User:Chief Seagull/Doctor Parrott: Difference between revisions
(+4) |
(+6) |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Ducat Building]] | | style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Ducat Building]] | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Eagan Building]] | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 142: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Marfell Building]] | | style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Marfell Building]] | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Neagle Building ]] | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Nettleton Building]] | | style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Nettleton Building]] | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Nix Building]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Russel Building]] | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Sweeney Building]] | | style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Sweeney Building]] | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Telfer Building]] | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 166: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Whatmore Building]] | | style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Whatmore Building]] | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 10px;" |[[The Woolsett Building]] | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid silver;" | |- style="border-top: 2px solid silver;" | ||
| style="padding-left: 10px; " | '''TOTAL''' | | style="padding-left: 10px; " | '''TOTAL''' | ||
| ''' | | '''107''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 19 March 2012
Doctor Parrott | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Biography Dr Nestor Parrott, born 33 years ago (or so he says), studied at Milton Keynes Polytechnic and gained his PhD in Human Biology at the tender-ish age of 24. After completing his studies, he gained employment with NecroTech as a lab assistant where he witnessed all manner of distressing experiments involving reanimating the dead. So distressing in fact that it turned his hair white and put a shedload of wrinkles on his face. Undeterred by this, he poured his energies into perfecting revivification techniques, leading to his penchant of jabbing things with needles. Shortly after the Malton Incident, he learned that his dimwitted younger cousin (known only as 'Chief Seagull') had been sighted on the city streets, shambling with a horde of zombies and munching on the brains of unfortunate survivors. Concerned with his cousin's wellbeing, and realising that he would have the opportunity to jab things with needles to his heart's content, Dr Parrott volunteered his services. He was assigned to the Peet Building where he became a member of Judgewood Vector Control, a group of locals formed to fight the zombie menace and beautify their neighbourhood. After that group disappeared, he signed up with Rotter's Relief after helping them to establish the Peet Building as a rot revive clinic. Despite his relatively high IQ and his doctorate in jabbing things with needles, he has a habit of forgetting his job and has been witnessed wandering around outside for no good reason. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
To do list
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Key: █ 100% complete / █ > 50% complete / █ < 50% complete / █ 0% complete / █ No NecroNet coverage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|