: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Havoc Lord: | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Havoc Knight: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Havoc Knight: | ||
|<!--Havoc Knight: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> Dr. Sergio | |<!--Havoc Knight: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> Dr. Sergio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Campaign Master: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Campaign Master: | ||
|<!--Campaign Master: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Campaign Master: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Campaign Warrior: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Campaign Warrior: | ||
|<!--Campaign Warrior: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Campaign Warrior: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Chief Assault Officer: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Chief Assault Officer: | ||
|<!--Chief Assault Officer: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Chief Assault Officer: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Assault Officer: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Assault Officer: | ||
|<!--Assault Officer: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Assault Officer: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Batallion Ranger: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Batallion Ranger: | ||
|<!--Batallion Ranger: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Batallion Ranger: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Conflict Trooper: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Conflict Trooper: | ||
|<!--Conflict Trooper: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> | |<!--Conflict Trooper: -->valign="top"|<font color=#C0C0C0> --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Deployment Soldier: | |valign="top"|<font color=#778899>Deployment Soldier: | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- bgcolor="black" | |- bgcolor="black" | ||
| style="width:180px" | <--!Morri's:Rainbow29.gif --> | | style="width:180px" | <--!Morri's:Rainbow29.gif --> | ||
| align="right"| | | align="right"|<font color=#778899>Mar 26 2013 to Present Day - | ||
|<font color=#FFFFFF><b>Commander | |<font color=#FFFFFF><b>Commander Mercinus3</b> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|align="right"|<font color=#778899>8 Dec '10 to 24 Apr '12 - | |align="right"|<font color=#778899>8 Dec '10 to 24 Apr '12 - | ||
|<font color=#C0C0C0><b>Commander Morrigana</b> (503 days) | |<font color=#C0C0C0><b>Commander Morrigana</b> (503 days) | ||
|- | |||
|align="right"|<font color=#778899>Apr 24 2012 to Mar 25 2013 - | |||
|<font color=#C0C0C0><b>Commander Jim McCloud</b> (336 days) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 238: | Line 241: | ||
|- valign="bottom" | |- valign="bottom" | ||
|<font color=grey>[[Image:Vampireface_S4.jpg]] Image Unavaliable | |<font color=grey>[[Image:Vampireface_S4.jpg]] Image Unavaliable | ||
|<font color=grey>[[Image:DW078SavingOlimar06F.jpg]] | |<font color=grey>[[Image:DW078SavingOlimar06F.jpg]] | ||
|<font color=grey>[[Image:DW079ProhibitionSmohibition03F.png]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| bgcolor="#151515"|<font color=#C0C0C0><div style="font-size:110%"><b>[Mar 16] Operation: Last Hurrah</b><br></div> | | bgcolor="#151515"|<font color=#C0C0C0><div style="font-size:110%"><b>[Mar 16] Operation: Last Hurrah</b><br></div> | ||
Dark Watch farewells Commander Morrigana in true Dark Watch style -- by partying hard and pissing off The Dead in Dunell Hills. | Dark Watch farewells Commander Morrigana in true Dark Watch style -- by partying hard and pissing off The Dead in Dunell Hills. | ||
Line 255: | Line 253: | ||
|<font color=#778899><div style="font-size:110%"><b>[Apr 21] Operation: Save Olimar!</b><br></div> | |<font color=#778899><div style="font-size:110%"><b>[Apr 21] Operation: Save Olimar!</b><br></div> | ||
Olimar has crash landed in Malton and needs Dark Watch's help to recover parts of his ship. Will Dark Watch be able to recover them in time? YES! Dark Watch, using teamwork and ingenuity, manage to find all 30 pieces needed in time to fix his ship and send him safely home. Dark Watch also discover strange artifacts and gain several glimpses of Lord Pitman himself! What do these strange encounters mean? | Olimar has crash landed in Malton and needs Dark Watch's help to recover parts of his ship. Will Dark Watch be able to recover them in time? YES! Dark Watch, using teamwork and ingenuity, manage to find all 30 pieces needed in time to fix his ship and send him safely home. Dark Watch also discover strange artifacts and gain several glimpses of Lord Pitman himself! What do these strange encounters mean? | ||
<br><br> | |||
CO: Jim McCloud | |||
| bgcolor="#151515"|<font color=#C0C0C0><div style="font-size:110%"><b>[May 25] Operation: ProhibitionSmohibition</b><br></div> | |||
Dark Watch heads down to Wyke Hills to deliver a helping of alcohol and other party items to Fortress 3. Plucky locals and feisty zeds aren't enough to slow us down, as Dark Watch not only delivers the goods to Wyke Hills, but also move over to Gulsonside to spread the fun around! | |||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
CO: Jim McCloud | CO: Jim McCloud |
Latest revision as of 15:29, 23 May 2013
|