Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
Colette Hart (talk | contribs) (Returned Firekid to the "Active" list) |
|||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2009 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=909834 Firekid] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 32 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="top" valign="top"|Member -<font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="top" valign="top"|December 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1669050 Mateo San Pelayo] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1669050 Mateo San Pelayo] | ||
Line 84: | Line 89: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 28 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 28 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 182: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|August 2009-July 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|August 2009-July 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 05:45, 27 November 2010
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, contact Maverick Farrant or leave a note on the group discussion page stating your intentions to join up, along with a link to your UD profile. You can also find us on our forum, so those are additional methods of letting us know that you'd like to join the ranks of the Order of the Black Rose. There you go! Once you're in the group (if you haven't already) you will want to head over to the forum and register so you can meet your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors. Members listed as being on assignment with 404: Barhah not found can be found just about anywhere in Malton--just look for that green suburb that was red only a little while ago!
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|