Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: Abe the second retires) |
m (→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: updated member levels & activity) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417175 Maverick Farrant] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417175 Maverick Farrant] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 31 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008-Present | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1552319 DayHunter] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1552319 DayHunter] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 24 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 24 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1538644 Needles Needham] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1538644 Needles Needham] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 31 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 32 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009-Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1557348 Abe the second] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1557348 Abe the second] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 32 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Ex-Member - <font color="indigo">RETIRED</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Ex-Member - <font color="indigo">RETIRED</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009-November 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2009-November 2009 | ||
Line 101: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1524955 Colette Hart] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1524955 Colette Hart] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 39 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009-Present | ||
Line 154: | Line 149: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 30 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 30 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1552323 LordCheese] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 14 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2009 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:44, 29 November 2009
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in SW-2 so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on the Beerhah forums, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're signed up, you are welcome and encouraged to sign up at the Beerhah forums where you can find our group forum and meet a whole bunch of other fun survivors! OBR Member List
The following OBR members are Missing In Action. For reasons unknown, they disappeared from the face of Malton, and neither survivor nor zombie has seen hide nor hair of them.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of these three categories:
|