Template:MallDangerLevels: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Anal Apostrophe Police strike again!) |
(Updating to accomadate lower population, and making just how doomed a mall is more specific for the reader.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| [[Image:mall-safe-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-safe-small.jpg]] | ||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''safe''' | | style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''safe''' | ||
| The mall is barricaded with | | The mall is barricaded with less than twenty zombies outside. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:mall-under attack-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-under attack-small.jpg]] | ||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''under attack''' | | style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''under attack''' | ||
| The mall is barricaded with twenty | | The mall is barricaded with twenty to eighty outside. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:mall-under siege-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-under siege-small.jpg]] | ||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''under siege''' | | style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''under siege''' | ||
| The mall is barricaded with more than | | The mall is barricaded with more than eighty zombies outside. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:mall-ransacked-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-ransacked-small.jpg]] | ||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''ransacked''' | | style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''ransacked''' | ||
| Any mall corner is ransacked or ruined. | | Any one mall corner is ransacked or ruined. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:mall-ruined-small.jpg]] | |||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''ruined''' | |||
| Two or three mall corners are ransacked or ruined; or zombies inside the mall outnumber survivors. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:mall-in zombie hands-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-in zombie hands-small.jpg]] | ||
| style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''in zombie hands''' | | style="font-size:18px; text-align:center" | '''in zombie hands''' | ||
| All mall corners are ransacked or ruined | | All mall corners are ransacked or ruined. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:mall-rebuilding-small.jpg]] | | [[Image:mall-rebuilding-small.jpg]] |