Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
m (→OBR Member List: updating) |
|||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1400005 Collowman] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1400005 Collowman] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=# | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|April 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=909834 Firekid] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=909834 Firekid] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 32 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 32 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="top" valign="top"|Member -<font color=# | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="top" valign="top"|Member -<font color=#00CCCC>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="top" valign="top"|December 2009 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="top" valign="top"|December 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1695293 cheepdrunk] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 39 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|February 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1713003 superallyno1] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1713003 superallyno1] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 26 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1203607 crares] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 37 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1690897 Miss Strawberry] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1690897 Miss Strawberry] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 29 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|June 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1670606 Miss Balalaika] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1670606 Miss Balalaika] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Officer - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|July 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1787887 Tanka001] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1787887 Tanka001] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 37 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=# | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|October 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1678205 Imraldris] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1678205 Imraldris] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|December 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1837357 Ben e Boy] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1837357 Ben e Boy] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 30 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1430847 Alastair Mortalis] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1430847 Alastair Mortalis] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 27 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#FF0000>INACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1784244 Yuki Onna] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1784244 Yuki Onna] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Lvl 10 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=# | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|Member - <font color=#00CCCC>ACTIVE</font> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|January 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 175: | Line 166: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|August 2009-July 2010 | |style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center" valign="top"|August 2009-July 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1089486 Zhang Ziyi] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center"|<font color="Black">UNKNOWN</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center"|May 2011-June 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1736539 Diana Warren] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center"|<font color="Black">AWOL</font> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" align="center"|May 2010-July 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 20:02, 28 August 2011
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, head on over to our forum, and fill out the rather short appliation there. There you go! Once you're in the group you will want to regularly check the forum so you can keep in touch with your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|