User:Clint Clintstone/CV: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Under Construction | Under Construction | ||
{{User:Clint Clintstone/Navbar}} | {{User:Clint Clintstone/Navbar}} | ||
{| | {| style="border: 2px solid #AF7817; border-spacing: 0; float: right; font-size: 90%; margin: 0em 0.5em; width: 35%" | ||
|colspan=2 style="background: #C9BE62; color: black; font-size: 110%; text-align: center"|[CV] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; background: black;" colspan="2"|[[Image:CoV.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- style="background: #E7DFCE;" | |||
|style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"| '''Abbreviation''' | |||
| | |style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"| CV | ||
|- style="background: #DDD1B9;" | |||
| ''' | |style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''Group''' | ||
| | |style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|[[Philosophe Knights]]. | ||
|- | |- style="background: #E7DFCE;" | ||
| ''' | |style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''profile''' | ||
| | |style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?mode=edit&id=1009005 CV] | ||
|- | |- style="background: #DDD1B9;" | ||
| | |style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''Goals''' | ||
|style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|Revenge | |||
|- style="background: #E7DFCE;" | |||
| ''' | |style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''Recruitment Policy''' | ||
| | |style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|[http://philosopheknights.org/forum/viewtopic.php?t=473 Join us.]” | ||
|- | |- style="background: #DDD1B9;" | ||
| ''' | |style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''Contact''' | ||
| | |style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|[User talk:Clint Clinstone]] | ||
|- | |- style="background: #E7DFCE;" | ||
|''' | |style="text-align: left; width: 12em; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817; border-right:solid 1px #AF7817"|'''rank''' | ||
| | |style="padding-left: 1ex; border-top:solid 1px #AF7817"|Student | ||
|- | |- style="background: #DDD1B9;" | ||
| ''' | |||
| [ | |||
|- | |||
| ''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| style="padding:10px; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 2px #AF7817; background-color:#DDD1B9; border-right:solid 2px #AF7817; border-left:solid 2px #AF7817; border-bottom:solid 2px #AF7817; text-align:center"| | | style="padding:10px; vertical-align:top; border-top:solid 2px #AF7817; background-color:#DDD1B9; border-right:solid 2px #AF7817; border-left:solid 2px #AF7817; border-bottom:solid 2px #AF7817; text-align:center"| |
Revision as of 22:51, 7 January 2010
Under Construction
|
|
This page design was greatly influenced by the designs of Sirens. Thank you. Other influencing figures include Italo Calvino and Rembrandt. |