Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
Colette Hart (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1736539 Diana Warren] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1736539 Diana Warren] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 15 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 15 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color=# | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 26 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 26 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1670606 Miss Balalaika] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1670606 Miss Balalaika] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1787887 Tanka001] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1787887 Tanka001] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 3 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 3 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=# | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=553131 Darcy Russell] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=553131 Darcy Russell] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=# | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1837357 Ben e Boy] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1837357 Ben e Boy] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 10 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 10 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=# | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1430847 Alastair Mortalis] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1430847 Alastair Mortalis] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 24 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 24 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=# | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1784244 Yuki Onna] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1784244 Yuki Onna] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 1 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 1 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1089486 Zhang Ziyi] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2011 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:06, 9 June 2011
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, head on over to our forum, and fill out the rather short appliation there. There you go! Once you're in the group you will want to regularly check the forum so you can keep in touch with your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|