Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
Colette Hart (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 28 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 28 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1773707 Deepwater Horizon] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1773707 Deepwater Horizon] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 11 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 11 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1768506 Occamrazor] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1768506 Occamrazor] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 5 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 5 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="brown">AWOL</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1739054 swordsmith4] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1739054 swordsmith4] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 19 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 19 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="blue">OBR Trainee</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|September 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|September 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1787887 Tanka001] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 3 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="blue">OBR Trainee</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1812755 ScottScout] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 1 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="blue">OBR Trainee</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 21 October 2010
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on our forum, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're in the group (if you haven't already) you will want to head over to the forum and register so you can meet your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors. Members listed as being on assignment with 404: Barhah not found can be found just about anywhere in Malton--just look for that green suburb that was red only a little while ago!
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|