Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
Colette Hart (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 1840484 by Special:Contributions/Imraldris (User talk:Imraldris)) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
===<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>=== | ===<font color="#778899">OBR Member List</font>=== | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Member Name= | Member Name= Must be linked to character profile | ||
Level= should be updated roughly once a month for accuracy | Level= should be updated roughly once a month for accuracy | ||
Rank= Officer / Member / | Rank= Officer / Member / OBR Trainee (Changed upon promotion) | ||
Status & Color= ACTIVE ( | Status & Color= ACTIVE (#00CCCC); ON ASSIGNMENT (#000000); VACATION (#CC33CC); INACTIVE (#FF0000) | ||
If a member remains inactive for at least one month (and they have served at least 6 with the OBR before going inactive), they are moved to the retired member list. | If a member remains inactive for at least one month (and they have served at least 6 with the OBR or have been outstanding among the members before going inactive), they are moved to the retired member list. | ||
--> | --> | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<div align=center> | <div align=center> | ||
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors. | Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:90%; Heigth:200px; background:#556655" border="2" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:90%; Heigth:200px; background:#556655" border="2" | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Member Since'''</font> | |style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Member Since'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1524955 Colette Hart] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Leader - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http:// | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1713003 superallyno1] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 27 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1670606 Miss Balalaika] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit Officer - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | ||
|} | |||
The following awesome people are missing from the game, but they might pop back from time to time. Please say hello if you see them. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:60%; Heigth:200px; background:#556655" border="2" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Member Name'''</font> | |||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Level'''</font> | |||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Rank & Status'''</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1092676 Maxim Gorky] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Officer | ||
|style="background:# | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1400005 Collowman] | |||
|style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | |||
|style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Scout | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=909834 Firekid] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 32 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 37 | ||
|style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Medic | |||
|style="background:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1690897 Miss Strawberry] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 29 | ||
|style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Medic | |||
|style="background:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1787887 Tanka001] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Soldier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=553131 Darcy Russell] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Soldier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1678205 Imraldris] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Soldier | |||
|style="background:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1837357 Ben e Boy] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 30 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Soldier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1430847 Alastair Mortalis] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 27 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Soldier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1882947 Sean Zoldieck] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 10 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFEEDD" valign="top"|Soldier | ||
|} | |||
The following awesome people chose for one reason or another to leave the '''Order of the Black Rose'''. Whether to pursue opportunities with other groups, another aspect of the game, or even just because real life became too demanding--whatever the reason, they are no longer among our active members. These folks have demonstrated the awesome in their veins, and are always welcome in the Rose District. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:75%; Heigth:200px; background:#556655" border="2" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Member Name'''</font> | ||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Status or Group'''</font> | |||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Time Served'''</font> | ||
|style="background:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1417175 Maverick Farrant] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="red">FOUNDER / RETIRED</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|All his life. | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1557348 Abe the second] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="indigo">[[Malton Restoration Society]]</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|August 2009-November 2009 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1538644 Needles Needham] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|July 2009-January 2010 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1193783 Mary Worth] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="Black">AWOL</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|March 2009-May 2010 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1552319 DayHunter] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|June 2009-July 2010 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|August 2009-July 2010 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1089486 Zhang Ziyi] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center"|<font color="Black">RESIGNED</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center"|May 2011-June 2011 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http:// | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1736539 Diana Warren] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center"|<font color="Black">AWOL</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center"|May 2010-July 2011 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1784244 Yuki Onna] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center"|<font color="black">RESIGNED</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center"|January 2011-November 2011 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Support Accord</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Support Accord</center> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>September 2010</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>September 2010</center> | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[CORAM]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Support Accord</center> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>September 2011</center> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Skynet Defense Network]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Support Accord</center> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>September 2011</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Abandoned Warriors]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Abandoned Warriors]] |
Latest revision as of 12:50, 10 December 2011
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, head on over to our forum, and fill out the rather short appliation there. There you go! Once you're in the group you will want to regularly check the forum so you can keep in touch with your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors.
The following awesome people are missing from the game, but they might pop back from time to time. Please say hello if you see them.
The following awesome people chose for one reason or another to leave the Order of the Black Rose. Whether to pursue opportunities with other groups, another aspect of the game, or even just because real life became too demanding--whatever the reason, they are no longer among our active members. These folks have demonstrated the awesome in their veins, and are always welcome in the Rose District.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|