Collick-McGrady Memorial Botanical Garden and Arboretum of New Gardenton: Difference between revisions
From The Urban Dead Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{UnderConstruction}} {|align=center |The New Gardenton Botanical Gardens is currently under construction. Please check back later. |- |[[File:Garden Park construction.jpg|cente...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|The New Gardenton Botanical Gardens is currently under construction. Please check back later. | |The New Gardenton Botanical Gardens is currently under construction. Please check back later. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Biosphere Construction.jpg|x500px|center]] | ||
|} | |||
{| align=center cellpadding=5 cellspacing=0 style="background-color: #EEF; border: solid 1px #DDE; width: 632px" | |||
|- align=center | |||
| <span style="font-size:120%">'''The Botanical Gardens'''</span> | |||
[[Ketchelbank]] ''[41,30] – [45,33]'' | |||
{|cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" align="center" style="border: 1px solid black; text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Street}}"|[[Wakely Alley]]<br /><small>([[Brooke Hills]])</small> | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Church}}"|[[St. Pius's Church (Brooke Hills)|St. Pius's Church]]<br /><small>([[Brooke Hills]])</small> | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Street}}"|[[Hearne Lane]]<br /><small>([[Brooke Hills]])</small> | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Building}}"|[[the Joce Building]]<br /><small>([[Brooke Hills]])</small> | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Street}}"|[[Membery Avenue]]<br /><small>([[Brooke Hills]])</small> | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Street}}"|[[Stallworthy Square (Brooke Hills)|Stallworthy Square]]<br /><small>([[Brooke Hills]])</small> | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Cemetery}}"|[[Cemetery 46,29|a cemetery]]<br /><small>([[Brooke Hills]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Bank}}"|[[Turle Bank]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo}}"|[[The Lion Enclosure|Amazonian Arboretum]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo}}"|[[The Reptile House|Desert Botanical Gardens]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Street}}"|[[Allerton Street]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Necrotech}}"|[[the Staples Building]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo}}"|[[The Bear Pit|Alpinum]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Street}}"|[[Broadbear Road]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Building}}"|[[the Kempson Building]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo}}"|[[The Elephant House|Cherry Tree Grove]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo}}"|[[The Giraffe House|Biosphere Conservatory]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Street}}"|[[Gunson Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Street}}"|[[Boniface Drive]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo}}"|[[The Aquarium|Auquatic Flora Gardens]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Zoo Empty}}"|'''Gardens''' | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Church}}"|[[St. Matthias's Church (Ketchelbank)|St. Matthias's Church]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Street}}"|[[Edgcumbe Street]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Fire Station}}"|[[Getsom Drive Fire Station]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Bank}}"|[[Edson Bank]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Warehouse}}"|[[Warehouse 43,34|a warehouse]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Wasteland}}"|[[Wasteland 44,34|wasteland]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Street}}"|[[Banbury Square]] | |||
|style="width:72px; height:58px; font-size:90%; {{Necrotech}}"|[[the Telfer Building]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:57, 24 June 2013
Collick-McGrady Memorial Botanical Garden and Arboretum of New Gardenton is under construction. It is either not completed or is about a subject or event which has yet to finish. Feel free to check back later for an update in information. |
The New Gardenton Botanical Gardens is currently under construction. Please check back later. |
The Botanical Gardens
Ketchelbank [41,30] – [45,33]
|