Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
(→<font color="#778899">Group Alliances</font>: promoted Breach of Peace alliance status) |
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: added Mad Hlaine Larkin) |
||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 15 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 15 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1723053 Mad Hlaine Larkin] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 9 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 |
Revision as of 06:39, 14 June 2010
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on our forum, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're in the group (if you haven't already) you will want to head over to the forum and register so you can meet your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|