Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008-Present | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1092676 Maxim Gorky] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2009-Present | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1430847 Alastair Mortalis] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1430847 Alastair Mortalis] | ||
Line 59: | Line 64: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1489185 Questing Beast] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1489185 Questing Beast] |
Revision as of 20:25, 3 October 2009
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in SW-2 so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on the Beerhah forums, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're signed up, you are welcome and encouraged to sign up at the Beerhah forums where you can find our group forum and meet a whole bunch of other fun survivors! OBR Member List
The following OBR members are Missing In Action. For reasons unknown, they disappeared from the face of Malton, and neither survivor nor zombie has seen hide nor hair of them.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of these three categories:
|