Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
Colette Hart (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1108211 Willy Woyzek] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1108211 Willy Woyzek] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 22 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 22 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1670606 Miss Balalaika] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | ||
Line 257: | Line 262: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1450738 Shirley Q Liquor] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1450738 Shirley Q Liquor] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1603698 Angelina Argonez] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1603698 Angelina Argonez] |
Revision as of 06:33, 9 July 2010
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on our forum, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're in the group (if you haven't already) you will want to head over to the forum and register so you can meet your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|