Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: added Needles Needham) |
(moved MIA members to a separate table) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors. | |||
<p align=center> | <p align=center> | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1430847 Alastair Mortalis] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1430847 Alastair Mortalis] | ||
Line 63: | Line 59: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1092676 Maxim Gorky] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1092676 Maxim Gorky] | ||
Line 78: | Line 69: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1489185 Questing Beast] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1489185 Questing Beast] | ||
Line 103: | Line 79: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1400005 Collowman] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1400005 Collowman] | ||
Line 113: | Line 84: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1552319 DayHunter] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1552319 DayHunter] | ||
Line 138: | Line 99: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2009-Present | ||
|} | |||
</p> | |||
<p align="center"> | |||
The following OBR members are Missing In Action. For reasons unknown, they disappeared from the face of Malton, and neither survivor nor zombie has seen hide nor hair of them. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:60%; Heigth:200px; background:#556655" border="2" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Member Name'''</font> | |||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Level'''</font> | |||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=DDEEDD>'''Dates Active'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1465679 Private Tong] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 4 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2009-April 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1013824 Leon Tolstoy] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 11 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2009-April 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1493902 Duvik Ironbottom] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 1 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2009-April 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1440382 Rowan Meelee] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 3 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2008-May 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1489202 Teshar] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 1 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|March 2009-May 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1504173 Iron Patriot] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 1 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2009-May 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1516426 ferretshock] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 8 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2009-June 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1506376 Rising Dino] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 3 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2009-July 2009 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 14 July 2009
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in SW-2 so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find Maverick Farrant on the Beerhah forums, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're signed up, you are welcome and encouraged to sign up at the Beerhah forums where you can find our group forum and meet a whole bunch of other fun survivors! OBR Member List
The following OBR members are Missing In Action. For reasons unknown, they disappeared from the face of Malton, and neither survivor nor zombie has seen hide nor hair of them.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of these three categories:
|