Dulston Infection Treatment and Prevention Squad/Members: Difference between revisions
(→DITPS Membership: Added new member and updated levels) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Chief Medical Administrator | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Chief Medical Administrator | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Administration | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Administration | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2006/12/11 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2006/12/11 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[St. Anacletus's Hospital]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[St. Anacletus's Hospital]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resident Physician | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resident Physician | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Anne General Hospital | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Anne General Hospital | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/01/07 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/01/07 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[Anne General Hospital (Dulston)|Anne General Hospital]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[Anne General Hospital (Dulston)|Anne General Hospital]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=818149 R.J. MacReady] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resident Physician | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|St. Anacletus's Hospital | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 42 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/03/30 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[St. Anacletus's Hospital]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1040437 Rotten Ray] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1040437 Rotten Ray] | ||
Line 106: | Line 113: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=765801 I LUV] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=765801 I LUV] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Paramedic | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Paramedic | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Blaise General | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/01/18 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/01/18 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty in [[Dulston]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1088648 jackspear9] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1088648 jackspear9] | ||
Line 118: | Line 125: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[Anne General Hospital (Dulston)|Anne General Hospital]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[Anne General Hospital (Dulston)|Anne General Hospital]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1661214 xethon] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resident Physician | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|St. Anacletus's Hospital | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|St. Anacletus's Hospital | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2010/03/19 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[St. Anacletus's Hospital]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty at [[St. Anacletus's Hospital]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1985974 Captan Price] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security Guard | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security Guard | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 35 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2012/02/26 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty in [[Dulston]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty in [[Dulston]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2057126 intcheck02] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Unassigned | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2012/06/28 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty in [[Dulston]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty in [[Dulston]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id= | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1068050 rest'in'pieces] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Unassigned | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Unassigned | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2015/04/24 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty in [[Dulston]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|On Duty in [[Dulston]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</p> | </p> | ||
Line 199: | Line 185: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 28 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 28 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2006/12/24 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2006/12/24 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=730387 sandalfon] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=730387 sandalfon] | ||
Line 257: | Line 243: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=287645 intx13] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=287645 intx13] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Attending Physician (St. Anacletus's) | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Attending Physician (St. Anacletus's) | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/03/10 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/03/10 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
Line 268: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=807352 Ryan Marsh] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=807352 Ryan Marsh] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resident Physician (Anne General) | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/03/16 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/03/16 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=536306 Lucio Chagrini] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=536306 Lucio Chagrini] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Combat Medic | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Combat Medic | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 22 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 22 | ||
Line 297: | Line 283: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www. | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=824420 Iis] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 07 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 07 | ||
Line 317: | Line 297: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=815116 Lord Sojobo] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=815116 Lord Sojobo] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Rookie | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Rookie | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 33 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/04/02 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/04/02 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
Line 349: | Line 329: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 40 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 40 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/04/12 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/04/12 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=435014 Vladimir Ulyanov] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=435014 Vladimir Ulyanov] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Field Captain | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Field Captain | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/04/16 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/04/16 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=834453 Alice MacIntyre] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=834453 Alice MacIntyre] | ||
Line 375: | Line 355: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=617929 Toadette] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=617929 Toadette] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Physician's Assistant | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Physician's Assistant | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 15 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 15 | ||
Line 403: | Line 383: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 36 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 36 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/07/18 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/07/18 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=956157 Lt Spiers] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=956157 Lt Spiers] | ||
Line 437: | Line 417: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=193456 Robicus] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=193456 Robicus] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Field Captain | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Field Captain | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/09/17 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/09/17 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
Line 443: | Line 423: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1012044 Edward Longshanks] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1012044 Edward Longshanks] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security Guard | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security Guard | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 22 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/09/18 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/09/18 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
Line 487: | Line 467: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/11/08 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/11/08 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1049817 littletaymouse] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1049817 littletaymouse] | ||
Line 497: | Line 477: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=922352 soberdoc] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=922352 soberdoc] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resident Physician (Anne General) | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resident Physician (Anne General) | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 37 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/11/11 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/11/11 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
Line 503: | Line 483: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1058872 Lewis Black] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1058872 Lewis Black] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Paramedic | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Paramedic | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/11/19 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/11/19 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1051269 Arganth Dragonclaw] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1051269 Arganth Dragonclaw] | ||
Line 517: | Line 497: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 33 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 33 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/06 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/06 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1031443 docta135] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1031443 docta135] | ||
Line 527: | Line 507: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1054760 Abdak] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1054760 Abdak] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 28 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/11 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/11 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
