Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
m (→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: updated member levels) |
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: added Rob MacGregor) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1556079 Monty Orlando] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1556079 Monty Orlando] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 8 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 8 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009-Present | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1487174 Rob MacGregor] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 11 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009-Present | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009-Present |
Revision as of 22:29, 26 December 2009
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in SW-2 so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on the Beerhah forums, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're signed up, you are welcome and encouraged to sign up at the Beerhah forums where you can find our group forum and meet a whole bunch of other fun survivors! OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of these three categories:
|