Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: updated to reflect 404 separation) |
(→<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>: updating member levels & status) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417175 Maverick Farrant] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417175 Maverick Farrant] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2008 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1400005 Collowman] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1400005 Collowman] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1524955 Colette Hart] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1524955 Colette Hart] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1669050 Mateo San Pelayo] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1669050 Mateo San Pelayo] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 28 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 25 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | ||
Line 99: | Line 94: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=697549 NiteBurn] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=697549 NiteBurn] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 40 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 40 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="brown">INACTIVE</font><!--August--> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1736539 Diana Warren] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1736539 Diana Warren] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 15 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1713003 superallyno1] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1713003 superallyno1] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 15 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
Line 118: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1690897 Miss Strawberry] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1690897 Miss Strawberry] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 21 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1670606 Miss Balalaika] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1670606 Miss Balalaika] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1773707 Deepwater Horizon] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1773707 Deepwater Horizon] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 11 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2010 | ||
Line 140: | Line 130: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 5 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 5 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="lime">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2010 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 176: | Line 161: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|August 2009-July 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|August 2009-July 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=909834 Firekid] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|December 2009-July 2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 04:19, 2 September 2010
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on our forum, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're in the group (if you haven't already) you will want to head over to the forum and register so you can meet your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors. Members listed as being on assignment with 404: Barhah not found can be found just about anywhere in Malton--just look for that green suburb that was red only a little while ago!
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|