User:Chief Seagull/Doctor Parrott: Difference between revisions
(started progress table, to be contuned) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Flowar Building (West Becktown) | | style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Flowar Building (West Becktown)]] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Harraway Building]] | | style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Harraway Building]] | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Haslock Building (Quarlesbank)]] | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 124: | ||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid silver;" | |- style="border-top: 2px solid silver;" | ||
| style="padding-left: 10px; " | '''TOTAL''' | | style="padding-left: 10px; " | '''TOTAL''' | ||
| ''' | | '''85''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 148: | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #CFC;"| Dakerstown<br />1 / 1 | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #CFC;"| Dakerstown<br />1 / 1 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #CFC;"| Jensentown<br />2 / 2 | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #CFC;"| Jensentown<br />2 / 2 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: # | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #CFC;"| Quarlesbank<br />4 / 4 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| West Boundwood | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #EEE;"| West Boundwood<br />0 / 0 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| East Boundwood | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;"| East Boundwood<br />0 / 1 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Lamport Hills | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Lamport Hills | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Chancelwood | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Chancelwood | ||
Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Dulston | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Dulston | ||
|-style="height:54px" | |-style="height:54px" | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Roywood | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #FFC;"| Roywood<br />3 / 4 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Judgewood | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #CFC;"| Judgewood<br />3 / 3 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Gatcombeton | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #EEE;"| Gatcombeton<br />0 / 0 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Shuttlebank | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;" | Shuttlebank<br />0 / 3 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Yagoton | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #FD9;"| Yagoton<br />1 / 3 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Millen Hills | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Millen Hills | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Raines Hills | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Raines Hills | ||
Line 165: | Line 168: | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Pescodside | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Pescodside | ||
|-style="height:54px" | |-style="height:54px" | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Peddlesden Village | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;"| Peddlesden Village<br />0 / 1 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Chudleyton | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #FFC;"| Chudleyton<br />1 / 2 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Darvall Heights | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #CFC;"| Darvall Heights<br />2 / 2 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Eastonwood | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;"| Eastonwood<br />0 / 6 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Brooke Hills | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;"| Brooke Hills<br />0 / 2 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Shearbank | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Shearbank | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Huntley Heights | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Huntley Heights | ||
Line 176: | Line 179: | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Dunningwood | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Dunningwood | ||
|-style="height:54px" | |-style="height:54px" | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Dunell Hills | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99"| Dunell Hills<br />0 / 1 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| West<br /> | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #CFC;"| West Becktown<br />3 / 3 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| East<br /> | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;"| East Becktown<br />0 / 4 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Richmond Hills | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;"| Richmond Hills<br />0 / 2 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Ketchelbank | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;"| Ketchelbank<br />0 / 3 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Roachtown | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Roachtown | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Randallbank | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Randallbank | ||
Line 187: | Line 190: | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Paynterton | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Paynterton | ||
|-style="height:54px" | |-style="height:54px" | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Owsleybank | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;"| Owsleybank<br />0 / 2 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Molebank | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #FD9;"| Molebank<br />1 / 6 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Lukinswood | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;"| Lukinswood<br />0 / 1 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Havercroft | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #EEE;"| Havercroft<br />0 / 0 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Barrville | |style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #F99;"| Barrville<br />0 / 4 | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Ridleybank | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Ridleybank | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Pimbank | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Pimbank | ||
Line 253: | Line 256: | ||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Miltown | |style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Miltown | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Key:''' <span style="color:#CFC; font-size: 20pt;">█</span> 100% complete / <span style="color:#FFC; font-size: 20pt;">█</span> > 50% complete / <span style="color:#FD9; font-size: 20pt;">█</span> < 50% complete / <span style="color:#F99; font-size: 20pt;">█</span> 0% complete / <span style="color:#EEE; font-size: 20pt;">█</span> No NecroNet coverage | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:04, 12 March 2012
Doctor Parrott | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Biography Dr Nestor Parrott, born 33 years ago (or so he says), studied at Milton Keynes Polytechnic and gained his PhD in Human Biology at the tender-ish age of 24. After completing his studies, he gained employment with NecroTech as a lab assistant where he witnessed all manner of distressing experiments involving reanimating the dead. So distressing in fact that it turned his hair white and put a shedload of wrinkles on his face. Undeterred by this, he poured his energies into perfecting revivification techniques, leading to his penchant of jabbing things with needles. Shortly after the Malton Incident, he learned that his dimwitted younger cousin (known only as 'Chief Seagull') had been sighted on the city streets, shambling with a horde of zombies and munching on the brains of unfortunate survivors. Concerned with his cousin's wellbeing, and realising that he would have the opportunity to jab things with needles to his heart's content, Dr Parrott volunteered his services. He was assigned to the Peet Building where he became a member of Judgewood Vector Control, a group of locals formed to fight the zombie menace and beautify their neighbourhood. After that group disappeared, he signed up with Rotter's Relief after helping them to establish the Peet Building as a rot revive clinic. Despite his relatively high IQ and his doctorate in jabbing things with needles, he has a habit of forgetting his job and has been witnessed wandering around outside for no good reason. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
To do list
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Key: █ 100% complete / █ > 50% complete / █ < 50% complete / █ 0% complete / █ No NecroNet coverage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|