Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
Colette Hart (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 1840508 by Special:Contributions/Colette Hart (User talk:Colette Hart)) |
Colette Hart (talk | contribs) (Restoring to proper edition.) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=909834 Firekid] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=909834 Firekid] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 32 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 32 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="top" valign="top"|Member -<font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="top" valign="top"|Member -<font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="top" valign="top"|December 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="top" valign="top"|December 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1669050 Mateo San Pelayo] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1669050 Mateo San Pelayo] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2009 | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1680479 Bertrand West] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 28 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 28 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 25 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1736539 Diana Warren] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1736539 Diana Warren] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 15 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|May 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1713003 superallyno1] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1713003 superallyno1] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 15 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 26 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="purple">ON VACATION</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1690897 Miss Strawberry] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1690897 Miss Strawberry] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 21 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color="fuchsia">ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1670606 Miss Balalaika] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1670606 Miss Balalaika] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color="purple">ON VACATION</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1773707 Deepwater Horizon] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1773707 Deepwater Horizon] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 11 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|August 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1739054 swordsmith4] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 19 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="blue">OBR Trainee</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|September 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1787887 Tanka001] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1787887 Tanka001] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 3 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="blue">OBR Trainee</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1812755 ScottScout] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1812755 ScottScout] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 1 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 1 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color=" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="blue">OBR Trainee</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=553131 Darcy Russell] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=553131 Darcy Russell] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 42 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Recruit - <font color="blue">OBR Trainee</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|November 2010 | ||
|} | |||
The following awesome people chose for one reason or another to leave the '''Order of the Black Rose'''. Whether to pursue opportunities with other groups, another aspect of the game, or even just because real life became too demanding--whatever the reason, they are no longer among our active members. These folks have demonstrated the awesome in their veins, and are always welcome in the Rose District. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:75%; Heigth:200px; background:#556655" border="2" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Member Name'''</font> | |||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Status or Group'''</font> | |||
|style="background:#556655" align="center"| <font color=#DDEEDD>'''Time Served'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1557348 Abe the second] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="indigo">[[Malton Restoration Society]]</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|August 2009-November 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1538644 Needles Needham] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|July 2009-January 2010 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1193783 Mary Worth] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="brown">AWOL</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|March 2009-May 2010 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1552319 DayHunter] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|June 2009-July 2010 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1500324 Mark Flinn Thompson] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|<font color="brown">INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|August 2009-July 2010 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 06:28, 27 January 2011
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, head on over to our forum, and fill out the rather short appliation there. There you go! Once you're in the group you will want to regularly check the forum so you can keep in touch with your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors. Members listed as being on assignment with 404: Barhah not found can be found just about anywhere in Malton--just look for that green suburb that was red only a little while ago!
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|