Order of the Black Rose/Members: Difference between revisions
m (→OBR Member List: updating) |
m (→Group Alliances: updating) |
||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Support Accord</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Support Accord</center> | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>September 2010</center> | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>September 2010</center> | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[CORAM]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Support Accord</center> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>September 2011</center> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[Skynet Defense Network]] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>Support Accord</center> | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|<center>September 2011</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Abandoned Warriors]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD" valign="top"|[[The Abandoned Warriors]] |
Revision as of 23:41, 3 October 2011
Joining the OBR
So how does one go about joining this group of awesome fellows (and awesome lasses)? Well, first you need to go to your UD profile and put "Order of the Black Rose" in there, exactly as it appears... without the quotes. Next, you need to mosey your way on over to one of the suburbs in the Rose District so you can meet up with fellow awesome people. Finally, head on over to our forum, and fill out the rather short appliation there. There you go! Once you're in the group you will want to regularly check the forum so you can keep in touch with your awesome collegues and stay up-to-date with group activities. OBR Member List
Active OBR members can be found throughout the entire Rose District, although we generally work as a large group since more gets done that way. If you happen to see one of our members, stop and say hello, even grab a seat and have a pint with us! We love company, and are glad to help our neighbors.
Group Alliances
Most formal alliances with the OBR fall into one of two categories:
|