User:Chief Seagull/Doctor Parrott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(started progress table, to be contuned) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
*Check and maintain other NT buildings in JW and neighbouring suburbs | *Check and maintain other NT buildings in JW and neighbouring suburbs | ||
*Report to NecroNet from Peet and other nearby NT buildings | *Report to NecroNet from Peet and other nearby NT buildings | ||
</div> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
<div style="margin-top:5%; margin-bottom:5%;"> | |||
{|style="border:double 3px black; width:764px; height:604px; font:8pt; text-align:center;" cellpadding=0 cellspacing=2px | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #CFC;"| Dakerstown<br />1 / 1 | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #CFC;"| Jensentown<br />2 / 2 | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver; background-color: #FFC;"| Quarlesbank<br />3 / 4 | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| West Boundwood | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| East Boundwood | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Lamport Hills | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Chancelwood | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Earletown | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Rhodenbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Dulston | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Roywood | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Judgewood | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Gatcombeton | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Shuttlebank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Yagoton | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Millen Hills | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Raines Hills | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Pashenton | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Rolt Heights | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Pescodside | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Peddlesden Village | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Chudleyton | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Darvall Heights | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Eastonwood | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Brooke Hills | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Shearbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Huntley Heights | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Santlerville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Gibsonton | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Dunningwood | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Dunell Hills | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| West<br />Becktown | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| East<br />Becktown | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Richmond Hills | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Ketchelbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Roachtown | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Randallbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Heytown | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Spracklingbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Paynterton | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Owsleybank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Molebank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Lukinswood | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Havercroft | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Barrville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Ridleybank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Pimbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Peppardville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Pitneybank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Starlingtown | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Grigg Heights | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Reganbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Lerwill Heights | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Shore Hills | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Galbraith Hills | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Stanbury Village | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Roftwood | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Edgecombe | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Pegton | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Dentonside | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Crooketon | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Mornington | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| North Blythville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Brooksville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Mockridge Heights | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Shackleville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Tollyton | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Crowbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Vinetown | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Houldenbank | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Nixbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Wykewood | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| South Blythville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Greentown | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Tapton | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Kempsterbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Wray Heights | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Gulsonside | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Osmondville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Penny Heights | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Foulkes Village | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Ruddlebank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Lockettside | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Dartside | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Kinch Heights | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| West Grayside | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| East Grayside | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Scarletwood | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Pennville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Fryerbank | |||
|-style="height:54px" | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| New Arkham | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Old Arkham | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Spicer Hills | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Williamsville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Buttonville | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Wyke Hills | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Hollomstown | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Danversbank | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Whittenside | |||
|style="border:solid 2px silver;"| Miltown | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 20px; height: 20px; border-top:10px solid white; border-left:10px solid black; border-bottom: 10px solid black; border-right: 10px solid white;" | | | style="width: 20px; height: 20px; border-top:10px solid white; border-left:10px solid black; border-bottom: 10px solid black; border-right: 10px solid white;" | | ||
Line 142: | Line 259: | ||
| style="width: 20px; border-top:10px solid white; border-left:10px solid white; border-bottom: 10px solid black; border-right: 10px solid black;" | | | style="width: 20px; border-top:10px solid white; border-left:10px solid white; border-bottom: 10px solid black; border-right: 10px solid black;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 155: | Line 273: | ||
| {{Combat_Revive|Dr Parrott}} | | {{Combat_Revive|Dr Parrott}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:51, 9 March 2012
Doctor Parrott | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Biography Dr Nestor Parrott, born 33 years ago (or so he says), studied at Milton Keynes Polytechnic and gained his PhD in Human Biology at the tender-ish age of 24. After completing his studies, he gained employment with NecroTech as a lab assistant where he witnessed all manner of distressing experiments involving reanimating the dead. So distressing in fact that it turned his hair white and put a shedload of wrinkles on his face. Undeterred by this, he poured his energies into perfecting revivification techniques, leading to his penchant of jabbing things with needles. Shortly after the Malton Incident, he learned that his dimwitted younger cousin (known only as 'Chief Seagull') had been sighted on the city streets, shambling with a horde of zombies and munching on the brains of unfortunate survivors. Concerned with his cousin's wellbeing, and realising that he would have the opportunity to jab things with needles to his heart's content, Dr Parrott volunteered his services. He was assigned to the Peet Building where he became a member of Judgewood Vector Control, a group of locals formed to fight the zombie menace and beautify their neighbourhood. After that group disappeared, he signed up with Rotter's Relief after helping them to establish the Peet Building as a rot revive clinic. Despite his relatively high IQ and his doctorate in jabbing things with needles, he has a habit of forgetting his job and has been witnessed wandering around outside for no good reason. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
To do list
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|