Line 535: | Line 515: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 17 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 17 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/12 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/12 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=820483 SweetHikari] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=820483 SweetHikari] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 12 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/12 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/12 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1069968 DoctorNik] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1069968 DoctorNik] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Paramedic | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 30 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 30 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/16 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2007/12/16 | ||
Line 605: | Line 585: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1168520 Stefano D'Angelo] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1168520 Stefano D'Angelo] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 24 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/03/02 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/03/02 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=964582 Faile Bashere] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=964582 Faile Bashere] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 33 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 33 | ||
Line 643: | Line 623: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 41 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 41 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/06/26 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/06/26 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"| | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1289767 Aiofe] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1289767 Aiofe] | ||
Line 653: | Line 633: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=939604 DarthKnight] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=939604 DarthKnight] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security Guard | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security Guard | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/07/22 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/07/22 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1282298 Chase Gilligan] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Chief of Staff (St. Anacletus's) | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 34 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/08/02 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1320412 TehHeyhey] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1320412 TehHeyhey] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 29 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/08/03 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/08/03 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
Line 673: | Line 659: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 22 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 22 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/08/19 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/08/19 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1340355 Calcyon] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Security Guard | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2008/08/22 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 687: | Line 679: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1427315 Dr Samuel Benson] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=934814 Doctor How] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Physician's Assistant | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 34 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2009/01/13 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1427315 Dr Samuel Benson] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Physician's Assistant | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Physician's Assistant | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 12 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 12 | ||
Line 693: | Line 691: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1514269 fallout11] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1514269 fallout11] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 31 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 31 | ||
Line 699: | Line 697: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned - [[Mad Craskers]] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Resigned - [[Mad Craskers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1339801 ZombieVictor] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1235114 Jesse Biesecker] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Physician's Assistant | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 16 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2009/5/15 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1339801 ZombieVictor] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 40 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 40 | ||
Line 705: | Line 709: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1705881 Mike Herball] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1705881 Mike Herball] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 01 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 01 | ||
Line 711: | Line 715: | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1737497 Bill England] | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=708508 Contestshipper] | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Physician's Assistant (St. Anacletus's) | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 42 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2010/03/25 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1737497 Bill England] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 01 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 01 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2010/05/14 | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|2010/05/14 | ||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1766581 Elle Atkins] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 08 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2010/07/17 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1946379 Doc11111] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 13 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2011/07/23 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|[http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=51954 Aliss] | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Medical Student | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Lvl 43 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|2011/11/28 | |||
|style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | |style="background:#DDEEDD"|Retired | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:30, 18 September 2016
DITPS Command Structure
Hospital Branch Resident Physician: Resident physicians are charged not only with providing treatment for the sick and wounded, but also with defense and maintenance of the hospital where they are stationed. Physicians are considered veteran members of D.I.T.P.S and are often tasked with reviving the fallen, curing infections, and performing surgery on the injured. While the security team normally handles all hospital security concerns, physicians are still required to help maintain their hospital's barricades. Physician's Assistant: The first staff position available to new recruits seeking to become doctors with the D.I.T.P.S team. PAs are hospital staff and may be transferred to another hospital as determined by superiors (see Chief of Staff). A medical student may be promoted to a PA upon learning the necessary skills and demonstrating the basic knowledge necessary to help maintain a hospital. While the security team normally handles all hospital security concerns, assistants are still required to help maintain their hospital's barricades. Field Branch Field Surgeon: Provides superior medical treatment to the D.I.T.P.S mobile forces and local civilians. Surgeons are most effective when stationed at a powered field hospital, but their role in the Field Branch requires them to function under any circumstances while sheltering at locations throughout their team's current field assignment suburb. Paramedic: Serving as front-line medics, paramedics are often the first at the scene of an attack, whether it is a zombie siege or the result of a murderous rampage by psychotic killers, they are there to tend to the wounded and revive the fallen. Due to their general inexperience a paramedic's role in the mobile team often has them initially delegated to the task of traversing between D.I.T.P.S hospitals in order to lend medical aid wherever necessary or monitoring revive queues, while they await further orders from their Field Captain between operations. Security Branch Security Guard: After a rookie becomes a fully qualified and trusted member of D.I.T.P.S staff. Security guards are assigned the task of dealing with any and all threats to D.I.T.P.S hospital property and/or staff. They are the front-line defenders against zombie incursions and the random threats posed by criminals. Rookie: Best described as a "fresh" recruit who prefers solving the problems that require shotguns over scalpels. Rookies will usually be assigned to a hospital where they will receive instruction from the senior staff member on staff so that they might hone their counter-siege skills necessary for the defense of all D.I.T.P.S facilities. While on-site a rookie learns about D.I.T.P.S protocol and procedures. New Recruits DITPS Membership
IMPORTANT: Any members of Dulston Infection Treatment and Prevention Squad using multiple characters are reminded that they are required to keep their alts in different suburbs (i.e. only one character in Dulston) in order to prevent any zerging allegations against our group. We do not condone zerging for any reason. The following table lists every member ever associated with the D.I.T.P.S. If you happen to depart from the group be sure to delete your profile or change your "Current Status" with one of the following indicators:
Please note that your group affiliation should read EXACTLY as follows: D.I.T.P.S (please note there is no period after the 'S').
Former Members
A list of all the former or retired members of the D.I.T.P.S who are either MIA/KIA or have joined other organizations in Malton. As the survivors listed below are former members it should be noted that the D.I.T.P.S is not held liable for any actions they may take or crimes they may commit once they no longer serve with the D.I.T.P.S. Most ex-members are good, honest, and upstanding citizens who have either passed from this world or chosen (less rewarding) careers elsewhere. May God rest their souls (either way).
Recruitment Policy
I see you have taken an interest in joining the trained medical professionals of the Dulston Infection Treatment and Prevention Squad. Well now, you are certainly in the right place to learn more about what you will need to do to join us. The D.I.T.P.S is a relatively small, but growing, survivor group and we are always eager to hire new staff to work with us to reach our goals. What Are Our Goals? Who Can Join? How Do I Join? Once your request to join has been confirmed on the forum and you are granted "Member" access, the last step is to add our group's name to your character profile. This step may seem easy, but there's a catch. While our group is officially named the Dulston Infection Treatment and Prevention Squad, on your character it should be entered as: D.I.T.P.S Against what you may naturally assume, there is no final period after the "S". Feel free to copy and paste the red text provided above for your ease and convenience. I've Joined, Now What?
|